http://www.flashresults.com/flashtexas/tcu04results.htm
2004 TCU Invitational - 4/17/2004
TCU
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
10.50 REG
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mullings, Steve Barton County 9.96 REG 3.9 1
2 Williams, Ricardo TCU-exes 10.14 REG 3.9 1
3 Frater, Michael TCU 10.31 REG 3.2 2
4 Foster, Mark Barton County 10.32 REG 3.9 1
5 Lewis, Troy Louisiana Tech 10.37 REG 3.9 1
6 Boles, Quincy Texas 10.38 REG 3.2 2
7 Crabbe, Dion Unattached 10.47 REG 3.9 1
8 Amedee, Robert Barton County 10.49 REG 3.9 1
9 Ray, Cory Tulsa 10.56 3.2 2
10 Pines, Ronnie Barton County 10.57 3.2 2
11 Moore, Roland Louisiana Tech 10.60 3.2 2
12 Russell, Marquel South Plains 10.65 3.9 1
13 Wright, Ronald Barton County 10.66 3.2 2
14 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. 10.68 3.2 2
15 Johnson, Markus South Plains 10.68 3.0 3
16 Harris, Alex S. F. Austin 10.69 3.0 3
17 Cambell, Kendrick TCU-exes 10.72 3.2 2
18 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 10.73 3.0 3
19 Miller, Bahnsen Rice 10.83 2.8 4
20 McCall, Edward Louisiana Tech 10.91 3.0 3
21 Sparks, Clifford Rice 10.94 3.0 3
22 Newsom, Cody Northwestern St. 11.08 2.8 4
23 West, Prentis Northwestern St. 11.13 2.8 4
24 Shaw, Skylar Northwestern St. 11.20 2.8 4
25 Christian, Shane Sam Houston 11.28 2.8 4
26 Harris, Kelvin Unattached 11.31 3.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
21.19 REG
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mullings, Steve Barton County 19.90 REG 3.8 1
2 Patton, Darvis TCU-exes 20.07 REG 3.8 1
3 Fields, Jabari TCU 20.44 REG 3.8 1
4 Lewis, LaChristoph Mississippi St. 20.71 REG 3.8 1
5 Christian, Brendan Texas 20.76 REG 3.8 1
6 Collins, Ashton Texas 20.87 REG 3.6 2
7 Foster, Mark Barton County 20.91 REG 3.6 2
8 Chavez, Che TCU 21.04 REG 3.8 1
9 Lloyd, Chris Unattached 21.11 REG 3.8 1
10 Crabbe, Dion Unattached 21.11 REG 3.8 1
11 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. 21.15 REG 3.6 2
12 Faulk, Dexter Barton County 21.18 REG 3.8 1
13 Lewis, Troy Louisiana Tech 21.22 3.6 3
14 Barton, Jermaine Barton County 21.29 3.6 2
15 Boles, Quincy Texas 21.30 3.6 2
16 Spencer, David TCU-exes 21.37 6.8 4
17 Cambell, Kendrick TCU-exes 21.38 3.6 2
18 Slowly, Steve TCU-exes 21.46 3.6 2
19 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 21.47 3.6 3
20 Russell, Marquel South Plains 21.48 3.6 3
21 Amedee, Robert Barton County 21.51 3.6 3
22 Bell, Dwayne TCU 21.51 3.6 2
23 Pines, Ronnie Barton County 21.57 6.8 4
24 Wright, Ronald Barton County 21.67 3.6 3
25 Ray, Cory Tulsa 21.70 3.6 2
26 Miller, Bahnsen Rice 21.78 6.8 4
27 Simmons, Bentley South Plains 21.96 3.6 3
28 McFadden, Glenn Mississippi St. 22.09 3.6 3
29 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 22.12 3.6 3
30 Harris, Alex S. F. Austin 22.14 3.6 3
31 Sparks, Clifford Rice 22.25 6.8 4
32 Bullock, Dedric Northwestern St. 22.43 6.8 4
33 Kilimartin, Donova Texas 22.62 6.8 4
34 Newsom, Cody Northwestern St. 22.85 6.8 4
35 Shaw, Skylar Northwestern St. 22.94 6.8 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
47.26 REG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Jerry TCU 45.57 REG 1
2 Williams, Andrae South Plains 46.61 REG 1
3 Adams, Chris South Plains 46.65 REG 1
4 Collins, Ashton Texas 47.15 REG 1
5 Wilson, Brett TCU 47.20 REG 1
6 McBryde, Terrence TCU-exes 47.65 1
7 Nelson, Keston Mississippi St. 48.28 2
8 Sherrer, Schefer Barton County 48.37 1
9 Jackson, Anthony Louisiana Tech 49.50 2
10 Pitre, Marcus Northwestern St. 49.78 2
11 Hurd, Jeremy Rice 50.05 2
12 Spear, Eric Rice 50.14 2
13 Mitchell, Cliff Tulsa 50.18 3
14 Ricketts, Matthew Louisiana Tech 50.76 2
15 Dillon, Marcus Barton County 50.79 1
16 Kay, Tony Tulsa 50.84 2
17 Falkowski, Jed Tulsa 50.93 3
18 London, Jamaal Louisiana Tech 51.03 2
19 Scott, Kevin Northwestern St. 51.70 3
20 Alexander, Courtne Sam Houston 51.95 3
21 Kilimartin, Donova Texas 52.07 3
22 Lee, Justin Tulsa 53.63 3
Men 800 Meter Run
1:50.62 REG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McConnell, Elmore Mississippi St. 1:51.14 1
2 Jones, Troy Barton County 1:51.58 1
3 Morgan, Jason TCU-exes 1:52.80 1
4 Williams, Sheldon Barton County 1:53.57 1
5 Malmquist, Stefan Louisiana Tech 1:54.28 1
6 Green, Kavin Sam Houston 1:55.04 1
7 Tierney, Clifton S. F. Austin 1:57.37 2
8 Harris, James South Plains 1:58.56 2
9 Hughes, Robert Barton County 1:58.60 1
10 Hoffpauir, T. J. Northwestern St. 1:59.02 2
11 Vaglienty, Freddy Sam Houston 1:59.60 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
11.78 REG
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Harmon, Donita TCU 11.33 REG 4.6 1
2 Broaddus, Juanita Barton County 11.41 REG 4.6 1
3 Hodge, Virgil TCU 11.48 REG 4.6 1
4 Mayes, Nina Rice 11.49 REG 4.6 1
5 Bell, Kandis TCU 11.71 REG 4.6 1
6 Jones, Jamee TCU 11.82 4.6 1
7 Stevenson, Rachele Sam Houston 11.85 4.6 1
8 Carr, Mary Tulsa 12.24 4.0 2
9 Furlow, Joy Sam Houston 12.29 4.0 2
10 James, Kia Mississippi St. 12.29 4.6 1
11 Dunn, Nicole Mississippi St. 12.48 4.0 2
12 Colman, LaTanya Northwestern St. 12.57 4.0 2
13 Glover, Margaret Tulsa 12.62 4.0 2
14 Henderson, Anne S. F. Austin 12.82 4.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
23.96 REG
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=====================================================================================
1 Harmon, Donita TCU 23.10 REG 2.4 1
2 Broaddus, Juanita Barton County 23.25 REG 2.4 1
3 Bakasa, Larissa TCU 23.47 REG 5.0 2
4 Church, Crystlle Louisiana Tech 23.76 REG 5.0 2
5 Robinson, Shana Tulsa 23.81 REG 2.4 1
6 Jones, Jamee TCU 23.99 5.0 2
7 Jones, Deborah TCU 24.01 5.0 2
8 Bell, Kandis TCU 24.03 6.1 3
9 Freeman, Shandra Louisiana Tech 24.05 2.4 1
10 Cole, Krysatl Louisiana Tech 24.30 5.0 2
11 Mallard, Nakena South Plains 24.41 2.4 1
12 Lartey, Krystol Tulsa 24.76 5.1 4
13 Jimoh, Funmi Rice 24.78 2.4 1
14 James, Kia Mississippi St. 24.82 6.1 3
15 Finley, Deontria Sam Houston 24.95 6.1 3
16 Miller, TaMeshia Northwestern St. 25.11 5.1 4
17 Oyakhire, Joyce Sam Houston 25.13 5.0 2
18 Matthews, Leah S. F. Austin 25.20 6.1 3
19 Furlow, Joy Sam Houston 25.31 5.0 2
20 Dunn, Nicole Mississippi St. 25.46 6.1 3
21 Robinson, Toni Barton County 25.51 6.1 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
54.61 REG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bakasa, Larissa TCU 55.24 1
2 Patterson, Veronia Barton County 55.68 1
3 Wilson, Latonia Louisiana Tech 55.95 1
4 Rolle, Sasha South Plains 56.49 2
5 Maher, Emily TCU-exes 56.86 1
6 Willard, Chantelle Tulsa 57.10 2
7 Jones, Deborah TCU 57.11 1
8 Noble, Chatney Tulsa 57.30 1
9 Holloway, Shameka Tulsa 57.36 2
10 Fields, Quantinett Sam Houston 57.47 1
11 Jackson, Sophia Barton County 57.53 1
12 Anderson, Crystal Sam Houston 57.71 2
13 Newbold, Shantell South Plains 57.87 2
14 White, Kerri Ann South Plains 58.52 2
15 Jackson, Berlinda Louisiana Tech 59.20 2
16 Summerville, Chasi Northwestern St. 59.41 3
17 Tillman, Melody S. F. Austin 59.87 2
18 Richardson, Paula Tulsa 1:00.08 1
19 Jackson, Sheena S. F. Austin 1:00.86 3
Women 800 Meter Run
2:10.29 REG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McWilliams, Tiffan Mississippi St. 2:05.95 REG 1
2 McPherson, Jennife Mississippi St. 2:12.21 1
3 Wallace, Latosha Barton County 2:13.22 1
4 Hardy, Melanie Tulsa 2:13.81 1
5 Maglioire, Zita Mississippi St. 2:16.78 1
6 Malone, Justina TCU 2:18.39 1
7 Howard, Latoria Barton County 2:21.00 1
8 Stovall, Jessica South Plains 2:21.37 1
9 Fisher, Margeaux Northwestern St. 2:22.48 2
10 Girtley, Shantel Tulsa 2:23.42 2
11 Rodgers, Michelle Tulsa 2:23.56 2
12 Schenk, Jill Northwestern St. 2:23.93 2
13 Kimeli, Lydia South Plains 2:24.11 2
14 Thompson, Alayne TCU 2:24.54 2