OSTRAVA IAAF SGP - 8June04- Two WRs M10, WPV

:slight_smile: IAAF Super Grand Prix

Golden Spike
Ostrava, 08-Jun-2004

RESULTS MEN

200M - MEN Wind: -2.6

1 Gatlin Justin                    USA      20.30
2 Crawford Shawn                   USA      20.35
3 Fredericks Frank                 NAM      20.62
4 Demeritte Dominic                BAH      20.63
5 Buckland Stéphane                MRI      20.64
6 Urbas Marcin                     POL      20.96
7 Wissman Johan                    SWE      21.04
8 Vojtík Jirí                      CZE      21.17
  Bolt Usain                       JAM        DNS

1500M Final A - MEN

1 Webb Alan                        USA    3:32.73
2 Heshko Ivan                      UKR    3:32.88
3 Kiptanui Timothey                KEN    3:33.34
4 Lagat Bernard                    KEN    3:33.61
5 Sa√Įdi-Sief Ali                   ALG    3:33.89
6 Chirchir William                 KEN    3:35.54
7 Liefers Gert-Jan                 NED    3:35.81
8 Kennouche Abdelslam              ALG    3:35.84
9 Maazouzi Driss                   FRA    3:36.35

10 Shabunin Vyacheslav RUS 3:36.44
11 Sneberger Michal CZE 3:36.50
12 Korir Paul KEN 3:37.50
13 Kimutai Japheth KEN 3:37.89
14 Chirchir Cornelius KEN 3:38.32
15 Krummenacker David USA 3:38.59
16 Ngeny Noah KEN 3:38.84
17 Formela Miroslaw POL 3:39.30
18 Kipkurui Benjamin KEN 3:39.32
19 Abdi Youcef AUS 3:39.48
Lelei David KEN DNF
Oravec Roman CZE DNF

1500M Final B - MEN

1 Alemu Berhanu                    ETH    3:39.11
2 Asmerom Bolota                   USA    3:47.67
3 Bartunek Vladimir                CZE    3:48.11
4 Bedn√°r Tom√°Ň°                     CZE    3:48.81
5 Harom Tom√°Ň°                      CZE    3:48.90
6 Hurtík Roman                     CZE    3:51.92
7 Hubàcek Petr                     CZE    3:52.40
  Fedak Milan                      SVK        DNF
  Kerékjártó István                HUN        DNF
  Stejfa Jan                       CZE        DNF
  Ondrus Peter                     CZE        DNS

10,000M - MEN

1 Bekele Kenenisa                  ETH   26:20.31 wr
2 Gebremariam Gebre-egziabher      ETH   26:53.73
3 Hassan Abdullah Ahmad            QAT   27:15.03
4 Maiyo Benjamin                   KEN   27:30.30
5 Mosop Moses                      KEN   27:30.66
6 Admassu Yibeltal                 ETH   27:41.82
7 Kipngetich Robert Sigei          KEN   27:46.06
8 Koech Gilbert                    KEN   27:55.30
9 Kipchumba Robert                 KEN   27:55.74

10 Busendich Solomon KEN 28:24.82
11 Kamathi Charles KEN 28:35.94
12 Kiprop Simon Kipyego KEN 28:51.24
13 Bowen Francis Kipkoech KEN 28:57.97
Baranovskyy Dmytro UKR DNF
Dagne Alemu ETH DNF
Keino Martin KEN DNF
Vanko Miroslav SVK DNF
Bett Mark KEN DNS
Tadesse Zersenay ERI DNS

3000M STEEPLECHASE - MEN

1 Shaheen Saif Saaeed              QAT    8:11.54
2 Kemboi Ezekiel                   KEN    8:14.93
3 Yator Raymond                    KEN    8:15.20
4 Lincoln Daniel                   USA    8:17.93
5 Nyamu Julius                     KEN    8:18.70
6 Misoi Kipkirui                   KEN    8:20.04
7 Boit Kipketer Wilson             KEN    8:22.61
8 Lakhal Irba                      FRA    8:24.44
9 Poplawski Radoslaw               POL    8:24.57

10 Usov Roman RUS 8:24.91
11 Mohamed Mustafa SWE 8:26.12
12 Skoog Henrik SWE 8:27.13
13 Vroemen Simon NED 8:27.50
14 Slattery Steve USA 8:27.74
15 Cherono Abraham KEN 8:32.17
16 Langat John KEN 8:35.43
17 Wale Luleseged ETH 8:40.44
18 Buc BoŇ°tjan SLO 8:44.97
19 Bourgeois Jo√ęl CAN 8:45.67
20 Nejedl√Ĺ Michael CZE 8:50.53
21 Gerych David CZE 9:01.74
Kosgei John KEN DNF

110M HURDLES Heat 1 - MEN Wind: -1.5

1 Johnson Allen                    USA      13.45
2 Bramlett Ron                     USA      13.55
3 Wignall Maurice                  JAM      13.65
4 Newton Robert                    GBR      13.79
5 Bownes Shaun                     RSA      13.87
6 Sajdok Stanislav                 CZE      13.94
7 Krejcí Michal                    CZE      14.60
8 ҆iler Filip                      CZE      15.19
  Ross Duane                       USA        DNS

110M HURDLES Heat 2 - MEN Wind: -1.5

1 Wade Larry                       USA      13.41
2 dos Santos Redelén Melo          BRA      13.53
3 Trammell Terrence                USA      13.92
4 Csillag Levente                  HUN      13.95
5 Cech Jan                         CZE      14.00
6 Tomoszek Jakub                   CZE      14.86
7 Patera Luk√°Ň°                     CZE      15.37
  Svoboda Petr                     CZE        DSQ
  Bownes Shaun                     RSA        DNS

110M HURDLES - MEN Wind: -0.5

1 Johnson Allen                    USA      13.12
2 Wade Larry                       USA      13.33
3 Trammell Terrence                USA      13.33
4 Bramlett Ron                     USA      13.39
5 Wignall Maurice                  JAM      13.47
6 dos Santos Redelén Melo          BRA      13.50
7 Newton Robert                    GBR      13.75
8 Bownes Shaun                     RSA      13.93

400M HURDLES Final A - MEN

1 S√°nchez Felix                    DOM      48.44
2 Woody Joey                       USA      48.77
3 McFarlane Danny                  JAM      49.15
4 Keita Naman                      FRA      49.16
5 Cilliers Ockert                  RSA      49.16
6 Tesarik Stepan                   CZE      49.23
7 Muzik Jirí                       CZE      50.12
8 Taylor Angelo                    USA      50.28

400M HURDLES Final B - MEN

1 Kritzinger Marnus                RSA      50.15
2 Uhlík Michal                     CZE      50.51
3 Lopuchovsk√Ĺ Marcel               SVK      50.72
4 Mitchell Maurice                 USA      51.66
5 Hab√°sko Petr                     CZE      51.90
6 Odvárka Jaromír                  CZE      52.23
7 ҆im√°nek Jindrich                 CZE      52.46
8 Bauer David                      CZE      54.29

JAVELIN - MEN

1 Ivanov Alexandr                  RUS      87.73
2 Zelezn√Ĺ Jan                      CZE      86.12
3 Greer Breaux                     USA      84.95
4 Wenk Stefan                      GER      82.95
5 Blank Peter                      GER      79.08
6 Bokor Mari√°n                     SVK      78.37
7 Vasilevskis Vadims               LAT      76.54
8 Liepa Janis                      LAT      74.27

RESULTS WOMEN

100M Heat 1 - WOMEN Wind: +0.0

1 Colander-Richardson LaTasha      USA      11.18
2 Gaines Chryste                   USA      11.29
3 Oyepitan Abiodun                 GBR      11.37
4 Safronnikova Natalya             BLR      11.52
5 Ivanov√° Lucia                    SVK      11.85
6 Dlouhá Pavlína                   CZE      11.99
7 BeneŇ°ov√° Hana                    CZE      12.01
8 Bazatova Kristina                CZE      12.11

100M Heat 2 - WOMEN Wind: -2.4

1 Edwards Torri                    USA      11.31
2 Miller Inger                     USA      11.36
3 Anim Vida                        GHA      11.59
4 Mayr-Krifka Karin                AUT      11.61
5 Klap√°cov√° ҆tep√°nka               CZE      11.89
6 KoŇ°kov√° Tereza                   CZE      12.25
7 Polívková Jana                   CZE      12.34
8 Lepicov√° Lenka                   CZE      12.68
  Szabó Enikö                      HUN        DNS

100M - WOMEN Wind: +0.0

1 Edwards Torri                    USA      11.25
2 Colander-Richardson LaTasha      USA      11.29
3 Gaines Chryste                   USA      11.30
4 Miller Inger                     USA      11.39
5 Oyepitan Abiodun                 GBR      11.51
6 Anim Vida                        GHA      11.52
7 Mayr-Krifka Karin                AUT      11.54
8 Safronnikova Natalya             BLR      11.57

400M - WOMEN

N/A

800M - WOMEN

1 Mutola Maria de Lurdes           MOZ    1:57.72
2 A√Įt Hammou Seltana               MAR    2:00.07
3 Samaria Agnes                    NAM    2:00.56
4 Andrianova Tatyana               RUS    2:00.83
5 Klocov√° Lucia                    SVK    2:01.03
6 Fenn Joanne                      GBR    2:02.56
7 Zagórska Anna                    POL    2:03.09
8 Varga Judit                      HUN    2:04.21
9 Lochmanov√° Petra                 CZE    2:04.87

10 Vashentseva Irina RUS 2:06.78
Hrdlickov√° Miriam SVK DNF
Macharia Faith KEN DNF

1500M - WOMEN

1 Lishchynska Iryna                UKR    4:03.74
2 Chojecka Lidia                   POL    4:04.15
3 Holmes Kelly                     GBR    4:04.18
4 Legesse Meskerem                 ETH    4:04.81
5 Douma-Hussar Carmen              CAN    4:06.28
6 Efedáki Konstadína               GRE    4:07.92
7 Clitheroe Helen                  GBR    4:08.99
8 Krakoviak Irina                  LTU    4:09.46
9 Chumakova Olesya                 RUS    4:10.00

10 Yevdokimova Natalya RUS 4:11.14
11 Suldesov√° Andrea CZE 4:14.02
12 Mugo Naomi KEN 4:15.92
13 Melkamu Meselech ETH 4:16.03
14 Culibrk Ljiljana CRO 4:18.01
15 Hyman Mardrea JAM 4:19.21
16 Lustigov√° Marcela CZE 4:30.20
Chizhenko Yuliya RUS DNF
Sedl√°kov√° Petra CZE DNF

3000M STEEPLECHASE - WOMEN

1 Casandra Cristina                ROM    9:34.36
2 Inzikuru Docus                   UGA    9:37.41
3 Chaabi Bouchra                   MAR    9:42.20
4 Olivares Elodie                  FRA    9:42.56
5 Bak Justyna                      POL    9:50.27
6 Hinds Korene                     JAM    9:50.64
7 Bouchaouante Yamina              FRA    9:52.96
8 Michalska Marzena                ITA    9:54.62
9 Tóth Lívia                       HUN    9:57.15

10 Vanden Bempt Sigrid BEL 10:00.22
11 Boonstra Miranda NED 10:01.31
12 Ivanova Lyubov RUS 10:07.66
13 Chepchumba Salome KEN 10:14.53
14 Proca Alina ROM 10:21.58
Cherepanova Natalya RUS DNF
Rosa Analía POR DNF
Wlodarczyk Patrycja POL DNF
Necka Urszula POL DNS

100M HURDLES Heat 1 - WOMEN Wind: -1.6

1 Felicien Perdita                 CAN      12.92
2 Shevchenko Irina                 RUS      13.05
3 Trywianska Aurelia               POL      13.08
4 Ferga-Khodadin Linda             FRA      13.23
5 Martincova Lucie                 CZE      13.62
6 Bobkov√° Miriam                   SVK      13.64
7 V√°ri Edit                        HUN      13.65
8 Mahdalov√° Michaela               CZE      15.01

100M HURDLES Heat 2 - WOMEN Wind: -2.3

1 Ennis-London Delloreen           JAM      13.07
2 Whyte Angela                     CAN      13.10
3 Kallur Jenny                     SWE      13.27
4 Morrison Melissa                 USA      13.30
5 Aron Ha√Įdy                       FRA      13.44
6 Rose-Henley Dionne               JAM      13.68
7 Schreibeis Victoria              AUT      13.97
8 Walachov√° Petra                  CZE      14.44

100M HURDLES - WOMEN Wind: -1.9

1 Felicien Perdita                 CAN      12.67
2 Ennis-London Delloreen           JAM      12.76
3 Whyte Angela                     CAN      12.96
4 Shevchenko Irina                 RUS      13.00
5 Morrison Melissa                 USA      13.04
6 Ferga-Khodadin Linda             FRA      13.05
7 Trywianska Aurelia               POL      13.05
8 Kallur Jenny                     SWE      13.09

400M HURDLES - WOMEN

1 Pechenkina Yuliya                RUS      53.99
2 Taylor Brenda                    USA      54.36
3 Glover Sandra                    USA      55.16
4 Tirlea Ionela                    ROM      55.73
5 Jesien Anna                      POL      55.85
6 Batten Kim                       USA      57.06
7 R√ľcklov√° Alena                   CZE      57.22
8 Hejnov√° Zuzana                   CZE      57.72

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN

1 VlaŇ°ic Blanka                    CRO       1.98
2 Cloete Hestrie                   RSA       1.98
3 Styopina Viktoriya               UKR       1.95
4 Babakova Inha                    UKR       1.95
5 Mykhalchenko Iryna               UKR       1.92
6 Iagar Monica                     ROM       1.89
6 Rifka Romary                     MEX       1.89
6 Strakov√° Iva                     CZE       1.89
9 Hlavonov√° Zuzana                 CZE       1.85
9 Yelesina Yelena                  RUS       1.85

11 MareŇ°ov√° OldriŇ°ka CZE 1.85
12 Arrendel Juana Rosario DOM 1.80
13 Dubnova Romana CZE 1.80
Jank√ļ Inge CZE NM

POLE VAULT - WOMEN

1 Dragila Stacy                    USA       4.83
2 Elisdóttir Thórey Edda           ISL       4.40
3 Pyrek Monika                     POL       4.40
4 Stefanova Tanya                  BUL       4.25
5 Schwartz Jillian                 USA       4.25
6 Kushch Natalya                   UKR       4.25
7 Ml√°dkov√° ҆√°rka                   CZE       3.90
7 Moln√°r Krisztina                 HUN       3.90
9 Boulov√° Michaela                 CZE       3.90
  Polnova Tatyana                  RUS         NM
  Badurov√° Katerina                CZE        DNS
  Isinbayeva Yelena                RUS        DNS

LONG JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Kotova Tatyana RUS 7.00 +0.5
2 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 6.91 -0.1
3 Jones Marion USA 6.65 +0.6
4 May Fiona ITA 6.59 +0.2
5 Bobby George Anju IND 6.59 +1.5
6 Johnson Jade GBR 6.49 +0.3
7 ҆cerbov√° Denisa CZE 6.24 +0.7
8 Vaszi T√ľnde HUN 6.20 +0.3
9 Komrskov√° Lucie CZE 6.17 +1.1
10 Drechsler Heike GER 6.13 -0.2

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Hovorova Olena UKR 14.51 +0.5
2 Gavrila Adelina ROM 14.29 +1.0
3 Smith Trecia JAM 14.24 +0.2
4 Solomon Mariana ROM 14.14 +0.5
5 KaŇ°parkova ҆√°rka CZE 13.95 +0.7
6 Veld√°kov√° Dana SVK 13.78 +0.5
7 Darmovzalov√° Martina CZE 13.64 +0.8