18:08 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest losers (q) qualified Wind: 0.1 m/s
1 POWELL Asafa JAM 10.03 0.140 Q
2 SCOTT Leonard USA 10.03 0.143 Q
3 FRATER Michael JAM 10.12 0.163 Q
4 GATLIN Justin USA 10.22 0.207
5 CAPEL John USA 10.24 0.162
6 CAMPBELL Darren GBR 10.27 0.137
7 EDGAR Tyrone GBR 10.33 0.164
8 LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark GBR 10.34 0.155
18:18 - 100 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest losers (q) qualified Wind: -0.2 m/s
1 GREENE Maurice USA 9.98 0.139 Q
2 COLLINS Kim STK 10.10 0.216 Q SB
3 PATTON Darvis USA 10.15 0.148 Q
4 ZAKARI Aziz GHA 10.17 0.165 q
5 MALCOLM Christian GBR 10.26 0.169 SB
6 ROSS Joshua AUS 10.29 0.138
7 GARDENER Jason GBR 10.32 0.152
8 JOHNSON Joshua USA 10.33 0.229
18:38 - 100 METRES Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
Wind: -0.7 m/s
1 CAMPBELL Veronica JAM 11.12 0.179
2 BAILEY Aleen JAM 11.15 0.214
3 FERGUSON Debbie BAH 11.19 0.172
4 SIMPSON Sherone JAM 11.23 0.174
5 WILLIAMS Lauryn USA 11.25 0.161
6 OYEPITAN Abi GBR 11.46 0.149
7 LEE Muna USA 11.47 0.163
8 MCDONALD Beverley JAM 11.55 0.193
18:48 - 400 METRES HURDLES Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 RAWLINSON Chris GBR 48.48 0.166
2 CARTER James USA 48.63 0.206
3 MCFARLANE Danny JAM 48.80 0.233 SB
4 GRIFFITHS Dean JAM 49.39 0.176
5 WOODY Joey USA 49.43 0.240
6 PLAWGO Marek POL 49.52 0.214
7 DOUGLAS Matthew GBR 49.54 0.170
THOMPSON Kemel JAM DNF 0.183
18:58 - 800 METRES Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 MUTUA Joseph KEN 1:45.53
2 KRUMMENACKER David USA 1:45.66
3 MULAUDZI Mbulaeni RSA 1:45.95
4 LAALOU Amine MAR 1:46.06
5 SOOS Ricky GBR 1:46.12
6 SAID GUERNI Djabir ALG 1:46.15
7 ROTICH Michael KEN 1:46.46
8 O’CONNELL Jesse USA 1:46.53
9 YIAMPOY William KEN 1:47.01
10 HERMS Rene GER 1:47.02
11 KOECH Justus KEN 1:47.67
12 PETERSON Derrick USA 1:48.88
13 SOM Bram NED 1:49.12
19:11 - 100 METRES Men - Final OFFICIAL RESULTS
Wind: -0.3 m/s
1 POWELL Asafa JAM 9.91 0.137 NR
2 GREENE Maurice USA 9.97 0.128
3 SCOTT Leonard USA 10.04 0.147
4 FRATER Michael JAM 10.11 0.153
5 COLLINS Kim STK 10.14 0.156
6 GATLIN Justin USA 10.20 0.185
7 PATTON Darvis USA 10.23 0.156
8 ZAKARI Aziz GHA 10.26 0.153
19:33 - 400 METRES Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 FRANCIQUE Alleyne GRN 44.68 0.244
2 BLACKWOOD Michael JAM 44.74 0.185 SB
3 BENJAMIN Timothy GBR 45.04 0.166 PB
4 BREW Derrick USA 45.40 0.243
5 CLARKE Davian JAM 45.48 0.209
6 CAINES Daniel GBR 45.55 0.157
7 DAVIS Malachi GBR 45.86 0.294
8 BALDOCK Sean GBR 46.72 0.176
20:16 - 200 METRES Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
Wind: -0.5 m/s
1 LAMBERT Chris GBR 20.50 0.190 SB
2 MALCOLM Christian GBR 20.51 0.204 SB
3 WAUGH Ainsley JAM 20.70 0.167 PB
4 DEVONISH Marlon GBR 20.71 0.156 SB
5 HESSION Paul IRL 20.81 0.158
6 URBAS Marcin POL 21.05 0.143
7 ABEYIE Tim GBR 21.23 0.161
MILLER Adam AUS DNF 0.164
18:43 - POLE VAULT Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 ISINBAYEVA Yelena RUS 4.90 WR
2 FEOFANOVA Svetlana RUS 4.80
3 ROGOWSKA Anna POL 4.60
4 DRAGILA Stacy USA 4.60
5 BOSLAK Vanessa FRA 4.45
6 SCHWARTZ Jillian USA 4.30
6 SUTTLE Kellie USA 4.30
8 ELISADOTTIR Thorey ISL 4.30
9 BROWN Zoe GBR 4.10
10 HOWE Kym AUS 4.10
PYREK Monica POL NM
18:02 - TRIPLE JUMP Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 IDOWU Phillips GBR 17.47 SB 0.2 m/s
2 SANDS Leevan BAH 17.41 SB 1.0 m/s
3 GREGORIO Jadel BRA 17.33 -0.8 m/s
4 LISTER Melvin USA 17.20 -0.2 m/s
5 DAVIS Walter USA 16.85 -0.8 m/s
6 DOUGLAS Nathan GBR 16.72 -0.3 m/s
7 VALYUKEVICH Dmitriy BLR 16.59 0.8 m/s
8 MURPHY Andrew AUS 16.45 0.2 m/s