Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 411 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Brynne Steward Washington 14.39
2 Candice Davis U S C 14.49
3 Veronica Dyer Gladiator TC 14.59
4 Miesha McClendon U N L V 14.62
5 Gina Londono Long Beach State 15.12
6 Mary Meyman Unattached 15.61
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe California 13.64
2 Korto Dunbar Southern Illinois 13.68
3 Opal Jones Gladiator TC 13.76
4 Tiffany McDonald Arizona 13.80
5 Jennifer Whitlock Arizona 14.35
6 Jamilla Wright Kansas State 14.39
7 Dana Bethel U C L A 14.61
8 Sarah Jackson Azusa Pacific 14.81
9 Abbie Stechschulte West Virginia 14.91
Section 3 Wind: -0.6
1 Lindsay Taylor Pocatello TC 13.82
2 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 13.93
3 Kiyota Reed U N L V 14.01
4 Roshena Duree Sacramento State 14.08
5 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 14.27
6 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 14.36
7 Brooke Meredith California 14.85
8 Christina Gutierrez C S U Northridge 15.07
9 Janine Polischuk San Diego State 15.16
Section 4 Wind: -1.5
1 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 14.03
2 Jessica Czaikowski West Virginia 14.05
3 Willimena Cisco Cal Poly S L O 14.28
4 Lade Akinremi Tucson Elite 14.31
5 Robin Landfair Michigan 14.34
6 Kelly Schoney Southern Utah 14.39
7 Dominique Harper Fresno State 15.16
– Urska Kop-Beti Slovenia SCR
– Gilvaneide Parrela Brazil SCR
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Osarhiemen Omwanghe California 13.64 0.6 2
2 Korto Dunbar Southern Illinois 13.68 0.6 2
3 Opal Jones Gladiator TC 13.76 0.6 2
4 Tiffany McDonald Arizona 13.80 0.6 2
5 Lindsay Taylor Pocatello TC 13.82 -0.6 3
6 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 13.93 -0.6 3
7 Kiyota Reed U N L V 14.01 -0.6 3
8 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 14.03 -1.5 4
9 Jessica Czaikowski West Virginia 14.05 -1.5 4
10 Roshena Duree Sacramento State 14.08 -0.6 3
11 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 14.27 -0.6 3
12 Willimena Cisco Cal Poly S L O 14.28 -1.5 4
13 Lade Akinremi Tucson Elite 14.31 -1.5 4
14 Robin Landfair Michigan 14.34 -1.5 4
15 Jennifer Whitlock Arizona 14.35 0.6 2
16 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 14.36 -0.6 3
17 Kelly Schoney Southern Utah 14.39 -1.5 4
17 Brynne Steward Washington 14.39 NWI 1
17 Jamilla Wright Kansas State 14.39 0.6 2
20 Candice Davis U S C 14.49 NWI 1
21 Veronica Dyer Gladiator TC 14.59 NWI 1
22 Dana Bethel U C L A 14.61 0.6 2
23 Miesha McClendon U N L V 14.62 NWI 1
24 Sarah Jackson Azusa Pacific 14.81 0.6 2
25 Brooke Meredith California 14.85 -0.6 3
26 Abbie Stechschulte West Virginia 14.91 0.6 2
27 Christina Gutierrez C S U Northridge 15.07 -0.6 3
28 Gina Londono Long Beach State 15.12 NWI 1
29 Dominique Harper Fresno State 15.16 -1.5 4
29 Janine Polischuk San Diego State 15.16 -0.6 3
31 Mary Meyman Unattached 15.61 NWI 1
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 412 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Christopher Thomas S M U 14.14
2 Byron Gibson Alabama 14.30
3 Jim Campbell Air Force Academy 14.61
4 Chris Garafola New Mexico 14.65
5 Paul Adams Cal Poly S L O 14.98
6 Lysias Edmonds Northern Arizona 15.00
7 Daniel Cook Arizona 15.06
8 David Peterson Unattached 15.42
– Henry Andrade Unattached SCR
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Luke Marker Air Force Academy 14.18
2 Jon Peschel Texas A & M 14.31
3 Jon Mungen Wisconsin 14.55
4 Paul Check Wisconsin 14.81
5 Richard Holmes Unattached 14.91
6 Sean Myrill Cal Poly Pomona 14.98
7 Justin Youngblood Texas at San 15.28
Section 3 Wind: 0.5
1 Emmanuel Daux Southern Illinois 14.09
2 Carl Johnson Texas at San 14.17
3 Jonathan Williams U C L A 14.25
4 Sean Temple Air Force Academy 14.33
5 Shingo Suzumura Long Beach State 14.64
6 Ransom Minyard Southern Utah 14.76
7 Anthony Brown C S U Northridge 14.79
8 Jeremy Garcia C S U Northridge 14.84
– George Garcia International Elite DQ
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Bryan Clay Nike 13.98
2 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 14.04
3 Tim Bogdanof Springco 14.09
4 Jeff Porter Michigan 14.33
5 AK Ikwuakor Oregon 14.91
6 Jessie White Fresno State 15.24
7 Peter Grimes Unattached 15.51
– Luis Lopez Mexico DNF
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Clay Nike 13.98 -0.5 4
2 Selim Nurudeen Notre Dame 14.04 -0.5 4
3 Emmanuel Daux Southern Illinois 14.09 0.5 3
3 Tim Bogdanof Springco 14.09 -0.5 4
5 Christopher Thomas S M U 14.14 0.5 1
6 Carl Johnson Texas at San 14.17 0.5 3
7 Luke Marker Air Force Academy 14.18 -0.8 2
8 Jonathan Williams U C L A 14.25 0.5 3
9 Byron Gibson Alabama 14.30 0.5 1
10 Jon Peschel Texas A & M 14.31 -0.8 2
11 Sean Temple Air Force Academy 14.33 0.5 3
11 Jeff Porter Michigan 14.33 -0.5 4
13 Jon Mungen Wisconsin 14.55 -0.8 2
14 Jim Campbell Air Force Academy 14.61 0.5 1
15 Shingo Suzumura Long Beach State 14.64 0.5 3
16 Chris Garafola New Mexico 14.65 0.5 1
17 Ransom Minyard Southern Utah 14.76 0.5 3
18 Anthony Brown C S U Northridge 14.79 0.5 3
19 Paul Check Wisconsin 14.81 -0.8 2
20 Jeremy Garcia C S U Northridge 14.84 0.5 3
21 AK Ikwuakor Oregon 14.91 -0.5 4
21 Richard Holmes Unattached 14.91 -0.8 2
23 Paul Adams Cal Poly S L O 14.98 0.5 1
23 Sean Myrill Cal Poly Pomona 14.98 -0.8 2
25 Lysias Edmonds Northern Arizona 15.00 0.5 1
26 Daniel Cook Arizona 15.06 0.5 1
27 Jessie White Fresno State 15.24 -0.5 4
28 Justin Youngblood Texas at San 15.28 -0.8 2
29 David Peterson Unattached 15.42 0.5 1
30 Peter Grimes Unattached 15.51 -0.5 4
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 413 Women 100 Meter Dash University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 11.68
2 Kima Wells Wyoming 11.79
3 Janice Davis Stanford 11.82
4 Antonette Lee Texas A & M 11.85
– Geisa Coutinho Brazil SCR
– Kristina Zumer Slovenia SCR
– Seynabon Nduaye Tucson Elite SCR
– LaKeisha Backus US Army SCR
– Dominique Dorsey U S C SCR
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Kaori Sakagami Japan 11.65
2 Nagisa Setoguchi Japan 11.69
3 Shauna Hackett C S U Northridge 11.75
4 Astrid Nassar So. Cal Chee 11.86
5 Kamilla Salaam Penn State 11.87
6 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 11.97
7 Sara Shoaff Penn State 12.00
8 Kiyota Reed U N L V 12.04
9 Tiffany Bennett U S C 12.37
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1 Ayumi Suzuki Japan 11.76
2 Porchea Carroll Arizona State 11.80
3 Deanna Goodwin C S U Northridge 11.86
4 Tomoko Ishida Japan 11.90
5 Teniko White Split Second TC 12.18
6 Vonnie Fulford San Diego State 12.21
7 Ashuanta McCormick Lewis 12.44
– Sparkle Anderson Cal Poly S L O DNF
– Tiffany Johnson California SCR
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 11.98
2 Sophie Abildtrup Oregon 12.01
3 Nicole Whitman Unattached 12.03
4 Kelsey Toussaint Southern Illinois 12.10
5 Shannon Hawes California 12.27
6 Jillita Griffin San Diego State 12.32
7 Latoya Banks Kansas State 12.34
8 Miesha McClendon U N L V 12.77
9 Janine Polischuk San Diego State 12.87
Section 5 Wind: +0.0
1 Alecia Green Texas A & M 12.11
2 Sani Roseby U C L A 12.16
3 Ocie Parks Fresno State 12.21
4 Ciara Chic West Virginia 12.29
5 Crystal Phillips Fresno State 12.38
6 Joquia Tezeno C S U Los Angeles 12.59
7 Alyssa Hancock Lewis 12.78
8 Jakki Bailey Stanford 13.28
– Peaches Roach Iowa SCR
Section 6 Wind: 0.6
1 Rosana Mercado Puerto Rico 11.83
2 Junique Morris West Virginia 12.16
2 Jessica Branker Long Beach State 12.16
4 Toyin Augustus Nigeria 12.22
5 Katy Jay Unattached 12.31
6 Shami Boone West Virginia 12.47
7 Tara Davis-Quarrie U S C 12.55
– Dawn Harper U C L A SCR
– Toyin Olupona Tennessee SCR
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaori Sakagami Japan 11.65 0.8 2
2 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 11.68 0.6 1
3 Nagisa Setoguchi Japan 11.69 0.8 2
4 Shauna Hackett C S U Northridge 11.75 0.8 2
5 Ayumi Suzuki Japan 11.76 1.6 3
6 Kima Wells Wyoming 11.79 0.6 1
7 Porchea Carroll Arizona State 11.80 1.6 3
8 Janice Davis Stanford 11.82 0.6 1
9 Rosana Mercado Puerto Rico 11.83 0.6 6
10 Antonette Lee Texas A & M 11.85 0.6 1
11 Deanna Goodwin C S U Northridge 11.86 1.6 3
11 Astrid Nassar So. Cal Chee 11.86 0.8 2
13 Kamilla Salaam Penn State 11.87 0.8 2
14 Tomoko Ishida Japan 11.90 1.6 3
15 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 11.97 0.8 2
16 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 11.98 +0.0 4
17 Sara Shoaff Penn State 12.00 0.8 2
18 Sophie Abildtrup Oregon 12.01 +0.0 4
19 Nicole Whitman Unattached 12.03 +0.0 4
20 Kiyota Reed U N L V 12.04 0.8 2
21 Kelsey Toussaint Southern Illinois 12.10 +0.0 4
22 Alecia Green Texas A & M 12.11 +0.0 5
23 Sani Roseby U C L A 12.16 +0.0 5
23 Junique Morris West Virginia 12.16 0.6 6
23 Jessica Branker Long Beach State 12.16 0.6 6
26 Teniko White Split Second TC 12.18 1.6 3
27 Vonnie Fulford San Diego State 12.21 1.6 3
27 Ocie Parks Fresno State 12.21 +0.0 5
29 Toyin Augustus Nigeria 12.22 0.6 6
30 Shannon Hawes California 12.27 +0.0 4
31 Ciara Chic West Virginia 12.29 +0.0 5
32 Katy Jay Unattached 12.31 0.6 6
33 Jillita Griffin San Diego State 12.32 +0.0 4
34 Latoya Banks Kansas State 12.34 +0.0 4
35 Tiffany Bennett U S C 12.37 0.8 2
36 Crystal Phillips Fresno State 12.38 +0.0 5
37 Ashuanta McCormick Lewis 12.44 1.6 3
38 Shami Boone West Virginia 12.47 0.6 6
39 Tara Davis-Quarrie U S C 12.55 0.6 6
40 Joquia Tezeno C S U Los Angeles 12.59 +0.0 5
41 Miesha McClendon U N L V 12.77 +0.0 4
42 Alyssa Hancock Lewis 12.78 +0.0 5
43 Janine Polischuk San Diego State 12.87 +0.0 4
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 422 Men 100 Meter Dash University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 Rolando Blanco Guatemala NT 10.46
2 Hung Nguyen C S U Northridge 10.61
3 Avantae Arrington Kansas State 10.65
4 Jason Johnson Cal Poly Pomona 10.70
5 Nick Mazur California 10.75
6 Peter Pulu Paupa New Guinea 10.78
7 Vince Nguyen Cal Poly Pomona 10.83
8 Jesse Smith Fresno State 10.85
Section 2 Wind: -2.0
1 Jorge Richardson International Elite 10.69
2 Nikela Ndebele Unattached 10.88
3 Tal Mor Kansas State 11.05
4 Nate Dilworth Texas at San 11.14
5 Mario Smith Unattached 11.17
6 Dwight Neptune Wyoming 11.18
7 Avery Sneed Arizona 11.27
– Sherwin James Unattached SCR
Section 3 Wind: +0.0
1 Demi Omole Wisconsin 10.35
2 Bruno Pacheco Brazil 10.53
3 Luiz Mello Unattached 10.69
4 Chauncey Harris Alabama 10.80
5 Nathan Taylor Michigan 10.86
6 Hiroaki Akabori Unattached 10.94
7 Andre Haynes C S U Northridge 11.07
8 Jerome Robinson Roland Internati 11.10
9 Frank Decuire Southern Cal Elite 11.44
Section 4 Wind: 1.4
1 Phillip Francis U S C 10.53
2 Travis Morse Cal Poly S L O 10.54
3 Curtis Johnson Texas at San 10.64
4 Daniel Tutskey Unattached 10.67
5 Luis Vega Penso York Univ TC 10.73
6 Wesley Williams C S U Northridge 10.82
7 Sean Henley New Era TC 11.07
8 Ben Karl California 11.11
9 Dan Lai Idaho State 11.14
Section 5 Wind: -0.4
1 Josh Norman High Performance 10.38
2 Tom Green High Performance 10.47
3 Lewis Turner Santa Monica TC 10.50
4 Aaron Thigpen Unattached 10.82
5 Moroni Rubio Mexico 10.91
6 James Shobey Southern Cal Elite 10.98
7 Ben Parks Unattached 11.05
– Darnell Johnson Roland Internati SCR
– Jermaine Joseph Team Canada SCR
Section 6 Wind: 1.3
1 Benny Robinson Long Beach 10.44
2 Sheldon Morant Jamaica 10.46
3 Kazuhiro Takahashi Japan 10.57
4 Ricardo Thompson Roland Internati 10.64
5 Akin Akinremi Tucson Elite 10.67
6 Joseph Ndiaye Unattached 10.90
7 Josephus Thomas Unattached 12.76
– Andre Silva Brazil SCR
– Jarbas Junior Brazil SCR
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Demi Omole Wisconsin 10.35 +0.0 3
2 Josh Norman High Performance 10.38 -0.4 5
3 Benny Robinson Long Beach 10.44 1.3 6
4 Rolando Blanco Guatemala NT 10.46 +0.0 1
4 Sheldon Morant Jamaica 10.46 1.3 6
6 Tom Green High Performance 10.47 -0.4 5
7 Lewis Turner Santa Monica TC 10.50 -0.4 5
8 Bruno Pacheco Brazil 10.53 +0.0 3
8 Phillip Francis U S C 10.53 1.4 4
10 Travis Morse Cal Poly S L O 10.54 1.4 4
11 Kazuhiro Takahashi Japan 10.57 1.3 6
12 Hung Nguyen C S U Northridge 10.61 +0.0 1
13 Curtis Johnson Texas at San 10.64 1.4 4
13 Ricardo Thompson Roland Internati 10.64 1.3 6
15 Avantae Arrington Kansas State 10.65 +0.0 1
16 Daniel Tutskey Unattached 10.67 1.4 4
16 Akin Akinremi Tucson Elite 10.67 1.3 6
18 Jorge Richardson International Elite 10.69 -2.0 2
18 Luiz Mello Unattached 10.69 +0.0 3
20 Jason Johnson Cal Poly Pomona 10.70 +0.0 1
21 Luis Vega Penso York Univ TC 10.73 1.4 4
22 Nick Mazur California 10.75 +0.0 1
23 Peter Pulu Paupa New Guinea 10.78 +0.0 1
24 Chauncey Harris Alabama 10.80 +0.0 3
25 Aaron Thigpen Unattached 10.82 -0.4 5
25 Wesley Williams C S U Northridge 10.82 1.4 4
27 Vince Nguyen Cal Poly Pomona 10.83 +0.0 1
28 Jesse Smith Fresno State 10.85 +0.0 1
29 Nathan Taylor Michigan 10.86 +0.0 3
30 Nikela Ndebele Unattached 10.88 -2.0 2
31 Joseph Ndiaye Unattached 10.90 1.3 6
32 Moroni Rubio Mexico 10.91 -0.4 5
33 Hiroaki Akabori Unattached 10.94 +0.0 3
34 James Shobey Southern Cal Elite 10.98 -0.4 5
35 Tal Mor Kansas State 11.05 -2.0 2
35 Ben Parks Unattached 11.05 -0.4 5
37 Andre Haynes C S U Northridge 11.07 +0.0 3
37 Sean Henley New Era TC 11.07 1.4 4
39 Jerome Robinson Roland Internati 11.10 +0.0 3
40 Ben Karl California 11.11 1.4 4
41 Nate Dilworth Texas at San 11.14 -2.0 2
41 Dan Lai Idaho State 11.14 1.4 4
43 Mario Smith Unattached 11.17 -2.0 2
44 Dwight Neptune Wyoming 11.18 -2.0 2
45 Avery Sneed Arizona 11.27 -2.0 2
46 Frank Decuire Southern Cal Elite 11.44 +0.0 3
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/20
Event 431 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 U N L V ‘U’ 42.33
2 US National Team - Blue ‘B’ 43.79
3 Japan Amateur Athletic Federat ‘J’ 44.40
4 Penn State ‘P’ 44.65
5 San Diego State ‘S’ 45.37
– Slovenia ‘S’ SCR
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 423 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Le’gretta Smith Unattached 59.98
2 Lorraine Swaby Azusa Pacific 1:00.15
3 Pamela Richardson West Virginia 1:00.74
4 Corri-Ann Fell Vancouver Thund 1:01.11
5 Heather Hamilton Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.36
6 Destany Cearley C S U Fullerton 1:02.79
7 Rhea Mann West Virginia 1:03.76
8 Tassia Cendejas Mt. Sac 1:03.90
Section 2
1 Heather Heron San Diego State 59.32
2 Kelly Young Hawaii 1:01.29
3 Chelsea Powell Arizona 1:01.63
4 Keri Kirk Michigan 1:01.73
5 Lauren Welch British Columbia 1:01.93
6 Ainsley Thrailkill Wyoming 1:02.34
– Tunisia Johnson U S C SCR
Section 3
1 Christina Gutierrez C S U Northridge 1:01.55
2 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 1:01.71
3 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 1:01.77
4 Skye Green Beach TC 1:01.86
5 Stephanie Cowling California 1:02.46
6 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard California 1:03.86
7 Keosha Sanders Virginia Tech 1:12.01
– Tiffany Gunn Notre Dame DQ
Section 4
1 Yamelis Ortiz Puerto Rico 57.12
2 Cara Evans Unattached 57.97
3 Le Bren Martin Cal Poly S L O 58.98
4 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 59.07
5 Comfort Agara C S U Northridge 59.26
6 Tracey Duncan Great Britain 59.28
7 McKenzie Hill U C L A 1:00.68
8 Deanna Slaton California 1:00.95
9 Vera Simms Michigan 1:01.48
Section 5
1 Megan Addy Nike 56.09
2 Ellannee Richardson Palouse Track Club 56.76
3 Shauna Smith Wyoming 57.78
4 Ryan Tolbert Unattached 58.19
5 Camile Robinson Illinois 58.26
6 Lade Akinremi Tucson Elite 1:00.13
7 Aleksandra Pieluzek Poland 1:03.05
– Lucimar Teodoro Brazil SCR
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Addy Nike 56.09 5
2 Ellannee Richardson Palouse Track Club 56.76 5
3 Yamelis Ortiz Puerto Rico 57.12 4
4 Shauna Smith Wyoming 57.78 5
5 Cara Evans Unattached 57.97 4
6 Ryan Tolbert Unattached 58.19 5
7 Camile Robinson Illinois 58.26 5
8 Le Bren Martin Cal Poly S L O 58.98 4
9 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 59.07 4
10 Comfort Agara C S U Northridge 59.26 4
11 Tracey Duncan Great Britain 59.28 4
12 Heather Heron San Diego State 59.32 2
13 Le’gretta Smith Unattached 59.98 1
14 Lade Akinremi Tucson Elite 1:00.13 5
15 Lorraine Swaby Azusa Pacific 1:00.15 1
16 McKenzie Hill U C L A 1:00.68 4
17 Pamela Richardson West Virginia 1:00.74 1
18 Deanna Slaton California 1:00.95 4
19 Corri-Ann Fell Vancouver Thund 1:01.11 1
20 Kelly Young Hawaii 1:01.29 2
21 Heather Hamilton Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.36 1
22 Vera Simms Michigan 1:01.48 4
23 Christina Gutierrez C S U Northridge 1:01.55 3
24 Chelsea Powell Arizona 1:01.63 2
25 Lindsey Johnson Stanford 1:01.71 3
26 Keri Kirk Michigan 1:01.73 2
27 Deneeka Torrey Colorado 1:01.77 3
28 Skye Green Beach TC 1:01.86 3
29 Lauren Welch British Columbia 1:01.93 2
30 Ainsley Thrailkill Wyoming 1:02.34 2
31 Stephanie Cowling California 1:02.46 3
32 Destany Cearley C S U Fullerton 1:02.79 1
33 Aleksandra Pieluzek Poland 1:03.05 5
34 Rhea Mann West Virginia 1:03.76 1
35 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard California 1:03.86 3
36 Tassia Cendejas Mt. Sac 1:03.90 1
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/20
Event 424 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Brenda Taylor Nike 55.18
2 Andrea Blackett adidas 55.90
3 Ieva Zunda Unattached 57.24
4 Tanisha Mills Sheffield Elite TC 57.84
5 Makiko Yoshida Japan 57.99
6 Melinda Sallins Unattached 58.21
7 Nicole Ireland San Diego State 59.35
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 425 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Robert Price Unattached 51.66
2 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 52.41
3 Graeme Pitches Simon Fraser 53.37
4 Chad Thomas Mt. Sac 53.65
5 Chris Garafola New Mexico 53.67
6 Bjorgvin Vikingsson California 54.15
7 Erik Allen Cal Poly S L O 54.63
8 Tyler Clinton C S U Stanislaus 55.20
9 Jordan Shimmell Simon Fraser 56.20
Section 2
1 TR Sissel Texas at San 51.69
2 Brad Dittoe Arkansas 52.00
3 Jim Campbell Air Force Academy 52.08
4 Garret Conover Western State 52.76
5 Kory Pearson Air Force Academy 53.13
6 Joseph Bennett Kansas State 53.81
7 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pomona 53.87
8 Matt Willis U C L A 54.13
9 Craig Woods California 56.86
Section 3
1 Liam Collins Great Britain 50.69
2 Nick Stewart Canada 50.80
3 Sean Temple Air Force Academy 51.25
4 Jason Williams C S U San Marcos 51.78
5 Monte Raymond U of Toronto TC 52.05
6 AK Ikwuakor Oregon 53.31
7 Dave Wittenmyer Arkansas 54.15
– Gary Cablayan International Elite SCR
Section 4
1 Roberto Carvajal Mexico 50.86
2 Derek Toshner Wiscon - La 51.10
3 Perry McBride Montgomery TC 51.67
4 Joey Scott Ptc-Elite 52.20
5 E.J. Martin Unattached 52.98
6 Jonathan Williams U C L A 53.07
7 Ahmad Wright California 53.54
8 Brandon Holliday Oregon 54.15
– Jeff Garrison U S C SCR
Section 5
1 Regan Nichols US Army 49.76
2 Keith Davis Unattached 50.24
3 Quinton Milner US Army 50.50
4 Maurice Bridges Arkansas 50.71
5 Burke Bockman Unattached 50.84
6 Mowen Boino Paupa New Guinea 51.39
7 Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 51.69
8 Ferdana Johnson Santa Monica TC 52.61
– Aaron Lacy Unattached SCR
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Regan Nichols US Army 49.76 5
2 Keith Davis Unattached 50.24 5
3 Quinton Milner US Army 50.50 5
4 Liam Collins Great Britain 50.69 3
5 Maurice Bridges Arkansas 50.71 5
6 Nick Stewart Canada 50.80 3
7 Burke Bockman Unattached 50.84 5
8 Roberto Carvajal Mexico 50.86 4
9 Derek Toshner Wiscon - La 51.10 4
10 Sean Temple Air Force Academy 51.25 3
11 Mowen Boino Paupa New Guinea 51.39 5
12 Robert Price Unattached 51.66 1
13 Perry McBride Montgomery TC 51.67 4
14 TR Sissel Texas at San 51.69 2
14 Orentheus Hutcherson New Era TC 51.69 5
16 Jason Williams C S U San Marcos 51.78 3
17 Brad Dittoe Arkansas 52.00 2
18 Monte Raymond U of Toronto TC 52.05 3
19 Jim Campbell Air Force Academy 52.08 2
20 Joey Scott Ptc-Elite 52.20 4
21 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 52.41 1
22 Ferdana Johnson Santa Monica TC 52.61 5
23 Garret Conover Western State 52.76 2
24 E.J. Martin Unattached 52.98 4
25 Jonathan Williams U C L A 53.07 4
26 Kory Pearson Air Force Academy 53.13 2
27 AK Ikwuakor Oregon 53.31 3
28 Graeme Pitches Simon Fraser 53.37 1
29 Ahmad Wright California 53.54 4
30 Chad Thomas Mt. Sac 53.65 1
31 Chris Garafola New Mexico 53.67 1
32 Joseph Bennett Kansas State 53.81 2
33 Adam Moore Cal Poly Pomona 53.87 2
34 Matt Willis U C L A 54.13 2
35 Dave Wittenmyer Arkansas 54.15 3
35 Brandon Holliday Oregon 54.15 4
35 Bjorgvin Vikingsson California 54.15 1
38 Erik Allen Cal Poly S L O 54.63 1
39 Tyler Clinton C S U Stanislaus 55.20 1
40 Jordan Shimmell Simon Fraser 56.20 1
41 Craig Woods California 56.86 2
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/20
Event 426 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Chris Rawlinson Nike 48.93
2 Joey Woody adidas 49.11
3 Kemel Thompson Jamaica 49.67
4 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica TC 49.69
5 Kyle Erickson Bush Track Club 49.88
6 Bayano Kamani Nike 50.22
7 Matt Douglas Great Britain 51.19
8 Adam Kunkel Team Canada 52.01
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 432 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Arkansas ‘A’ 39.86
2 Kansas State ‘K’ 40.02
3 C S U Northridge ‘C’ 40.07
4 Roland International ‘R’ 40.38
5 Liberia ‘L’ 40.70
6 Cal Poly S L O ‘C’ 40.88
Section 2
1 HS International ‘A’ 38.56
2 US National Team - Red ‘A’ 38.72
3 Brazil ‘A’ 38.80
4 US National Team - Blue ‘A’ 39.20
5 TC Management ‘A’ 39.39
6 The Netherlands ‘A’ 39.40
7 Team Canada ‘T’ 39.41
8 High Performance Usa ‘A’ 39.43
Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 HS International ‘A’ 38.56 2
2 US National Team - Red ‘A’ 38.72 2
3 Brazil ‘A’ 38.80 2
4 US National Team - Blue ‘A’ 39.20 2
5 TC Management ‘A’ 39.39 2
6 The Netherlands ‘A’ 39.40 2
7 Team Canada ‘T’ 39.41 2
8 High Performance Usa ‘A’ 39.43 2
9 Arkansas ‘A’ 39.86 1
10 Kansas State ‘K’ 40.02 1
11 C S U Northridge ‘C’ 40.07 1
12 Roland International ‘R’ 40.38 1
13 Liberia ‘L’ 40.70 1
14 Cal Poly S L O ‘C’ 40.88 1
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 434 Women 200 Meter Dash University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Lamoy Stephens Pittsburgh 23.85
2 Kristen Dodd Notre Dame 23.93
3 Carly Knazze Michigan 24.22
4 Marquita Taylor Arizona 24.39
5 Niema Golphin Azusa Pacific 24.48
6 Jessica Czaikowski West Virginia 24.77
7 Christine Moschella Stanford 24.86
8 Crystal Phillips Fresno State 25.14
9 Georgia Wilkins C S U Northridge 25.30
Section 2 Wind: 2.3
1 Janice Davis Stanford 23.95
2 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 24.14
3 Miya Edmonsen U S C 24.15
4 Sara Shoaff Penn State 24.19
5 Dominique Dorsey U S C 24.31
6 Aisha Margain C S U Northridge 24.39
7 Tracee Thomas U S C 24.55
8 Norkelia Harrison U of Incarnate W 25.15
– Alexis Weatherspoon U S C SCR
Section 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Tianna Madison Tennessee 23.66
2 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 23.74
3 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 23.78
4 Antonette Lee Texas A & M 24.08
5 Althea Johnson Portland State 24.14
6 Nashonme Johnson Stanford 24.18
7 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 24.27
8 Ashley Purnell Stanford 24.39
9 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 24.84
Section 4 Wind: -1.7
1 Torri Edwards adidas 23.03
2 Dee Dee Trotter Tennessee 23.52
3 Melinda Smedley Sheffield Elite TC 23.56
4 Geisa Coutinho Brazil 24.00
5 LaKeisha Backus US Army 24.44
6 Nicole Ireland San Diego State 24.45
7 Asha James Rebel Track Club 24.94
– Norma Gonzales Colombia SCR
– Digna Murillo Colombia SCR
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Torri Edwards adidas 23.03 -1.7 4
2 Dee Dee Trotter Tennessee 23.52 -1.7 4
3 Melinda Smedley Sheffield Elite TC 23.56 -1.7 4
4 Tianna Madison Tennessee 23.66 0.6 3
5 Yvonne Mensah Illinois 23.74 0.6 3
6 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 23.78 0.6 3
7 Lamoy Stephens Pittsburgh 23.85 0.5 1
8 Kristen Dodd Notre Dame 23.93 0.5 1
9 Janice Davis Stanford 23.95 2.3 2
10 Geisa Coutinho Brazil 24.00 -1.7 4
11 Antonette Lee Texas A & M 24.08 0.6 3
12 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 24.14 2.3 2
12 Althea Johnson Portland State 24.14 0.6 3
14 Miya Edmonsen U S C 24.15 2.3 2
15 Nashonme Johnson Stanford 24.18 0.6 3
16 Sara Shoaff Penn State 24.19 2.3 2
17 Carly Knazze Michigan 24.22 0.5 1
18 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 24.27 0.6 3
19 Dominique Dorsey U S C 24.31 2.3 2
20 Marquita Taylor Arizona 24.39 0.5 1
20 Aisha Margain C S U Northridge 24.39 2.3 2
20 Ashley Purnell Stanford 24.39 0.6 3
23 LaKeisha Backus US Army 24.44 -1.7 4
24 Nicole Ireland San Diego State 24.45 -1.7 4
25 Niema Golphin Azusa Pacific 24.48 0.5 1
26 Tracee Thomas U S C 24.55 2.3 2
27 Jessica Czaikowski West Virginia 24.77 0.5 1
28 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 24.84 0.6 3
29 Christine Moschella Stanford 24.86 0.5 1
30 Asha James Rebel Track Club 24.94 -1.7 4
31 Crystal Phillips Fresno State 25.14 0.5 1
32 Norkelia Harrison U of Incarnate W 25.15 2.3 2
33 Georgia Wilkins C S U Northridge 25.30 0.5 1
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 435 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Connie Moore Penn State 22.71 2.5
2 Crystal Cox Unattached 22.91 2.5
3 Tonette Dyer San Diego State 22.99 2.5
4 Marion Jones Nike 23.02 2.5
5 Donna Fraser Great Britain 23.38 2.5
6 Lucimar Moura Brazil 23.47 2.5
– Rachelle Boone Elite Athl Int SCR
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 437 Men 200 Meter Dash University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Milton Mallard US Army 20.39
2 Caimin Douglas adidas 20.82
3 Demi Omole Wisconsin 21.01
4 Rashaad Johnson Unattached 21.34
5 Luiz Mello Unattached 21.35
6 Pat Agwu Kansas State 21.49
7 Nick Bromberek Air Force Academy 21.90
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 Jorge Richardson International Elite 21.17
2 Will Jones Kansas State 21.21
3 Paul Edwards Cal Poly S L O 21.26
4 Tim Williams Unattached 21.47
5 Sherwin James Unattached 21.49
6 Jeremy Kemp Lamar 21.66
7 Joe Pappalardo Cal Poly S L O 21.71
8 Daryll Eaton Cal Poly Pomona 21.75
9 Jerry Washington Roland Internati 22.05
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 20.94
2 Rashaad Allen C S U Northridge 21.34
3 Hung Nguyen C S U Northridge 21.45
4 Curtis Johnson Texas at San 21.53
5 Luis Vega Penso York Univ TC 21.66
6 Andrew Reyes Dada Footwear 22.27
Section 4 Wind: +0.0
1 Omar Brown Arkansas 20.66
2 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 20.77
3 Aaron Armstrong Nike 20.82
4 Shomari Wilson Unattached 20.83
5 Claudio Souza Brazil 20.87
6 Bruno Pacheco Brazil 21.03
7 Jermaine Joseph Team Canada 21.34
8 Abraham Morlu Liberia 21.98
9 Alfonso Peterson Unattached 22.56
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Milton Mallard US Army 20.39 1.8 1
2 Omar Brown Arkansas 20.66 +0.0 4
3 Mike Mitchell Azusa Pacific 20.77 +0.0 4
4 Caimin Douglas adidas 20.82 1.8 1
4 Aaron Armstrong Nike 20.82 +0.0 4
6 Shomari Wilson Unattached 20.83 +0.0 4
7 Claudio Souza Brazil 20.87 +0.0 4
8 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 20.94 -1.7 3
9 Demi Omole Wisconsin 21.01 1.8 1
10 Bruno Pacheco Brazil 21.03 +0.0 4
11 Jorge Richardson International Elite 21.17 2.5 2
12 Will Jones Kansas State 21.21 2.5 2
13 Paul Edwards Cal Poly S L O 21.26 2.5 2
14 Rashaad Johnson Unattached 21.34 1.8 1
14 Rashaad Allen C S U Northridge 21.34 -1.7 3
14 Jermaine Joseph Team Canada 21.34 +0.0 4
17 Luiz Mello Unattached 21.35 1.8 1
18 Hung Nguyen C S U Northridge 21.45 -1.7 3
19 Tim Williams Unattached 21.47 2.5 2
20 Pat Agwu Kansas State 21.49 1.8 1
20 Sherwin James Unattached 21.49 2.5 2
22 Curtis Johnson Texas at San 21.53 -1.7 3
23 Jeremy Kemp Lamar 21.66 2.5 2
23 Luis Vega Penso York Univ TC 21.66 -1.7 3
25 Joe Pappalardo Cal Poly S L O 21.71 2.5 2
26 Daryll Eaton Cal Poly Pomona 21.75 2.5 2
27 Nick Bromberek Air Force Academy 21.90 1.8 1
28 Abraham Morlu Liberia 21.98 +0.0 4
29 Jerry Washington Roland Internati 22.05 2.5 2
30 Andrew Reyes Dada Footwear 22.27 -1.7 3
31 Alfonso Peterson Unattached 22.56 +0.0 4
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 438 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mickey Grimes HS International 20.31 -0.4
2 Wallace Spearman Arkansas 20.35 -0.4
3 J.J. Johnson Nike 20.37 -0.4
4 Andre Silva Brazil 20.67 -0.4
5 Ato Boldon adidas 20.89 -0.4
6 Claudinei Silva Brazil 21.35 -0.4
7 Greg Saddler Nike 21.51 -0.4
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 458 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice Greene adidas 10.02 -1.6
2 Dwight Phillips Nike 10.26 -1.6
3 Tim Montgomery El Capitan 10.27 -1.6
4 Claudio Souza Brazil 10.33 -1.6
5 Jason Smoots Nike 10.35 -1.6
6 Kaaron Conwright Nike 10.45 -1.6
7 Farbas Mascarenyas Brazil 10.52 -1.6
8 Marquis Davis Unattached 10.53 -1.6
9 Chaz Clemens Roland Internati 10.71 -1.6
Apparently a bad move by T-Mont. I knew Maurice was back to his old form by the way he talked in his interviews, he sounded like the Mo of old. 10.02 into a -1.6 is very impressive!
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004
Event 455 Women 100 Meter Dash OD University/Open
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Virginia Powell U S C 11.39
2 Halima Decree U N L V 11.57
3 Motoka Kojima Japan 11.60
4 Miya Edmonsen U S C 11.63
5 Antoinette Carter California 11.70
6 Alexis Weatherspoon U S C 11.72
7 LaKiesha Givens McDaniel Track Club 11.91
8 Ashley Purnell Stanford 11.97
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 Melinda Smedley Sheffield Elite TC 11.42
2 Sani Roseby U C L A 11.56
3 Erica Witter Athletes 4 Athletes 11.59
4 Tianna Madison Tennessee 11.61
5 Dee Dee Trotter Tennessee 11.73
6 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 11.75
7 Rosana Mercado Puerto Rico 11.82
8 Asha James Rebel Track Club 11.93
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Virginia Powell U S C 11.39 0.9 1
2 Melinda Smedley Sheffield Elite TC 11.42 0.5 2
3 Sani Roseby U C L A 11.56 0.5 2
4 Halima Decree U N L V 11.57 0.9 1
5 Erica Witter Athletes 4 Athletes 11.59 0.5 2
6 Motoka Kojima Japan 11.60 0.9 1
7 Tianna Madison Tennessee 11.61 0.5 2
8 Miya Edmonsen U S C 11.63 0.9 1
9 Antoinette Carter California 11.70 0.9 1
10 Alexis Weatherspoon U S C 11.72 0.9 1
11 Dee Dee Trotter Tennessee 11.73 0.5 2
12 Daniella Vega York Univ TC 11.75 0.5 2
13 Rosana Mercado Puerto Rico 11.82 0.5 2
14 LaKiesha Givens McDaniel Track Club 11.91 0.9 1
15 Asha James Rebel Track Club 11.93 0.5 2
16 Ashley Purnell Stanford 11.97 0.9 1
Mt. San Antonio Community College
MT. SAC RELAYS
“Where the World’s Best Athletes Compete”
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, California - 4/16/2004 to 4/18/2004