100 m Männer 1.08.2004
1. Vorlauf Wind 0.0
- 5 Kosenkow, Alexander 77 TV Wattenscheid 01 10,28 Q
- 18 Norman, Josh 00 USA 10,37 q
- 14 Myles-Melles, Leonard 72 GHA 10,50
- 2 Rogowski, Przemysaw 82 POL 10,55
- 13 Schahbasian, David 81 LAZ Salamander Kornwest 10,70
- 16 Elmas, Taylan 79 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 11,03
100 m Männer 1.08.2004
2. Vorlauf Wind +1.0
- 9 Nïdri, Eric 78 CIV 10,27 Q
- 6 Chyla, Lukasz 81 POL 10,33 q
- 11 Taiwo, Bamidele 82 NIG 10,49
- 17 Brizzel, Paul 00 IRL 11,09
8 Blume, Holger 73 TV Wattenscheid 01 aufg.
15 Falkenberg, Amador 83 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen n.a.
100 m Männer 1.08.2004
3. Vorlauf Wind +0.8
- 1 Brunson, Marcus 74 USA 10,09 Q
- 24 Braimah, Tanko 76 GHA 10,33 q
- 7 Goebel, Tim 82 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 10,49
- 10 Seggos, Vasilios 00 GRE 10,50
- 4 Blume, Marc 73 TV Wattenscheid 01 10,51
- 3 Williams, La Tonel 78 JAM 10,52
100 m Männer 1.08.2004
Endlauf Wind -0.1
- 1 Brunson, Marcus 74 USA 10,06
- 9 Nïdri, Eric 78 CIV 10,20
- 5 Kosenkow, Alexander 77 TV Wattenscheid 01 10,26
- 18 Norman, Josh 00 USA 10,29
- 24 Braimah, Tanko 76 GHA 10,35
- 6 Chyla, Lukasz 81 POL 10,40
200 m Männer 1.08.2004
Endlauf Wind +0.3
- 5 Kosenkow, Alexander 77 TV Wattenscheid 01 20,55
- 19 Schultz, Ingo 75 TSG Bergedorf 20,82
- 21 Brown, Joel 00 USA 20,83
- 35 Barrett, Dwayne 81 JAM 21,53
- 20 Settel, Leo 00 USA 21,62
- 22 Wright, OïNeil 80 JAM 21,79
400 m Männer 1.08.2004
B-Lauf
- 23 Abubakar, Nagmeldin 86 QAT 46,05
- 35 Barrett, Dwayne 81 JAM 46,85
- 29 Kuschewitz, Henning 81 LG Eintracht Frankfurt 47,82
- 28 Riester, Ralf 80 OSC Berlin 47,94
- 32 Kortbeek, Thomas 81 NED 48,02
33 Reinberg, Jan 80 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen aufg.
400 m Männer 1.08.2004
A-Lauf
- 26 Dautzenberg, Jens 74 VfL Wolfsburg 46,83
- 25 Faller, Ruwen 80 TuS Jena 46,88
- 27 Rhalfioui, Youssef 00 NED 47,15
- 30 Breitenstein, Rene 78 LAZ Leipzig 47,28
- 34 Bungei, Julius 00 KEN 48,24
- 31 Mabelis, Rene 74 NED 48,41
400 m Männer 1.08.2004
Rangfolge Zeitläufe
- 23 Abubakar, Nagmeldin 86 QAT 46,05
- 26 Dautzenberg, Jens 74 VfL Wolfsburg 46,83
- 35 Barrett, Dwayne 81 JAM 46,85
- 25 Faller, Ruwen 80 TuS Jena 46,88
- 27 Rhalfioui, Youssef 00 NED 47,15
- 30 Breitenstein, Rene 78 LAZ Leipzig 47,28
- 29 Kuschewitz, Henning 81 LG Eintracht Frankfurt 47,82
- 28 Riester, Ralf 80 OSC Berlin 47,94
- 32 Kortbeek, Thomas 81 NED 48,02
- 34 Bungei, Julius 00 KEN 48,24
- 31 Mabelis, Rene 74 NED 48,41
33 Reinberg, Jan 80 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen aufg.
800 m Männer 1.08.2004
B-Lauf
- 45 Co, Steffen 77 LG Olympia Dortmund 1:50,33
- 84 Stephan, Sascha 81 LAC Berlin 1:50,60
- 55 Jaworski, Matthias 00 HGL Wernigerode 1:50,78
- 52 Jeschny, Nico 79 TV Werste 1:51,47
- 50 Giehl, Ricardo 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:51,56
- 53 Roßmann, Roman 79 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:51,75
- 77 Chayriguet, Christophe 79 TV Waldstrasse Wiesbade 1:52,35
- 51 Koch, Thomas 83 LC Rehlingen 1:52,84
- 54 Schneider, Jan 76 LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal 1:55,86
- 56 Boelhouve, Patrik 84 LG Lemgo 1:56,86
58 Jucken, Lars 72 TUS Köln rrh. aufg.
57 Karonei, David 83 KEN n.a.
800 m Männer 1.08.2004
A-Lauf
- 39 Herms, René 81 LG asicsa Pirna 1:45,17
- 38 Rotich, Henry 81 KEN 1:46,77
- 42 Owor, Paskar 80 Uganda 1:46,81
- 41 Formela, Miroslaw 78 POL 1:47,71
- 36 Biwott, PeterKipkorir 76 KEN 1:48,11
- 44 Köhler, Christian 80 1. LAV Rostock 1:48,22
- 40 Krozosek, Grzegorz 76 POL 1:52,62
37 Ntambe, Maswi 71 KEN n.a.
43 Litei, John 83 KEN n.a.
184 Sulaiman, Abdul-Rahman 84 QAT n.a.
57 Karonei, David 83 KEN n.a.
800 m Männer 1.08.2004
Rangfolge Zeitläufe
- 39 Herms, René 81 LG asicsa Pirna 1:45,17
- 38 Rotich, Henry 81 KEN 1:46,77
- 42 Owor, Paskar 80 Uganda 1:46,81
- 41 Formela, Miroslaw 78 POL 1:47,71
- 36 Biwott, PeterKipkorir 76 KEN 1:48,11
- 44 Köhler, Christian 80 1. LAV Rostock 1:48,22
- 45 Co, Steffen 77 LG Olympia Dortmund 1:50,33
- 84 Stephan, Sascha 81 LAC Berlin 1:50,60
- 55 Jaworski, Matthias 00 HGL Wernigerode 1:50,78
- 52 Jeschny, Nico 79 TV Werste 1:51,47
- 50 Giehl, Ricardo 85 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:51,56
- 53 Roßmann, Roman 79 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:51,75
- 77 Chayriguet, Christophe 79 TV Waldstrasse Wiesbade 1:52,35
- 40 Krozosek, Grzegorz 76 POL 1:52,62
- 51 Koch, Thomas 83 LC Rehlingen 1:52,84
- 54 Schneider, Jan 76 LG Kindelsberg Kreuztal 1:55,86
- 56 Boelhouve, Patrik 84 LG Lemgo 1:56,86
58 Jucken, Lars 72 TUS Köln rrh. aufg.
57 Karonei, David 83 KEN n.a.
37 Ntambe, Maswi 71 KEN n.a.
43 Litei, John 83 KEN n.a.
184 Sulaiman, Abdul-Rahman 84 QAT n.a.
57 Karonei, David 83 KEN n.a.
110 m Hürden Männer 1.067m 1.08.2004
1. Vorlauf Wind +1.3
- 21 Brown, Joel 00 USA 13,35 Q
- 92 Sedoc, Gregory 81 NED 13,57 q
- 96 Blaschek, Thomas 81 LAZ Leipzig 13,65 q
- 98 Nsenga, Jonathan 00 BEL 13,73 q
- 93 Riekmann, Dirk 00 THW Kiel 13,91
- 97 Fischer, Holger 79 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 14,27
110 m Hürden Männer 1.067m 1.08.2004
2. Vorlauf Wind +0.7
- 94 Van der Westen, Marcel 76 NED 13,63 Q
- 91 Edorh, Claude 71 LAZ Leipzig 13,68 q
- 90 Csillag, Levente 73 HUN 13,75
- 95 Richardson, Gregory 00 USA 13,82
- 88 Lavanne, Cedric 00 FRA 13,82
110 m Hürden Männer 1.067m 1.08.2004
Endlauf Wind +0.9
- 21 Brown, Joel 00 USA 13,43
- 92 Sedoc, Gregory 81 NED 13,51
- 91 Edorh, Claude 71 LAZ Leipzig 13,62
- 94 Van der Westen, Marcel 76 NED 13,64
- 98 Nsenga, Jonathan 00 BEL 13,68
- 96 Blaschek, Thomas 81 LAZ Leipzig 13,75
Weitsprung Männer 1.08.2004
Vor-/Endkampf
- 107 Thornell, John 85 AUS 7,99
7,62 7,81 7,99 7,68 7,97 7,73
-1.1 +0.5 +0.2 +0.4 +0.7 -0.7 - 102 Beckford, James 75 JAM 7,92
7,48 7,62 7,90 7,90 7,80 7,92
+0.3 +2.0 +1.8 +0.5 +1.6 -1.2 - 106 Louw, Stephan 75 LAZ Leipzig 7,88
x 7,65 x 7,88 x x
-0.6 +0.1 - 109 Bigdeli, Schahriar 80 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 7,87
x 7,87 x x x x
-0.3 - 103 Winter, Nils 77 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 7,84
7,84 7,78 7,76 7,58 x -
+0.1 -0.2 +1.0 +0.6 - 101 Mikhalkevich, Andrei 75 LUX 7,71
7,42 7,52 7,66 7,63 7,71 7,33
+0.2 +1.3 +1.0 +0.9 +0.5 +0.3 - 104 Allmont, Tony 82 USA 7,71
7,58 7,71 x 6,68 7,58 -
-0.6 +1.4 -0.6 +0.7 - 112 Ebner, Wolfgang 76 SUI 7,53
x x 7,53 x x 5,85
+1.2 +0.4 - 113 Ibe, Philip 75 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 7,44
7,44 x x
+0.4 - 111 Eifert, Matthias 77 LAZ Salamander Kornwest 7,42
7,42 7,25 7,33
+1.4 -0.5 -0.3 - 108 Marciniszyn, Grzegorz 77 POL 7,35
x 7,35 x
+0.3 - 110 Müller, Sascha 76 1. LAV Rostock 5,53
5,53 x x
+1.0
Dreisprung Männer 1.08.2004
Vor-/Endkampf
- 117 Tolgyessi, Peter 00 HUN 16,41
16,15 15,85 x 15,64 16,41 16,41
+0.4 +2.1 -0.5 -0.1 +2.8 - 116 Kazimierowski, Jacek 74 POL 16,40
x 16,20 x 15,07 x 16,40
+0.7 +0.5 +0.7 - 118 Verzi, Hrvoje 70 LAC Quelle F./M./W. 16,00
15,77 15,96 16,00 x x x
+1.2 +1.2 +1.4 - 115 Pohle, Andreas 81 Team Erfurt 15,72
15,72 x x 15,53 - -
+1.4 +0.7 - 119 Voizard, Fabian 81 LG Offenburg 15,40
15,14 15,40 15,19 15,31 15,33 x
-0.4 +0.4 +0.8 +0.5 +0.5 - 114 Friedek, Charles 71 TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen 14,07
x x x x x 14,07
-1.2