2nd IAAF World Athletics Final - Monaco (MON) - Saturday, September 18, 2004

2nd IAAF World Athletics Final - Monaco (MON) - Saturday, September 18, 2004

Official Result - Women - 200m

Wind: -2.2 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 52 Campbell Veronica JAM 22.64 6
2 3 Ferguson Debbie BAH 22.66 5
3 51 Bailey Aleen JAM 22.84 3
4 34 Oyepitan Abiodun GBR 23.09 8
5 5 Gevaert Kim BEL 23.10 2
6 11 Mothersill Cydonie CAY 23.24 4
7 9 Lalova Ivet BUL 23.37 1
8 111 Maydanova Maryna UKR 23.68 7

Athlete Nat Reaction Time

Lalova Ivet BUL 0.140
Ferguson Debbie BAH 0.141
Gevaert Kim BEL 0.141
Oyepitan Abiodun GBR 0.157
Campbell Veronica JAM 0.173
Maydanova Maryna UKR 0.179
Bailey Aleen JAM 0.185
Mothersill Cydonie CAY 0.232

Official Result - Men - 100m

Wind: -1.6 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 53 Powell Asafa JAM 9.98 (CR) 5
2 101 Obikwelu Francis POR 10.10 6
3 44 Zakari Aziz GHA 10.15 4
4 129 Capel John USA 10.25 3
5 117 Collins Kim SKN 10.26 1
6 149 Scott Leonard USA 10.31 7
7 140 Johnson Joshua J. USA 10.44 8
8 128 Brunson Marcus USA 10.55 2

Athlete Nat Reaction Time

Powell Asafa JAM 0.131
Collins Kim SKN 0.139
Zakari Aziz GHA 0.139
Capel John USA 0.149
Obikwelu Francis POR 0.150
Brunson Marcus USA 0.156
Johnson Joshua J. USA 0.160
Scott Leonard USA 0.252

Official Result - Men - 400m

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 50 Blackwood Michael JAM 44.95 (CR) 8
2 127 Brew Derrick USA 44.97 6
3 134 Harris Otis USA 45.06 5
4 33 Djhone Leslie FRA 45.26 4
5 45 Francique Alleyne GRN 45.27 3
6 133 Harris Jerry USA 45.38 2
7 51 Clarke Davian JAM 45.75 1
8 93 Milazar Eric MRI 46.66 7

Athlete Nat Reaction Time

Harris Jerry USA 0.158
Brew Derrick USA 0.167
Djhone Leslie FRA 0.167
Milazar Eric MRI 0.171
Clarke Davian JAM 0.175
Harris Otis USA 0.180
Francique Alleyne GRN 0.181
Blackwood Michael JAM 0.223

Official Result - Men - 110m Hurdles

Wind: -2.0 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 139 Johnson Allen USA 13.16 4
2 55 Wignall Maurice JAM 13.19 3
3 83 Olijars Stanislavs LAT 13.40 5
4 126 Bramlett Ron USA 13.51 8
5 13 Allen Charles CAN 13.58 1
6 119 Kronberg Robert SWE 13.59 7
7 10 Inocêncio Mateus Facho BRA 13.65 2
8 148 Ross Duane USA 13.84 6

Athlete Nat Reaction Time

Wignall Maurice JAM 0.118
Allen Charles CAN 0.125
Kronberg Robert SWE 0.126
Ross Duane USA 0.129
Inocêncio Mateus Facho BRA 0.131
Johnson Allen USA 0.144
Bramlett Ron USA 0.149
Olijars Stanislavs LAT 0.154

Official Result - Men - Triple Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Wind Order
1 120 Olsson Christian SWE 17.66 (CR) -0.2 8
2 110 Burkenya Danila RUS 17.20 0.3 6
3 125 Bell Kenta USA 17.16 0.4 4
4 9 Gregório Jadel BRA 17.13 0.3 7
5 36 Taillepierre Karl FRA 17.04 0.4 1
6 6 Sands Leevan BAH 16.91 0.0 2
7 131 Davis Walter USA 16.83 0.0 5
8 105 Oprea Marian ROM 16.36 0.1 3

Official Result - Women - Long Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Wind Order
1 95 Simagina Irina RUS 6.74 0.3 7
2 89 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 6.72 0.7 8
3 87 Kotova Tatyana RUS 6.65 0.0 6
4 46 Bobby George Anju IND 6.61 1.2 3
5 33 Johnson Jade GBR 6.46 -0.6 2
6 127 Upshaw Grace USA 6.43 0.3 4
7 64 Gotovska Valentina LAT 6.11 0.0 1
8 93 Rublyova Olga RUS 6.00 -0.3 5

Official Result - Women - 400m Hurdles

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 120 Glover Sandra USA 54.57 3
2 116 Tereschuk-Antipova Tetiana UKR 54.64 4
3 125 Taylor Brenda USA 55.00 8
4 42 Halkiá Faní GRE 55.10 6
5 77 Tirlea-Manolache Ionela ROM 55.79 5
6 57 Torshina-Alimzhanova Natalya KAZ 56.12 7
7 81 Bikert Yekaterina RUS 56.15 2
8 48 Ceccarelli Benedetta ITA 57.23 1

Official Result - Men - Pole Vault

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 141 Mack Timothy USA 6.01 (CR) 7
2 150 Stevenson Toby USA 5.70 8
3 143 Miles Derek USA 5.70 3
4 41 Lobinger Tim GER 5.60 1
4 47 Averbukh Aleksandr ISR 5.60 4
6 48 Gibilisco Giuseppe ITA 5.45 5
6 135 Hartwig Jeff USA 5.45 6
8 113 Pavlov Igor RUS 5.45 2

Official Result - Women - High Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 96 Slesarenko Yelena RUS 2.01 (CR) 8
2 114 Styopina Viktoriya UKR 1.98 5
3 112 Mykhalchenko Iryna UKR 1.98 4
4 106 Babakova Inha UKR 1.95 1
5 78 Cloete Hestrie RSA 1.95 6
6 117 Acuff Amy USA 1.95 3
7 83 Chicherova Anna RUS 1.92 7
8 113 Palamar Vita UKR 1.88 2

Official Result - Men - 200m

Wind: 0.7 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 53 Powell Asafa JAM 20.06 (CR) 4
2 94 Fredericks Frank NAM 20.31 6
3 92 Buckland Stéphane MRI 20.41 3
4 101 Obikwelu Francis POR 20.58 5
5 140 Johnson Joshua J. USA 20.65 8
6 5 Demeritte Dominic BAH 20.81 1
7 15 Batangdon Joseph CMR 20.95 2
8 42 Unger Tobias GER 20.95 7

Athlete Nat Reaction Time
Unger Tobias GER 0.120
Fredericks Frank NAM 0.125
Demeritte Dominic BAH 0.132
Powell Asafa JAM 0.143
Johnson Joshua J. USA 0.146
Obikwelu Francis POR 0.146
Buckland Stéphane MRI 0.151
Batangdon Joseph CMR 0.152

Official Result - Women - 400m

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 67 Guevara Ana MEX 50.13 4
2 122 Hennagan Monique USA 50.20 3
3 126 Trotter DeeDee USA 50.60 2
4 1 Amertil Christine BAH 50.78 7
5 80 Antyukh Natalya RUS 50.95 1
6 4 Williams-Darling Tonique BAH 51.44 5
7 90 Nazarova Natalya RUS 52.35 6
77 Tirlea-Manolache Ionela ROM DNS 8

Athlete Nat Reaction Time
Tirlea-Manolache Ionela ROM 0.000
Nazarova Natalya RUS 0.141
Hennagan Monique USA 0.152
Guevara Ana MEX 0.155
Williams-Darling Tonique BAH 0.157
Antyukh Natalya RUS 0.163
Trotter DeeDee USA 0.178
Amertil Christine BAH 0.196

Official Result - Men - Long Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Wind Order
1 43 Gaisah Ignisious GHA 8.32 (CR) 0.4 4
2 147 Phillips Dwight USA 8.26 -0.3 8
3 144 Moffitt John USA 8.05 -0.2 7
4 21 Martínez Joan Lino ESP 7.99 -0.6 6
5 49 Beckford James JAM 7.96 0.0 5
6 40 Tomlinson Christopher GBR 7.90 -0.3 1
7 106 Tarus Bogdan ROM 7.61 -1.0 2
8 115 Shkurlatov Vitaliy RUS 7.60 -1.1 3

Official Result - Women - 100m Hurdles

Wind: 1.0 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 121 Hayes Joanna USA 12.58 6
2 118 Adams Jenny USA 12.68 2
3 54 Golding-Clarke Lacena JAM 12.69 (PB) 1
4 16 Alozie Glory ESP 12.69 4
5 110 Krasovska Olena UKR 12.69 3
6 53 Ennis-London Delloreen JAM 12.75 5
7 27 Ferga-Khodadin Linda FRA 12.75 (SB) 7
8 86 Koroteyeva Mariya RUS 12.79 8

Athlete Nat Reaction Time
Krasovska Olena UKR 0.125
Golding-Clarke Lacena JAM 0.133
Ennis-London Delloreen JAM 0.138
Koroteyeva Mariya RUS 0.139
Adams Jenny USA 0.140
Ferga-Khodadin Linda FRA 0.149
Hayes Joanna USA 0.152
Alozie Glory ESP 0.152

Official Result - Men - 400m Hurdles

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 138 Jackson Bershawn USA 47.86 (PB) 6
2 130 Carter James USA 48.06 5
3 54 Thompson Kemel JAM 48.06 (SB) 7
4 52 McFarlane Danny JAM 48.23 4
5 100 Kamani Bayano PAN 48.24 1
6 56 Tamesue Dai JPN 48.72 8
7 34 Keïta Naman FRA 48.82 3
8 39 Rawlinson Christopher GBR 51.14 2

Athlete Nat Reaction Time
Jackson Bershawn USA 0.128
Kamani Bayano PAN 0.153
Thompson Kemel JAM 0.161
Rawlinson Christopher GBR 0.168
Tamesue Dai JPN 0.169
Keïta Naman FRA 0.189
McFarlane Danny JAM 0.194
Carter James USA 0.204

Official Result - Men - High Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 118 Holm Stefan SWE 2.33 (CR) 8
2 114 Rybakov Yaroslav RUS 2.30 2
3 14 Boswell Mark CAN 2.30 (SB) 1
4 146 Nieto Jamie USA 2.27 6
5 124 Sokolovskyy Andriy UKR 2.27 7
6 136 Hemingway Matt USA 2.23 5
7 16 Bába Jaroslav CZE 2.23 4
8 116 Voronin Vyacheslav RUS 2.23 3

Official Result - Women - 100m

Wind: 0.0 m/s

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 52 Campbell Veronica JAM 10.91 (PB) 3
2 51 Bailey Aleen JAM 11.16 7
3 128 Williams Lauryn USA 11.21 6
4 55 Simpson Sherone JAM 11.23 2
4 24 Arron Christine FRA 11.23 5
6 3 Ferguson Debbie BAH 11.24 8
7 9 Lalova Ivet BUL 11.28 4
8 119 Gaines Chryste USA 11.83 1

Athlete Nat Reaction Time
Campbell Veronica JAM 0.121
Lalova Ivet BUL 0.131
Williams Lauryn USA 0.135
Simpson Sherone JAM 0.148
Ferguson Debbie BAH 0.148
Gaines Chryste USA 0.153
Bailey Aleen JAM 0.160
Arron Christine FRA 0.163

Official Result - Women - Pole Vault

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Order
1 85 Isinbayeva Yelena RUS 4.83 (CR) 8
2 91 Polnova Tatyana RUS 4.78 (PB) 6
3 73 Rogowska Anna POL 4.60 4
4 84 Feofanova Svetlana RUS 4.60 7
5 72 Pyrek Monika POL 4.50 5
6 107 Balakhonova Anzhela UKR 4.50 2
7 25 Boslak Vanessa FRA 4.35 1
7 47 Elisdóttir Thórey Edda ISL 4.35 3

Official Result - Women - Triple Jump

Pos Bib Athlete Nat Mark Wind Order
1 12 Mbango Etone Françoise CMR 15.01 0.0 6
2 89 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 14.96 -0.3 8
3 102 Aldama Yamilé SUD 14.92 0.2 5
4 41 Devetzí Hrysopiyí GRE 14.78 0.2 7
5 50 Martínez Magdelín ITA 14.63 -0.8 3
6 92 Pyatykh Anna RUS 14.57 -0.2 2
7 56 Smith Trecia JAM 14.53 -0.5 4
8 109 Hovorova Olena UKR 14.12 -1.0 1