http://uhcougars.ocsn.com/sports/c-track/stats/011704aaa.html
Final Results
Houston Indoor Opener - Jan. 17, 2004
Jan. 17, 2004
Recap
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 1/17/2004 05:41 PM
Houston Indoor Opener
Bill Yeoman Field House
University of Houston - 1/17/2004
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Natasha Staten Texas 7.64q
2 Latoina Wilson Louisiana Tech 7.70q
3 Joy Furlow Sam Houston 7.97
4 Chanika Raglin Texas Southern 7.98
5 Morgan Moszee UT-San Antonio 8.01
6 Kia Ward Texas Southern 8.28
7 Jennifer Greeno Huston-Tillotson 8.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brigitte LaDouceur Louisiana Tech 7.64q
2 Ychlindria Spears Texas 7.73q
3 Chenequa Parham Sam Houston 7.90
4 Erica Lattin Southern-BR 7.92
5 Andrea Taylor Texas Southern 8.00
6 Jorie Williams Texas Southern 8.19
7 Shardee Caesar Rice 8.22
8 LaShawn Doss Southern-BR 8.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Nichole Denby Texas 7.57q
2 Shandra Freeman Louisiana Tech 7.64q
3 Crystlle Church Louisiana Tech 7.66q
4 Deontria Finley Sam Houston 7.76q
5 Pam Cockerham Southern-BR 8.02
6 Shaketta Ellington Texas Southern 8.16
7 Shaterah Sawyer Texas Southern 8.21
8 Monica Robinson Southern-BR 8.33
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sanya Richards Texas 7.44q
2 Leondra Early Texas Southern 7.70q
3 LaToya Johnson Southern-BR 7.74q
4 Rachele Stevenson Sam Houston 7.81q
5 Funmi Jimoh Rice 7.85
6 Kristen Gambetta Rice 7.92
7 Michelle Toney Prairie View A&M 8.46
8 Danielle Levi UL-Lafayette 8.62
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 7.48q
2 Marshavet Hooker Texas 7.56q
3 Nina Gilbert Louisiana Tech 7.73q
4 Rosalind Holmes UT-San Antonio 7.79q
5 Krystal Cole Louisiana Tech 7.89
6 Shadana Hurd UT-San Antonio 8.04
7 Laura Austin Huston-Tillotson 8.54
8 Crystal Ward UT-San Antonio 8.57
Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Latoina Wilson Louisiana Tech 7.62
2 Leondra Early Texas Southern 7.67
3 Nina Gilbert Louisiana Tech 7.69
4 LaToya Johnson Southern-BR 7.70
5 Deontria Finley Sam Houston 7.73
6 Rosalind Holmes UT-San Antonio 7.78
7 Rachele Stevenson Sam Houston 7.87
– Ychlindria Spears Texas FS
Section 2 Finals
1 Sanya Richards Texas 7.26
2 Tremedia Brice Texas Southern 7.43
3 Marshavet Hooker Texas 7.47
4 Nichole Denby Texas 7.55
5 Natasha Staten Texas 7.57
6 Shandra Freeman Louisiana Tech 7.61
7 Crystlle Church Louisiana Tech 7.64
8 Brigitte LaDouceur Louisiana Tech 7.84
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Demario Wesley unattached 6.67q
2 Kelvin Buckley Southern-BR 6.91q
3 Brandon Huckaby Louisiana Tech 6.93q
4 Adam Wooten unattached 6.98
5 Abdul-aziz Jabbar unattached 7.04
6 Nate Dilworth UT-San Antonio 7.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Courtney Boston Sam Houston 6.83q
2 Jack Owens unattached 6.96q
3 Timothy Odie unattached 7.02
4 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 7.17
5 Cliff Lloyd Texas Southern 7.19
6 Aaron High unattached 7.27
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Leon Gordon R Stewart TC 6.80q
2 Ashton Collins Texas 6.91q
3 Ronald Veillon Houston 7.00
4 Reggie Archie Texas Southern 7.01
5 Ethan Prince Prairie View A&M 7.14
6 Arthur Shaw R Stewart TC 7.20
7 Brandon Bowie Southern-BR 7.42
8 Derrick Sneed unattached 7.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Henry Wilson unattached 6.85q
2 Curtis Johnson UT-San Antonio 6.87q
3 Freddie Strange Prairie View A&M 6.96q
4 Kade Slaughter UL-Lafayette 7.02
5 Michael Willoughby unattached 7.06
6 Brent Carlin McNeese State 7.39
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Olan Coleman unattached 6.80q
2 Roland Moore Louisiana Tech 6.98
3 Dylan Narvarre McNeese State 7.06
4 Fredrick Turner Sam Houston 7.07
5 Jarvis Murchasan UL-Lafayette 7.08
6 Brandon Brown unattached 7.10
7 A. J. Turner Southern-BR 7.17
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Louis Turner Santa Monica TC 6.78q
2 Quincy Boles Texas 6.93q
3 Troy Lewis Louisiana Tech 6.95q
4 Anthony Dunn R Stewart TC 7.20
5 Anthony Felder Texas Southern 7.24
6 Ricardo Williams Southern-BR 7.39
7 Roberto Schuldes Texas 7.55
8 Louis Roqumore UL-Lafayette 7.62
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Preston Perry Houston 6.88q
2 Lindel Frater unattached 6.90q
3 Richard Luckey unattached 7.11
4 Karlon Jackson Prairie View A&M 7.16
5 Nick Judice UL-Lafayette 7.26
6 Brandon Jernigan Prairie View A&M 7.50
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Christopher Taylor unattached 6.97
2 Edward McCall Louisiana Tech 7.06
3 James Whitaker Texas Southern 7.08
4 Byron Callus unattached 7.21
5 Andrew Jones R Stewart TC 7.34
6 Jarvis Bonner UT-San Antonio 7.37
7 Todd King unattached 7.47
Men 60 Meter Dash
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lindel Frater unattached 6.80
2 Kelvin Buckley Southern-BR 6.84
3 Ashton Collins Texas 6.92
4 Jack Owens unattached 6.93
5 Troy Lewis Louisiana Tech 6.94
6 Brandon Huckaby Louisiana Tech 6.95
6 Quincy Boles Texas 6.95
8 Freddie Strange Prairie View A&M 6.98
Section 2 Finals
1 Demario Wesley unattached 6.68
2 Louis Turner Santa Monica TC 6.74
3 Olan Coleman unattached 6.76
4 Leon Gordon R Stewart TC 6.81
5 Courtney Boston Sam Houston 6.83
6 Henry Wilson unattached 6.86
7 Preston Perry Houston 6.87
8 Curtis Johnson UT-San Antonio 7.08