Week of 3-28-2003 Results

http://gostanford.ocsn.com/sports/c-track/stats/032903aaa.html

2003 Stanford Invitational Results

By Track-on-a-Mac on March 29, 2003 at 7:04 PM

Women’s 100 Meter Dash Finals

1 (h-1) Kelli White, Remi TC 11.04 +2.7 M/S
2 (h-1) Natasha Mayers, USC 11.27 +2.7 M/S
3 (h-1) LaKiesha Givens, Gator TC 11.58 +2.7 M/S
4 (h-1) Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 11.74 +2.7 M/S
5 (h-1) Miya Edmondson, USC 11.80 +2.7 M/S
6 (h-1) Antonette Carter, California 11.95 +2.7 M/S
7 (h-1) Alexis Weatherspoon, USC 11.99 +2.7 M/S
(h-1) Angela Manuel, Remi TC DNF +2.7 M/S
(h-1) Shyrell Hobson, New Mexico State DNS +2.7 M/S

Women’s 200 Meter Dash B Sections

1 (h-1) Nashonme Johnson, Stanford 23.84 +3.1 M/S
2 (h-1) Christine Moschella, Stanford 24.38 +3.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Heather Murtaugh, Oregon 24.53 +3.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Grace Upshaw, Unattached 24.59 +1.3 M/S
5 (h-3) Shyrell Hobson, New Mexico State 24.71 +1.9 M/S
6 (h-1) Melinda Malone, Cal State Northridge 24.76 +3.1 M/S
7 (h-1) Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 24.79 +3.1 M/S
8 (h-2) Ola Sesay, Unattached 24.81 +1.3 M/S
9 (h-2) Chinny Offor, Stanford 24.93 +1.3 M/S
10 (h-3) Kim Burress, New Mexico State 24.95 +1.9 M/S
11 (h-4) Katrina Powell, New Mexico State 24.96 +3.4 M/S
12 (h-2) Rashaida Coleman, San Francisco State 25.05 +1.3 M/S

Women’s 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

1 (h-1) Felicia Stone, Sheffield Elite 13.10 +0.4 M/S
2 (h-1) Yvonne Kanazawa, Japan 13.33 +0.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Lindsey Johnson, Stanford 13.61 +0.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Natasha Neal, Nike 13.65 +0.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Tunisia Johnson, USC 14.12 +0.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Allison Sewell, Nevada 14.13 +0.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Undine Becker, Stanford 14.14 +0.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Wilamena Cisco, Cal Poly SLO 14.21 +0.4 M/S

Women’s Long Jump Elite Section

1 (h-1) Jackie Edwards, Unattached 21’08.75" (6.62m) +3.3
2 (h-1) Grace Upshaw, Unattached 20’10.00" (6.35m) -.7
3 (h-1) Ola Sesay, Unattached 20’06.25" (6.25m) +3.2
4 (h-1) Renee Dunn, Montana 20’04.50" (6.21m) +3.1
5 (h-1) Amanda Brown, Oregon 18’11.75" (5.78m) +.9
6 (h-1) Lena Swan, New Era TC 18’11.75" (5.78m) +2.9
7 (h-1) Beyonka McDowell, Sacramento CC 18’10.75" (5.76m) +2.2
8 (h-1) Lillian Bush, Stanford 18’09.25" (5.72m) +2.3
9 (h-1) Karen Ota, USC 18’07.25" (5.67m) +3.3
10 (h-1) Tiffany Jones, USC 17’11.75" (5.48m) +3.5
11 (h-1) Lacy Hinzpeter, Montana State 17’10.25" (5.44m) +1.9

Women’s Triple Jump Elite Section

1 (h-1) Jackie Edwards, Unattached 42’09.75" (13.05m) +.7
2 (h-1) Brittiny Roberts, Washington 41’04.50" (12.61m) +1.1
3 (h-1) Dee Scott, Cal State Northridge 40’07.50" (12.38m) +2.3
4 (h-1) Gladys Iwuaba, Long Beach State 40’04.25" (12.30m) +2.4
5 (h-1) Amanda Brown, Oregon 40’00.75" (12.21m) +.7
6 (h-1) Lindsey Sommer, Brigham Young 39’02.50" (11.95m) -1.7
7 (h-1) Renee Dunn, Montana 39’01.00" (11.91m) +1.9
8 (h-1) Sidney Brown, Washington 38’07.50" (11.77m) +.9
9 (h-1) Tammy Stowe, Idaho 38’07.00" (11.76m) +1.0
10 (h-1) Blessing Ufodiama, Washington State 37’03.25" (11.36m) +1.9
11 (h-1) Milissa Lowe, New Mexico State 36’07.75" (11.17m) +1.96
12 (h-1) Megan Irey, Long Beach State 34’09.50" (10.60m) -2.0

Week of 3-28-2003 Results

http://gostanford.ocsn.com/sports/c-track/stats/032903aaa.html

2003 Stanford Invitational Results

By Track-on-a-Mac on March 29, 2003 at 7:04 PM

Men’s 100 Meter Dash Finals

1 (h-1) Chijioke Onyenegetcha, San Francisco CC 10.36 +0.4 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 10.41 +0.4 M/S
3 (h-1) Bennie Chatman, Washington State 10.42 +0.4 M/S
4 (h-1) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 10.51 +0.4 M/S
5 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 10.53 +0.4 M/S
6 (h-1) Travis Morse, Cal Poly SLO 10.58 +0.4 M/S
7 (h-1) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 10.62 +0.4 M/S
8 (h-1) Star Roberts, Unattached 10.64 +0.4 M/S
(h-1) Anthony Buchanan, Washington State DNS +0.4 M/S

Heat 1

1 Anthony Buchanan, Washington State 10.51 Q +0.4 M/S

Men’s 200 Meter Top Sections

1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 20.82 -2.1 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 20.89 -2.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 21.05 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-1) Andre Ammons, EOYDC TC 21.23 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Wes Felix, USC 21.23 -2.0 M/S
6 (h-1) Jerome Davis, Unattached 21.43 -2.1 M/S
7 (h-2) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 21.58 -2.0 M/S
8 (h-2) Fred Williams, Cal State Fullerton 21.80 -2.0 M/S
9 (h-2) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 21.84 -2.0 M/S
10 (h-1) Milton Little, Stanford 21.87 -2.1 M/S
11 (h-2) Paul Smith, Brigham Young 21.91 -2.0 M/S
12 (h-1) Hung Nguyen, Cal State Northridge 21.93 -2.1 M/S
13 (h-2) Cedric Young, Utah State 22.06 -2.0 M/S
14 (h-1) Rolando Blanco, New Era TC 22.18 -2.1 M/S
15 (h-2) TJ Rushing, Stanford 22.28 -2.0 M/S
16 (h-2) Justin Williams, Stanford 22.52 -2.0 M/S
17 (h-2) Creus Hamilton, NY Institute of Tech 23.01 -2.0 M/S

Men’s 200 Meter Top Sections

1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 20.82 -2.1 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 20.89 -2.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 21.05 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-1) Andre Ammons, EOYDC TC 21.23 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Wes Felix, USC 21.23 -2.0 M/S
6 (h-1) Jerome Davis, Unattached 21.43 -2.1 M/S
7 (h-2) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 21.58 -2.0 M/S
8 (h-2) Fred Williams, Cal State Fullerton 21.80 -2.0 M/S
9 (h-2) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 21.84 -2.0 M/S
10 (h-1) Milton Little, Stanford 21.87 -2.1 M/S
11 (h-2) Paul Smith, Brigham Young 21.91 -2.0 M/S
12 (h-1) Hung Nguyen, Cal State Northridge 21.93 -2.1 M/S
13 (h-2) Cedric Young, Utah State 22.06 -2.0 M/S
14 (h-1) Rolando Blanco, New Era TC 22.18 -2.1 M/S
15 (h-2) TJ Rushing, Stanford 22.28 -2.0 M/S
16 (h-2) Justin Williams, Stanford 22.52 -2.0 M/S
17 (h-2) Creus Hamilton, NY Institute of Tech 23.01 -2.0 M/S

Men’s 200 Meter Top Sections

1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 20.82 -2.1 M/S
2 (h-1) JaWarren Hooker, Asics 20.89 -2.1 M/S
3 (h-1) Rubin Williams, Heritage TC 21.05 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-1) Andre Ammons, EOYDC TC 21.23 -2.1 M/S
4 (h-2) Wes Felix, USC 21.23 -2.0 M/S
6 (h-1) Jerome Davis, Unattached 21.43 -2.1 M/S
7 (h-2) Clement Campbell, NY Institute of Tech 21.58 -2.0 M/S
8 (h-2) Fred Williams, Cal State Fullerton 21.80 -2.0 M/S
9 (h-2) Aaron Thigpen, Shabow TC 21.84 -2.0 M/S
10 (h-1) Milton Little, Stanford 21.87 -2.1 M/S
11 (h-2) Paul Smith, Brigham Young 21.91 -2.0 M/S
12 (h-1) Hung Nguyen, Cal State Northridge 21.93 -2.1 M/S
13 (h-2) Cedric Young, Utah State 22.06 -2.0 M/S
14 (h-1) Rolando Blanco, New Era TC 22.18 -2.1 M/S
15 (h-2) TJ Rushing, Stanford 22.28 -2.0 M/S
16 (h-2) Justin Williams, Stanford 22.52 -2.0 M/S
17 (h-2) Creus Hamilton, NY Institute of Tech 23.01 -2.0 M/S

Men’s 400 Meter Top Sections

1 (h-1) Corey Nelson, Bronco TC 0:45.71
2 (h-1) D’Marcus Williams, EOYDC TC 0:46.58
3 (h-2) Orville Taylor, NY Institute of Tech 0:46.80
4 (h-2) Brandon Matlock, USC 0:47.15
5 (h-2) Damaine Reed, Cal State Northridge 0:47.48
5 (h-2) Ahmad Wright, Unattached 0:47.48
7 (h-2) Sean Williams, Washington 0:47.52
8 (h-1) Nick Sebes, Stanford 0:47.56
9 (h-3) Eric Dudley, Washington State 0:47.59
10 (h-1) Jerome Milner, Weber State 0:47.66
11 (h-1) Kish Beverly, Brigham Young 0:47.89
12 (h-1) Matt Nielsen, Brigham Young 0:47.91
13 (h-1) Dai Tamasue, Remi TC 0:48.20
14 (h-3) Anthony Robinson, Portland State 0:48.22
15 (h-2) Matt Rowe, Brigham Young 0:48.25
16 (h-3) David Chesser, Brigham Young 0:48.54
17 (h-1) Charley Berkeley, Remi TC 0:48.66

These where posted somewhere else also:

http://www.deltatiming.com/events/2003/flarel/index.htm

Florida Relays 2003 - 3/26/2003 to 3/29/2003
Gainesville Florida

Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Bailey, Aleen, South Caroli, 11.28, w:2.5. 2, Whipple, Erica, South Caroli,
11.32, w:2.5. 3, Tubbs, Monique, Jacksonville, 11.37, w:2.5. 4, Robinson,
Amber, Florida, 11.65, w:1.2. 5, Wilson, Vronique, Fiu, 11.66, w:2.5. 6,
Perry, Tara, Sheffield Elite, 11.71, w:2.5. 7, Smedley, Melinda, Sdsu, 11.71,
w:2.5. 8, Carpenter, Khalilah, South Caroli, 11.74, w:2.5. 9, Joyce, Alexis,
South Caroli, 11.76, w:2.5. 10, Walker, Kimberly, Florida Stat, 11.90, w:1.5.
11, Norvelle, Danielle, Lindenwood U, 11.96, w:1.5. 12, DeFreitas, Jessica,
Georgia Tech, 11.97, w:1.2. 13, Foster, LaShannon, Kent State, 11.99, w:1.2.
14, Arnold, Rashedah, Georgia Sout, 12.00, w:1.2. 15, Marshall, Karla,
Indiana, 12.03, w:1.2. 16, Ransom, India, Miami, 12.04, w:1.2. 17, Gillberry,
LesLee, South Alabam, 12.05, w:1.2. 18, Dooley, Angel, Tulane, 12.05, w:1.5.
19, McClain, Robin, Florida A&M, 12.08, w:1.2. 20, McCoy, Daquia, Florida
Atla, 12.09, w:1.5. 21, Nyanga, Celine, SC State, 12.12, w:1.5. 22, Jones,
Jian, Florida Atla, 12.15, w:1.5. 23, Eccles, Analeia, Morris Brown, 12.20,
w:2.5. 24, Clary, Malika, Florida Atla, 12.21, w:1.2. 25, Cunningham, Giselle,
Georgia Sout, 12.22, w:0.5. 26, Garcia, Erica, Ucf, 12.24, w:0.9. 27, Brown,
Sharneka, Florida Stat, 12.28, w:1.5. 28, Allen, Jacqueline, Georgia Sout,
12.30, w:0.9. 29, Perryman, Tamala, Akron, 12.34, w:1.2. 30, Borders, Latesha,
Webber, 12.38, w:1.2. 31, Williams, Venisha, Fiu, 12.39, w:0.9. 32, Stephens,
Marilyn, Florida Atla, 12.40, w:0.9. 33, Davis, Tanisha, Troy State, 12.40,
w:0.9. 34, Morris, Valquisha, South Florid, 12.44, w:0.9. 35, Wilhelm, Ashley,
Cincinnati, 12.45, w:1.5. 36, Mestelle, Alanna, Louisville, 12.46, w:0.5. 37,
Fleming, Meila, Lindenwood U, 12.46, w:0.5. 38, Hunter, Crystal, Uab, 12.48,
w:0.5. 39, Harris, Shameka, Western Caro, 12.54, w:1.2. 40, Hargrett, Chana,
Florida A&M, 12.55, w:0.9. 41, Mims, Salethia, Morris Brown, 12.57, w:0.9. 42,
Haynes, Crystal, Webber, 12.60, w:1.5. 43, Smith, Alicia, Georgia Stat, 12.63,
w:0.9. 44, White, Jaylon, Brown, 12.65, w:1.2. 45, Linder, Lauren, Brown,
12.69, w:1.2. 46, Blackley, Javonne, Georgia Sout, 12.74, w:1.2. 47, Griffin,
Jillita, Sdsu, 12.74, w:0.5. 48, Gentry, Cassandra, Western Caro, 12.74,
w:1.2. 49, Johnson, Zapora, Georgia Stat, 12.85, w:0.5. 50, Lightbourne,
Reneika, Lindenwood U, 12.88, w:0.5. 51, Ray, Larisa, Tennessee St, 12.91,
w:1.2. 52, Castro, Diana, Unattached, 13.08, w:0.5.
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Wilson, Vronique, Fiu, 23.33, w:0.5. 2, Robinson, Amber, Florida, 23.50,
w:0.5. 3, Tubbs, Monique, Jacksonville, 23.61, w:1.1. 4, Ireland, Nicole,
Sdsu, 23.66, w:0.8. 5, Edwards, Anita, Fiu, 23.86, w:0.5. 6, Smedley, Melinda,
Sdsu, 23.96, w:0.5. 7, Dyer, Tonette, Sdsu, 24.03, w:0.5. 8, Jett, Kisha,
Gator Alumni, 24.13, w:0.5. 9, McCoy, Daquia, Florida Atla, 24.18, w:1.1. 10,
Rhett, Amandi, Georgia Tech, 24.18, w:0.5. 11, Smith, Shanta, Georgia Tech,
24.24, w:0.8. 12, Hargrove, Monica, Georgetown, 24.24, w:0.8. 13, Givens,
Tongula, Unattached, 24.26, w:0.8. 14, Norvelle, Danielle, Lindenwood U,
24.31, w:0.8. 15, Dean, Alexia, Fiu, 24.32, w:+0.0. 16, Clary, Malika, Florida
Atla, 24.43, w:+0.0. 17, Marble, Zanta, Georgia Stat, 24.56, w:0.8. 18,
Svarer, Mette, Villanova, 24.58, w:+0.0. 19, Walker, Kimberly, Florida Stat,
24.59, w:0.8. 20, Arnold, Rashedah, Georgia Sout, 24.68, w:0.5. 21, Eccles,
Analeia, Morris Brown, 24.70, w:+0.0. 22, Garcia, Erica, Ucf, 24.79, w:1.1.
23, Jones, Jian, Florida Atla, 24.80, w:1.1. 24, Marshall, Karla, Indiana,
24.81, w:-0.5. 25, Hogg, Jini, Sdsu, 24.96, w:0.8. 26, O’Connor, Natasha,
Morris Brown, 25.04, w:+0.0. 27, Keisha, Esprit, SC State, 25.09, w:1.1. 28,
Perryman, Tamala, Akron, 25.21, w:+0.0. 29, Wright, Tiffany, Jacksonville,
25.26, w:-0.5. 30, Stephens, Marilyn, Florida Atla, 25.30, w:0.5. 31, Mincey,
Margo, Georgia Sout, 25.34, w:0.5. 32, Williams, Genna, Lindenwood U, 25.40,
w:+0.0. 33, Haynes, Crystal, Webber, 25.42, w:1.1. 34, Williams, Venisha, Fiu,
25.63, w:0.5. 35, Ogletree, Ebonie, Georgia Sout, 25.63, w:-0.5. 36, Canady,
Ciji, Georgia Stat, 25.85, w:0.5. 37, Blackley, Javonne, Georgia Sout, 25.86,
w:-0.5. 38, Lewis, Marquita, Webber, 25.87, w:0.5. 39, White, Ebonye, Hampton,
25.91, w:-0.5. 40, MacDonald, Michelle, Toronto, 25.92, w:0.5. 41, Mims,
Salethia, Morris Brown, 26.04, w:1.1. 42, Little, Ashelyn, Western Caro,
26.04, w:-0.5. 43, Byam, Sherian, Villanova, 26.52, w:-0.5. 44, Davis,
Danielle, SC State, 26.60, w:+0.0. 45, Castro, Diana, Unattached, 27.68,
w:1.1. 46, Perry, Tara, Sheffield Elite, 31.37, w:0.5.
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Barber, Miki, South Caroli, 52.43. 2, Arnett, Donna, Unattached, 53.68. 3,
Campbell, Tamara, Florida Stat, 53.82. 4, Simpson, Sashanie, Miami, 54.24. 5,
Whittaker, Saraque, Miami, 54.28. 6, Thomas, Aisha, Charlotte, 54.31. 7,
Leary, Leslie, Tennessee St, 54.35. 8, Dyer, Tonette, Sdsu, 54.74. 9, Moore,
Wiande, Miami, 54.83. 10, Carter, Kitoya, Miami, 54.86. 11, Pinkard, Maisha,
Hampton, 55.06. 12, Kamissoko, Dado, South Alabam, 55.21. 13, Hogg, Jini,
Sdsu, 55.30. 14, Quinn, Shauna, Florida Stat, 55.71. 15, Adams, Kim, Florida
Stat, 55.88. 16, Givens, Hollann, Sdsu, 56.06. 17, Gerber, Laura, Florida
Stat, 56.09. 18, Hickman, Amber, Florida, 56.13. 19, McNair, Bianca, Sdsu,
56.24. 20, Hagen, Karoline, South Florid, 56.41. 21, Ndubisi, Chiama, Indiana,
56.43. 22, Minnifield, Elace, Uab, 56.55. 23, Keisha, Esprit, SC State, 56.68.
24, Mincey, Margo, Georgia Sout, 56.82. 25, Haynes, Crystal, Webber, 56.93.
26, Montes, Anabell, Warner, 56.95. 27, Carmier, Nicole, Sdsu, 57.02. 28,
Brooks, Lakisha, Jacksonville, 57.14. 29, McBride, Sonnii, Fiu, 57.22. 30,
O’Connor, Natasha, Morris Brown, 57.31. 31, Martin, Leslie, Western Caro,
57.34. 32, Clarke, Kate, Jacksonville, 57.36. 33, MacDonald, Michelle,
Toronto, 57.38. 34, Taylor, Patricia, Villanova, 57.38. 35, Lawson, Jennifer,
Tennessee St, 57.59. 36, Hodge, Jami, Air Force, 57.63. 37, Robinson, Rebekah,
Tennessee St, 57.86. 38, Miller, Doella, Uab, 57.88. 39, Stamper, Sune’,
Central Stat, 57.98. 40, Corbin, Lucretia, Akron, 58.33. 41, Cassell, Jessica,
Indiana, 58.45. 42, Ruffin, Dashieka, Ucf, 58.46. 43, Hall, Christine, Gator
Alumni, 58.89. 44, Fontaine, Jocelyn, Villanova, 59.15. 45, Canady, Ciji,
Georgia Stat, 59.18. 46, DeVoe, Melissa, Florida A&M, 59.70. 47, Taylor,
Ashley, Georgia Stat, 59.83. 48, Williams, Sharon, SC State, 59.85. 49, Crow,
Katy, Air Force, 1:00.02. 50, Spivey, Jennifer, Western Caro, 1:00.08. 51,
Pittman, Keisha, Morris Brown, 1:07.59.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate & Open
1, Bliss, Andrea, Florida, 13.18, w:1.2. 2, Jett, Kisha, Gator Alumni, 13.29,
w:1.2. 3, Ross, Tiffany, South Caroli, 13.35, w:1.2. 4, Lawson, Sharianne,
Miami, 13.36, w:1.2. 5, Jones, Kim, Florida Stat, 13.55, w:1.2. 6, Smith,
Theresa, Uab, 13.73, w:1.6. 7, Rogers, Dana, Georgia Tech, 13.80, w:0.9. 8,
Davy, Safiya, Jacksonville, 13.81, w:1.2. 9, Malcolm, Yolanda, Villanova,
13.86, w:0.9. 10, McClain, Robin, Florida A&M, 13.87, w:0.9. 11, Perry, Tara,
Sheffield Elite, 14.34, w:1.3. 12, Wells, Kellie, Hampton, 14.36, w:0.9. 13,
Lapsley, Andriane, Georgia Tech, 14.43, w:1.6. 14, McColumn, LaKendra, Florida
Stat, 14.45, w:0.9. 15, Ireland, Nicole, Sdsu, 14.48, w:0.9. 16, Demus,
Lashinda, South Caroli, 14.49, w:1.2. 17, Lane, Deanna, Florida Stat, 14.49,
w:-1.3. 18, Stoddart, Shevon, South Caroli, 14.49, w:1.2. 19, Evans, Cara,
Unattached, 14.50, w:1.3.

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Collegiate & Open
1, South Carolina ‘A’ (Bailey, Aleen , Barber, Miki , Joyce, Alexis , Whipple,
Erica ), 1:30.73. 2, Tpa, Atlanta Club ‘A’ 1:34.15. 3, Fiu ‘A’ (Dean, Alexia ,
Edwards, Anita , Wilson, Vronique , Daniels, Ranada ), 1:34.74. 4, Sdsu ‘A’
(Dyer, Tonette , Hogg, Jini , Ireland, Nicole , Smedley, Melinda ), 1:34.97.
5, Indiana ‘A’ (Boone, Rachelle , Carruthers, Danielle , Towns, Ara ,
Marshall, Karla ), 1:35.93. 6, Miami ‘A’ (Darden, Dominique , Lawson,
Sharianne , Simpson, Sashanie , Ransom, India ), 1:36.24. 7, Notre Dame ‘A’
(King, Tameisha , Dodd, Kristen , Love, Kymia , Boyd, Ayesha ), 1:36.53. 8,
Florida Atlantic ‘A’ (Jones, Jian , McCoy, Daquia , Clary, Malika , Stephens,
Marilyn ), 1:36.93. 9, Georgia Tech ‘A’ (Rhett, Amandi , Rogers, Dana ,
DeFreitas, Jessica , Smith, Shanta ), 1:36.93. 10, Tennessee St. ‘A’ (Lawson,
Jennifer , Ray, Larisa , Leary, Leslie , Robinson, Rebekah ), 1:38.26.

Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Dunkley, Julien, East Carolin, 10.18, w:0.6. 2, Coleman, Curtis,
Unattached, 10.29, w:0.6. 3, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, 10.35, w:0.6. 4,
Morant, Sheldon, Florida A&M, 10.42, w:1.0. 5, Williams, Latonel, Alabama,
10.44, w:0.6. 6, Dizingia, Brian, Florida Stat, 10.45, w:3.2. 7, Wade,
Jonathan, Tennessee, 10.46, w:0.6. 8, Jasmine, Ahmad, Florida, 10.47, w:0.6.
9, Carter, Jeremy, East Carolin, 10.49, w:1.0. 10, Pate, Miguel, Nike, 10.51,
w:1.0. 11, Law, James, Speed Elite, 10.52, w:0.6. 12, Stringfellow, Savante,
Nike, 10.53, w:1.0. 13, Bramlett, Ron, Nike, 10.54, w:1.0. 14, Barrino, Duane,
South Caroli, 10.54, w:0.8. 15, Jack, Johann, Trinidad, 10.59, w:0.6. 16,
Byrd, Kwesi, South Alabam, 10.60, w:3.2. 17, Durant, Adrian, South Caroli,
10.63, w:0.5. 18, Totten, Andre, Speed Elite, 10.63, w:1.0. 19, Bredwood,
Lewellyn, Unattached, 10.64, w:0.6. 20, Pitter, Don, Troy State, 10.68, w:3.2.
21, Lewis, Thomas, South Caroli, 10.69, w:3.2. 22, McCallum, Ben, Charlotte,
10.71, w:3.2. 23, Alford, Tubysus, Western Caro, 10.71, w:0.8. 23, Mobley,
Brent, Florida A&M, 10.71, w:3.2. 25, Williams, Reginald, East Carolin, 10.71,
w:3.2. 26, Atawo, Toby, California, 10.73, w:1.0. 27, Johnson, Terrence,
Warner, 10.75, w:0.5. 28, Jefferson, Kevin, Holyfield Intern, 10.76, w:0.8.
29, Morlu, Abraham, Charlotte, 10.77, w:0.8. 30, Amune, James, Florida A&M,
10.82, w:0.5. 31, Green, Rodney, Webber, 10.83, w:1.0. 32, Jordan, Otis, Kent
State, 10.85, w:0.5. 33, Jones, Antwanare, Florida A&M, 10.89, w:0.8. 34,
Campbell, Cedric, Central Stat, 10.92, w:-0.4. 35, Britt, Andy, Troy State,
10.95, w:0.5. 36, Harris, Johnathan, Morris Brown, 10.97, w:0.8. 37, Browne,
Irvin, Lindenwood U, 10.98, w:-0.4.

Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Hackley, Jimmie, Unattached, 20.76, w:-1.1. 2, Morant, Sheldon, Florida
A&M, 20.86, w:NWI. 3, Lambert, Sean, Tennessee, 20.92, w:-1.1. 4, Wade,
Jonathan, Tennessee, 20.96, w:-0.9. 5, Kikaya, Gary, Tennessee, 21.01, w:-1.1.
6, Edwards, LeShaunte, Unattached, 21.07, w:-0.9. 7, Coleman, Curtis,
Unattached, 21.09, w:-1.1. 8, Farmer, Kyle, Florida, 21.20, w:-0.9. 9, Glenn,
Jamar, SC State, 21.32, w:-1.1. 10, Saafir, Muhammad, Cincinnati, 21.33,
w:-0.3. 11, Totten, Andre, Speed Elite, 21.34, w:NWI. 12, Smith, Kevin,
Unattached, 21.42, w:NWI. 13, Arthurton, Kevin, Lindenwood U, 21.45, w:-0.3.
14, White, Geno, Gator Alumni, 21.46, w:NWI. 15, Vickers, Emery, Troy State,
21.59, w:1.6. 16, Clarke, Sekou, Florida, 21.61, w:NWI. 17, Morlu, Abraham,
Charlotte, 21.62, w:-1.1. 18, Harris, Rickey, Florida, 21.63, w:-1.1. 19, Law,
James, Speed Elite, 21.65, w:-1.1. 20, Atawo, Toby, California, 21.67, w:-0.9.
21, Johnson, Terrence, Warner, 21.67, w:1.6. 22, Jordan, Cedric, Morris Brown,
21.68, w:-0.3. 23, Amune, James, Florida A&M, 21.70, w:0.6. 24, Jones, Kolby,
Florida Stat, 21.71, w:0.6. 25, Williams, Reginald, East Carolin, 21.73,
w:NWI. 26, McPherson, Ihsan, Unattached, 21.79, w:1.6. 27, Loyd, Mike,
Florida, 21.82, w:NWI. 28, McCallum, Ben, Charlotte, 21.86, w:1.6. 29, Green,
Rodney, Webber, 21.87, w:0.6. 30, Bredwood, Lewellyn, Unattached, 21.91,
w:-0.9. 31, Jones, Antwanare, Florida A&M, 21.94, w:0.6. 32, Mark, Bryant,
Georgia Stat, 21.99, w:-0.3. 33, Mbayen, Joseph, Unattached, 22.00, w:0.6.

Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate & Open
1, Fortenberry, Jonathan, South Caroli, 45.99. 2, Harris, Otis, South Caroli,
46.01. 3, Hackley, Jimmie, Unattached, 46.52. 4, Swarn, Bryan, Georgia Tech,
47.07. 5, Richmond, Dominick, East Carolin, 47.17. 6, Campbell, Sean, Florida
Stat, 47.18. 7, Graham, James, Georgetown, 47.26. 8, Wingate-Robinson, Robert,
Georgetown, 47.32. 9, Ramsay, Eric, Florida A&M, 47.37. 10, Najjar, Ali,
Georgetown, 47.49. 11, Pastor, Stefan, Florida, 47.65. 12, Azim, Sharif,
Georgia Tech, 47.79. 13, Edwards, LeShaunte, Unattached, 47.79. 14, Robinson,
Cedrick, Florida Stat, 47.81. 15, Henderson, Benjamin, East Carolin, 47.83.
16, White, Geno, Gator Alumni, 47.88. 17, Reddix, Laronious, South Alabam,
47.93. 18, Webley, Dwayne, SC State, 47.98. 19, Jordan, Cedric, Morris Brown,
47.99. 20, Fedler, Jeff, Alabama, 48.02. 21, Johnson, David, Florida Stat,
48.05. 22, Evans, Adam, Charlotte, 48.10. 23, Franklin, Arthur, South Alabam,
48.16. 24, Cofield, Darrus, East Carolin, 48.35. 25, Bacon, James, Charlotte,
48.39. 26, Ford, Brian, Georgia Tech, 48.49. 27, Mark, Bryant, Georgia Stat,
48.63. 28, Batt, Jerod, Cincinnati, 48.76. 29, Inge, Mike, Kent State, 48.86.
30, Arthurton, Kevin, Lindenwood U, 48.93. 31, Hillian, Michael, East Carolin,
48.94. 32, Bolton, Milton, Western Caro, 48.98. 33, Hogseth, Scott, Wisconsin,
48.99. 34, Rodriguez, Ricardo, Wisconsin, 49.12. 35, Jackson, Cedric, Indiana,
49.26. 36, Rabine, Dustin, Wisconsin, 49.32. 37, Trester, Matt, Georgia Tech,
49.33. 38, O’Connell, Jesse, Georgetown, 49.34. 39, Francois, Frank,
Tennessee, 49.46. 40, Luster, Aaron, South Caroli, 49.57. 41, Baisden, James,
Akron, 49.65. 42, Jones, Jason, Missouri, 49.73. 43, Lucas, Brian, Florida
A&M, 49.94. 44, Ash, Contrell, Indiana, 49.95.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate & Open
1, Payne, David, Cincinnati, 13.65, w:-0.6. 2, Greer, Jabari, Tennessee,
13.71, w:-0.6. 3, Bramlett, Ron, Nike, 13.73, w:-0.6. 4, Walker, Joshua,
Florida, 13.74, w:-0.6. 5, Ferguson, Kenneth, South Caroli, 13.80, w:-0.6. 6,
Riley, Winston, Unattached, 13.84, w:-0.6. 7, Jennings, Karl, Tennessee,
14.00, w:+0.0. 8, Harris, Rickey, Florida, 14.01, w:+0.0. 9, Melbourne,
Ricardo, Central Stat, 14.10, w:+0.0. 10, Taylor, Corey, South Caroli, 14.11,
w:-0.6. 11, Jones, Stephen, Gator Alumni, 14.15, w:-0.6. 12, Brown, Danyne,
Florida Stat, 14.23, w:-0.2. 13, Carswell, Chris, Florida, 14.23, w:+0.0. 14,
Bagdanof, Tim, California, 14.31, w:+0.0. 15, Smith, Kevin, Unattached, 14.33,
w:+0.0. 16, Mungen, Jon, Wisconsin, 14.38, w:-0.6. 17, Ruff, Dwight, Florida,
14.39, w:-0.2. 18, Morrow, Jesse, Troy State, 14.48, w:1.1. 19, Boulware,
Robert, Tennessee, 14.48, w:-0.2.

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate & Open
1, Ferguson, Kenneth, South Caroli, 49.27. 2, Ruff, Dwight, Florida, 50.68. 3,
King, Mike, Gator Alumni, 50.71. 4, Adkins, Derrick, Unattached, 50.85. 5,
Graham, James, Georgetown, 51.32. 6, Wright, O’Neil, Alabama, 51.53. 7, Brown,
Danyne, Florida Stat, 51.90. 8, Clark, Tom, Air Force, 52.18. 9, Mann, Adrain,
Holyfield Intern, 52.20. 10, Ellis, Jeff, Unattached, 52.58. 11, Campbell,
Damond, Tennessee, 53.08. 12, Temple, Sean, Air Force, 53.15. 13, Dwayne,
Street, Morehouse, 53.20. 14, Willis, Keith, BCC, 53.28. 15, Armenteros,
Zeric, Fiu, 53.38. 16, Vogler, Jared, Kent State, 53.45. 17, Campbell, Jim,
Air Force, 53.53. 18, Martin, Daniel, Indiana, 53.57. 19, Pollard, Ronald,
East Carolin, 53.61. 20, Martin, Pat, East Carolin, 53.70. 21, Alexander,
Nathan, Hampton, 53.81.

http://www.mstateathletics.com/staticfiles/trk_bulldog_invite.htm

Bulldog Invitational - 3/29/2003
W.O. Spencer Stadium/Carl Maddox Track
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================
1 Okafor, Rosemary Mid. Tenn. S 11.50 11.75 +0.0 1 10
2 Jagoe, La Toya Indiana Stat 11.80 12.05 +0.0 1 8
3 Johnson, Angela Southern Mis 12.01 12.26 +0.0 1 6
4 Daniels, Maricia Arkansas Sta 12.12 12.30 +0.0 1 4
5 Barnaby Pope, Lekisha Miss. State 12.14 12.49 +0.0 1 2
6 Settles, Kariecia Arkansas Sta 12.65 12.74 0.9 2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================
1 Okafor, Rosemary Mid. Tenn. S 23.85 23.81 1.7 1 10
2 Reid, Prudence Southern Mis 24.75 25.05 1.7 1 8
3 Barrow, Kerry Mid. Tenn. S 24.59 25.10 1.7 1 6
4 Daniels, Maricia Arkansas Sta 25.19 25.12 1.7 1 4
5 Jagoe, La Toya Indiana Stat 24.10 25.41 1.7 1 2
6 Barnaby Pope, Lekisha Miss. State 24.96 25.92 1.7 1 1

Men 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================
1 Davis, Marquis Miss. State 10.13 10.16 0.5 1 10
2 Browne, Pierre Miss. State 9.98 10.25 0.5 1 8
3 McFadden, Glen Miss. State 10.38 10.57 0.5 1 6
4 Dupar-Scott, Wesley Mid. Tenn. S 10.57 10.76 0.5 1 4
5 Polk, Marcus Southern Mis 10.89 10.94 +0.0 2 2
6 Ali, Omar Mid. Tenn. S 10.79 11.00 +0.0 2 1

Men 200 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================
1 Dupar-Scott, Wesley Mid. Tenn. S 21.52 21.34 2.3 1 10
2 Nelson, Keston Miss. State 21.28 21.47 2.3 1 8
3 Polk, Marcus Southern Mis 21.44 21.50 2.3 1 6
4 Ashley, Jamel Miss. State 21.70 21.69 2.3 1 4
5 Harris, Kelvin Miss. State 21.56 21.78 2.3 1 2
6 Ali, Omar Mid. Tenn. S 21.72 21.84 1.4 2 1

http://arizonaathletics.ocsn.com/sports/m-track/stats/032203aab.html

2002 Willie Williams Classic (Collegiate/Open - 3/15/2002 to 3/16/2002
Roy P. Drachman Stadium - Tucson, Ariz.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================
1 Ndiaye, Seynabou Arizona 11.75 0.2 3
2 Palmer, Nadine CentralAriz 11.88 0.2 3
3 Giles, Tiffany WashState 11.95 0.3 2
4 Gulley, Tamara WashState 12.08 0.2 3
5 Woltman, Melissa Minnesota 12.12 0.3 2
6 Burress, Kim NewMexicoSt 12.20 0.2 3
7 Reed, Majik Minnesota 12.23 0.3 2
8 Cofield, Yolanda CentralAriz 12.35 0.2 3
9 Skinner, Bree WashState 12.37 0.2 3
10 Jessie, Monique WashState 12.37 0.3 2
11 Robillard, Celeste NewMexicoSt 12.40 0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================
1 Giles, Tiffany WashState 24.06 -0.2 4
2 Palmer, Nadine CentralAriz 24.38 -0.2 4
3 Hobson, Shyrell NewMexicoSt 24.47 -0.2 4
4 Reed, Majik Minnesota 24.59 0.3 3
5 Gulley, Tamara WashState 24.96 0.3 3
6 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 24.96 -0.2 4
7 Cofield, Yolanda CentralAriz 24.98 -0.2 4

Men 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================
1 Buchanan, Anthony WashState 10.53 0.8 2
2 Anderson, Marvin CentralAriz 10.53 0.8 2
3 Echols, Antoine CentralAriz 10.59 0.8 2
4 Chatman, Bennie WashState 10.66 0.8 2
5 Summers, Andre CentralAriz 10.72 0.8 2
6 Smith, Paul Byu 10.94 +0.0 1
7 Boston, Martin WashState 10.98 +0.0 1
8 McIntosh, Feron CentralAriz 11.01 0.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================
1 Anderson, Marvin CentralAriz 21.20 -0.2 4
2 Echols, Antoine CentralAriz 21.33 -0.2 4
3 Buchanan, Anthony WashState 21.52 -0.2 4
4 Nielsen, Matt Byu 21.71 -0.2 4
5 Summers, Andre CentralAriz 21.75 -0.2 4
6 Mason, Jevon Arizona 21.77 -0.2 4
7 Lea, Matt Arizona 21.79 -0.1 3
8 Thomas, Adrain Arizona 21.86 -0.1 3
9 McSwain, James WashState 21.89 -0.2 2
10 Smith, Paul Byu 21.97 -0.2 4
11 McIntosh, Feron CentralAriz 22.11 -0.1 3

http://www.flashresults.com/flashtexas/uh2003/tellezresults.htm

Tom Tellez Invitational - 3/30/02
University of Houston
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================
1 Aisha Morgan Houston 11.65 1.8 1 10
2 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 11.66 1.8 1 8
3 Alison Culley Syracuse 11.72 1.8 1 6
4 Lauren Smith Houston 11.78 4.4 2 4
5 LaToya White TCU 11.89 1.8 1 2
6 Courtney Ratliff Houston 11.94 1.8 1
7 Lindsey Ramey Baylor 12.00 4.4 2 1
8 Bernette Blake TCU 12.04 1.8 1
9 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 12.06 1.8 1
10 Christen Tucker Syracuse 12.30 4.4 2
11 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 12.32 4.4 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================
1 Lauren Smith Houston 13.53 3.4 1 10
2 Opal Jones Syracuse 13.68 3.4 1 8
3 Alicia Cave Houston 13.79 3.4 1 6
4 Veronica Dyer unattached X13.98 3.4 1
5 Magenta Taylor Houston 14.02 3.4 1
6 Julie Curtis TCU 14.20 3.4 1 4
7 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 14.27 3.4 1 2
8 Jordan Willmann Baylor 14.36 2.7 2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================
1 Robert Foster Houston 10.18 4.6 1 10
2 Fred Day Houston 10.34 4.6 1 8
3 Jabari Fields TCU 10.36 4.6 1 6
4 Preston Perry Houston 10.44 4.6 1
5 Jason Hodge Houston 10.51 4.6 1
6 Jermaine Joseph TCU 10.53 4.6 1 4
7 Brandon Womack Houston 10.59 5.2 2
8 Quincy Boles Texas 10.60 4.6 1 2
9 Nic Johnson Texas 10.61 4.6 1 1
10 Chris Scott Texas A&M 10.69 6.3 3
11 Richard Jordan Texas A&M 10.72 5.2 2
12 Daniel Alanis Houston 10.80 5.2 2
13 Jamen Saziru Baylor 10.84 5.2 2
14 Ronald Broadnax Houston 10.89 5.2 2
15 Chris Jones Santa Monica TC X10.91 5.2 2

Men 400 Meter Dash

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================
1 Jerry Harris TCU 46.21 1 10
2 Joel Martin Baylor 48.07 1 8
3 Kendall Pyant TCU 48.82 1 6
4 Ryan Jefferies Baylor 49.28 2 4
5 Nathaniel Garcia TCU 49.33 1
6 Robbie Quiroga Baylor 49.37 1

http://www.flashresults.com/ncstate/2003/raleigh-fri.htm

North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:

  1. Latasha Colander-Richardson, una-Nike, 11.36q, w:-0.1; 2. Connie Moore,
    Penn State, 11.84q, w:-0.1; 3. Sharronda Boone, Morgan State Unviersity,
    11.86q, w:-0.1; 4. Janay McKie, Duke University, 11.89q, w:1.2; 5. Kiamesha
    Otey, Virginia, 11.91q, w:-0.1; 6. Evita Johnson, Lewis, 11.93q, w:1.2; 7.
    Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 11.99q, w:-0.1; 8. Jonisha Saunders, Liberty, 12.04q,
    w:3.1; 8. Shirena James, East Carolina, 12.04q, w:0.1; 10. Rasheca Barrow,
    Unattached, 12.09, w:0.1; 11. Kimberly Lyles, Pittsburgh, 12.09, w:0.7; 12.
    LaClaire Carter, Howard, 12.11, w:3.1; 13. Eboni Jenkins, Eastern Michigan
    Univ, 12.12, w:1.5; 14. Alyce Williams, George Mason University, 12.13, w:0.7;
  2. Phakiso Collins, Howard, 12.16, w:0.1; 16. Ashuanta McCormick, Lewis,
    12.16, w:3.1; 17. Kimberly Jones, Coppin State College, 12.17, w:0.7; 18. Anna
    Teschemaker, St Augustine’s College, 12.18, w:-0.1; 19. Felicia Fant, NC
    State, 12.18, w:0.7; 20. Akeisha Flegler, Campbell, 12.19, w:-0.1; 21.
    NamTasha Joyner, George Mason University, 12.21, w:0.7; 22. Amanda Scullark,
    Norfolk State, 12.22, w:3.1; 23. Danielle Bailey, Seton Hall, 12.22, w:0.7;
  3. Caroline Harvey, Virginia, 12.26, w:0.7; 25. Patrice Beasley, Eastern
    Michigan Univ, 12.26, w:0.1; 26. Melanie Bailey, Eastern Kentucky., 12.26,
    w:1.5; 27. Chivaun Bartley, Eastern Michigan Univ, 12.27, w:0.1; 28. Shakera
    Pinto, Eastern Michigan Univ, 12.28, w:0.6; 29. Chantelle Vernon, East
    Tennesse State Unive, 12.29, w:+0.0; 30. Sher Calhou, Eastern Kentucky.,
    12.29, w:1.2; 31. Kim Morgan, George Mason University, 12.32, w:0.7; 32.
    Junique Morris, West Virginia, 12.34, w:1.5; 33. Shelly Mackall, Virginia
    Military Institu, 12.34, w:3.1; 34. Portia Taylor, Appalachian State, 12.34,
    w:1.1; 35. Willette Woods, Unattached, 12.35, w:-0.1; 36. Laurie Fox, Penn
    State, 12.36, w:0.6; 37. Chioma Ukpai, Long Island, 12.36, w:3.1; 38. Melody
    Royster, Ohio University, 12.37, w:2.0; 38. Nasheena Quick, NC State, 12.37,
    w:1.5; 40. Lamoy Stephens, Pittsburgh, 12.38, w:+0.0; 41. Demiko Picott, East
    Carolina, 12.38, w:+0.0; 42. Marie Giles, Virginia Tech, 12.39, w:0.1; 43.
    Nichole Gibson, Eastern Kentucky., 12.40, w:1.1; 44. Cherese Sullivan, Penn
    State, 12.41, w:0.6; 45. Janicia Charles, Coppin State College, 12.41, w:3.1;
  4. Latrice Sales, Coastal Carolina, 12.42, w:1.5; 47. Rea Tobitt, Long
    Island, 12.43, w:0.7; 48. Norma-Jean Harry, Savannah State University, 12.45,
    w:+0.0; 49. Rachel Oakes, Rhode Island, 12.45, w:0.5; 50. Marquita Davis,
    Unattached, 12.46, w:1.5; 51. Randi Carter, Ohio University, 12.46, w:0.5; 52.
    Tequirra Cox, Albany, 12.48, w:0.6; 53. Tiffany Cherry, High Point, 12.48,
    w:1.1; 54. jaweia campbell, Temple, 12.50, w:2.0;

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:

  1. Donica Merriman, UNA-Adidas, 13.48q, w:0.3; 2. Teresa Covert, Albany,
    13.87q, w:0.7; 3. Melody Royster, Ohio University, 13.88q, w:1.9; 4. Melaine
    Walker, Essex County College, 13.92q, w:0.3; 5. Foli James, Ohio University,
    13.95q, w:1.9; 6. Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh, 13.96q, w:1.9; 7. Shameka
    Marshall, Rutgers, 13.99q, w:1.9; 8. Kiera Underwood, North Carolina, 14.08q,
    w:1.9; 9. Cynita Hoskins, Eastern Kentucky., 14.09q, w:0.3; 10. Nicole Vann,
    Pittsburgh, 14.17, w:0.1; 11. Jericka Duncan, Ohio University, 14.17, w:2.2;
  2. Chanda Powell, NC Central, 14.19, w:0.3; 13. jessica dunston, Temple,
    14.19, w:0.7; 14. Ronda White, Appalachian State, 14.23, w:1.9; 15. Erin
    Connolly, Miami (Ohio), 14.24, w:0.7; 16. Samaiyah Islam, St Augustine’s
    College, 14.26, w:0.3; 17. Kamilah Tyson, Unattached, 14.27, w:0.3; 18. Yvette
    Murry, Norfolk State, 14.34, w:0.1; 19. rachel clinton, Temple, 14.37, w:0.7;
  3. jaweia campbell, Temple, 14.40, w:-0.6; 20. Jenna Turner, Duke University,
    14.40, w:0.7; 22. Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan Univ, 14.42, w:0.1; 23. Amanda
    Mullins-Hall, Vanderbilt, 14.44, w:0.1; 24. Chioma Ukpai, Long Island, 14.45,
    w:0.1; 25. Lauren Nicholson, Clemson University, 14.46, w:2.2;

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries:

  1. Serge Bengono, George Mason University, 10.42q, w:0.9; 2. Marvin Regis,
    Seton Hall, 10.50q, w:2.5; 3. Joel Mascoll, una-Twisters, 10.52q, w:2.4; 4.
    Chaz Clemons, Lincoln University, 10.53q, w:0.9; 5. Ernest Wiggins,
    Appalachian State, 10.57q, w:2.5; 6. Byron Campbell, UNA-NC Elite, 10.60q,
    w:0.9; 7. Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass, 10.62q, w:2.4; 8. Larry Griffin,
    Clemson University, 10.65q, w:0.9; 9. Kwesi Sarabo, Unattached, 10.67q, w:0.9;
  2. Breland Nathan, Unattached, 10.69, w:2.5; 11. James Jefferson, La Salle
    University, 10.73, w:2.4; 12. Kurt Watson, UNA-G.W.Express, 10.73, w:0.8; 13.
    Eddie Montgomery, St Augustine’s College, 10.74, w:2.1; 14. Kevon Pierre,
    Morgan State Unviersity, 10.76, w:2.5; 15. Grafton Ifill, Clemson University,
    10.77, w:2.4; 16. Sean Jackson, Appalachian State, 10.78, w:1.2; 17. William
    White, West Virginia, 10.79, w:2.4; 18. Shaton Palmer, UNA-G.W.Express, 10.79,
    w:2.4; 19. Augustine Schmader, Lincoln University, 10.80, w:2.4; 20. Joe Hall,
    Winthrop, 10.81, w:2.4; 21. Greg Davis, Unattached, 10.83, w:0.8; 22. Sammy
    Sesay, George Mason University, 10.83, w:2.5; 23. Jason Green, Appalachian
    State, 10.84, w:-0.9; 24. Evan Hawkins, una-East Tennessee Track Club, 10.85,
    w:2.1; 25. Dallas Robinson, Eastern Kentucky., 10.86, w:0.8; 25. Derwin Davis,
    Unattached, 10.86, w:0.9; 27. TJ Giwa, NC State, 10.86, w:2.5; 28. Byron
    Gibson, Ohio University, 10.86, w:1.2; 29. Marnezs Taylor, Savannah State
    University, 10.88, w:2.4; 30. Kirk Rudder, High Point, 10.90, w:0.9; 31. Brian
    Abram, Pennsylvania, 10.91, w:1.2; 32. Jerry Mathis, Savannah State
    University, 10.92, w:1.2; 33. Troy Frazer, una-Twisters, 10.92, w:2.5; 34.
    Kentrel Fields, Savannah State University, 10.92, w:1.2; 35. Dakel Vicks,
    Findlay, 10.93, w:2.4; 36. Marcus Barnes, East Tennesse State Unive, 10.93,
    w:-0.9; 36. Pa Modou Gai, Savannah State University, 10.93, w:-0.9; 38. Alpha
    Kamara, UNA-NC Elite, 10.94, w:2.5; 39. Keserick Frazer, una-Twisters, 10.94,
    w:0.9; 40. Scott Kimball, Virginia, 10.95, w:0.8; 40. Roger Redd, Ohio
    University, 10.95, w:0.6; 42. Rondrick Parker, Claflin University, 10.95,
    w:2.4; 43. Anthony Goffe, S. Conn. St., 10.97, w:1.6; 44. Kevon Holder, Morgan
    State Unviersity, 10.98, w:2.5; 45. Mark Littlejohn, Marshall, 11.00, w:2.4;
  3. Andrew Jones, Pittsburgh, 11.00, w:0.6;

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries:

  1. Anwar Moore, St Augustine’s College, 13.65q, w:3.9; 2. Terry Reese,
    UNA-Sprnt Capital, 13.83q, w:3.9; 3. Tommy Moore, Savannah State University,
    13.98q, w:3.9; 4. Ronald Andrews, una-Syracuse Chargers, 14.10q, w:3.9; 5.
    A.J. martell, UNA-SWIFT TC, 14.13q, w:0.4; 6. Karriem Pierre, UNA-Rick’s Elite
    TC, 14.23q, w:3.9; 7. Enrique Llamos, UNA-L.U. Track Club, 14.31q, w:0.4; 8.
    Kevin Watson, North Carolina, 14.32q, w:3.9; 9. Matt Wedge, Pennsylvania,
    14.42q, w:0.4; 10. Marqueth Tard, St Augustine’s College, 14.53, w:3.9;

http://www.flashresults.com/ncstate/2003/raleigh-sat.htm

North Carolina State University
Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals:
(w: 1.5) 1. Latasha C-Richardson, una-Nike, 11.30; 2. Sharronda Boone, Morgan
State Unviersity, 11.71; 3. Kiamesha Otey, Virginia, 11.78; 4. Evita Johnson,
Lewis, 11.92; 5. Octavia Goode, Winthrop, 11.94; 6. Janay McKie, Duke
University, 12.04; 7. Shirena James, East Carolina, 12.06; 8. Jonisha
Saunders, Liberty, 12.51.
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational:

  1. Crystal Cox, UNA-NC Elite, 23.28, w:2.2; 2. Anissa Gainey, North Carolina,
    23.68, w:2.2; 3. Shaunta’ Pelham, UNA-Sprnt Capital, 23.89, w:2.2; 4.
    Cynetheia Rooks, Unattached, 24.16, w:2.2; 5. Kimberly Lyles, Pittsburgh,
    24.36, w:2.2; 6. Terri Davenport, East Carolina, 24.44, w:2.2; 7. Alycia
    Williams, George Mason University, 24.52, w:2.2; 8. Shirena James, East
    Carolina, 24.90, w:2.2; 9. Ebony Crawford, Coppin State College, 25.46, w:2.2.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals:
(w: 0.6) 1. Donica Merriman, UNA-Adidas, 13.40; 2. Teresa Covert, Albany,
13.66; 3. Tamara McGill, Pittsburgh, 13.76; 4. Foli James, Ohio University,
13.97; 5. Melody Royster, Ohio University, 14.02; 6. Cynita Hoskins, Eastern
Kentucky., 14.06; 7. Kiera Underwood, North Carolina, 14.29; 8. Shameka
Marshall, Rutgers, 14.46; --. Melaine Walker, Essex County College, FS.

Men 100 Meter Dash Finals:
(w: 3.7) 1. Marvin Regis, Seton Hall, 10.50; 2. Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian
State, 10.58; 3. Chaz Clemons, Lincoln University, 10.59; 4. Serge Bengono,
George Mason University, 10.60; 5. Larry Griffin, Clemson University, 10.64;
6. Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass, 10.67; 7. Joel Mascoll, una-Twisters, 10.68;
8. Byron Campbell, UNA-NC Elite, 10.68; 9. Kwesi Sarabo, Unattached, 10.73.
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational:

  1. Byron Campbell, UNA-NC Elite, 21.23, w:2.9; 2. Serge Bengono, George Mason
    University, 21.38, w:1.7; 3. Evan Hawkins, una-East Tennessee Track Club,
    21.44, w:2.9; 4. Addis Huyler, UNA-BAHAMAS, 21.53, w:2.9; 5. Grafton Ifill,
    Clemson University, 21.57, w:2.9; 6. TJ Giwa, NC State, 21.62, w:1.7; 7. Troy
    Frazer, una-Twisters, 21.64, w:2.9; 8. Derrick High, NC State, 21.67, w:2.9;
  2. Kurt Watson, UNA-G.W.Express, 21.69, w:2.9; 10. Montay Wilds, Unattached,
    21.86, w:1.7; 11. Hugh Reid, una-Twisters, 21.89, w:2.9; 12. Kevon Holder,
    Morgan State Unviersity, 21.94, w:1.7; 13. Keserick Frazer, una-Twisters,
    22.20, w:2.9.

http://www.lsusports.net/tf/03stats/032903r.htm

2003LSU Tiger Relays - 3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003
3/28/2003 to 3/29/2003

Women 100 Meter Dash College Preliminaries
1, Lee, Muna, Lsu, R 11.53q, w:1.4. 2, Whyte, Angela, Idaho, 11.81q, w:1.2. 3,
Freeman, Shandra, Louisiana Te, 11.85q, w:1.2. 4, Chapu, Priscilla, New
Orleans, 12.06q, w:1.4. 5, Woods, Tania, Una-1, 12.09q, w:1.2. 6, Pater,
Tanya, Idaho, 12.14q, w:1.4. 7, Nwokolo, Iris, Ul-Monroe, 12.16q, w:1.4. 8,
Roberts, Latreace, McNeese Stat, 12.23q, w:1.2. 9, Dennis, Heather, Idaho,
12.24q, w:1.2. 10, Louis, Shamekia, Lsu, 12.26, w:1.4. 11, Thompson, Marie,
Ul-Monroe, 12.37, w:1.2. 12, Samuel, Vernee, Idaho, 12.39, w:1.2. 13, Crump,
Natalie, SE Louisiana, 12.57, w:1.4. 14, Bowdish, Rebekah, SE Louisiana,
12.60, w:1.2. 15, Butler, Takara, SE Louisiana, 12.89, w:1.2. 16, Bingham,
Jessica, McNeese Stat, 13.38, w:1.4. 17, Bell, Luciana, Unattached, 13.57,
w:1.4.
Men 100 Meter Dash College
1, Navarre, Dylan, McNeese Stat, 10.76q, w:1.7. 2, Laird, Duriel, Louisiana
Te, 10.90q, w:1.7. 3, Akinremi, Okiki, Unattached, 10.95q, w:1.7. 4,
Fernandez, Charlie, Louisiana Te, 10.99q, w:1.4. 5, Goodlow, Preston, Lsu,
11.00q, w:1.4. 5, Bernard, Claston, Una-1, 11.00q, w:1.7. 7, Simon, Peter,
Lsu, 11.03q, w:1.4. 8, White, LaMarcus, SE Louisiana, 11.24q, w:1.4. 9,
Landrum, Terrence, Ul-Lafayette, 11.25q, w:1.7. 10, Cook, Brad, Lsu, 11.33,
w:1.7. 11, Burns, Javon, McNeese Stat, 11.50, w:1.4. 12, Robinson, Spenser,
New Orleans, 11.79, w:1.4. 13, Ford, Jerard, SE Louisiana, 12.13, w:1.4. --,
Idusuyi, Courage, SE Louisiana, FS, w:1.7.
Women 200 Meter Dash College
1, Jones, Lolo, Lsu, R 23.50q, w:NWI. 2, Smith, Ronetta, Una-1, R 23.62q,
w:+0.0. 3, LeBlanc, RaNysha, Lsu, 24.41q, w:+0.0. 4, Chapu, Priscilla, New
Orleans, 24.45q, w:2.8. 5, Bates, Joyce, Una-1, 24.46q, w:+0.0. 6, Threets,
Chante, Louisiana Te, 24.50q, w:+0.0. 7, Hyatt-Davis, Shernette, St. John’s,
24.74q, w:NWI. 8, Jackson, Zamyal, Lsu, 24.86q, w:+0.0. 9, Dennis, Heather,
Idaho, 24.98q, w:NWI. 10, Wilkes, Dwilette, Unattached, 25.01, w:+0.0. 11,
Harris, Kandis, Louisiana Te, 25.10, w:+0.0. 12, Lutcher, Kieoike, Lsu, 25.14,
w:2.8. 13, Reid, Kay-Dian, St. John’s, 25.22, w:+0.0. 14, Henfield, Shakeitha,
SE Louisiana, 25.28, w:+0.0. 15, Pater, Tanya, Idaho, 25.36, w:+0.0. 16, Ford,
Adrienne, Ul-Monroe, 25.45, w:+0.0. 17, Robinson, Tiffany, Lsu, 25.57, w:+0.0.
18, Hoeck, Heather, Idaho, 25.63, w:2.8. 19, Crump, Natalie, SE Louisiana,
25.69, w:NWI. 20, Pollard, LaShana, Una-Se Louis, 25.92, w:+0.0. 21, Thompson,
Marie, Ul-Monroe, 25.96, w:+0.0. 22, Glover, Kim, Ul-Lafayette, 26.23, w:+0.0.
23, Sealy, Charlene, St. John’s, 26.25, w:NWI. 24, Bingham, Jessica, McNeese
Stat, 27.88, w:2.8. 25, Bell, Luciana, Unattached, 28.43, w:2.8. --, Thomas,
Wesley, New Orleans, DNF, w:+0.0. --, Durst, Stephanie, Lsu, R X23.10, w:+0.0.
–, Hall, Monique, Lsu, R X23.36, w:+0.0. --, Regis, Hazel-Ann, Lsu, R X23.68,
w:NWI. --, Davy, Nadia, Lsu, R X23.86, w:+0.0. --, Woods, Tania, Una-1,
X24.34, w:2.8. --, Butler, Stephanie, Lsu, X24.46, w:2.8.
Men 200 Meter Dash College
1, Wille, Kelly, Lsu, 20.94q, w:2.6. 2, Parham, Robert, Lsu, 21.38q, w:3.0. 3,
Slaughter, Kade, Ul-Lafayette, 21.50q, w:3.0. 4, Moore, Roland, Louisiana Te,
21.58q, w:2.6. 5, Navarre, Dylan, McNeese Stat, 21.68q, w:2.2. 6, Goodlow,
Preston, Lsu, 21.72q, w:2.6. 7, Tunon, Pedro, Lsu, 21.76q, w:2.2. 7, Lawrence,
Ringwald, Una-Se Louis, 21.76q, w:2.6. 9, Varnado, Daniel, SE Louisiana,
21.77q, w:2.6. 10, Barrett, DeWayne, St. John’s, 21.78, w:3.0. 11, Lewis,
Troy, Louisiana Te, 21.96, w:3.0. 12, Simon, Peter, Lsu, 22.24, w:2.2. 13,
Oldenstam, Brian, New Orleans, 22.25, w:2.6. 14, Billot, Edwin, McNeese Stat,
22.26, w:2.2. 14, Bernard, Claston, Una-1, 22.26, w:3.0. 16, Akinremi, Okiki,
Unattached, 22.34, w:2.6. 17, Landrum, Terrence, Ul-Lafayette, 22.57, w:2.6.
18, huckaby, brandon, Louisiana Te, 22.60, w:2.6. 19, Kanu, Mohammed, St.
John’s, 22.64, w:3.0. 20, Jones, Jacoby, Una-Se Louis, 22.65, w:2.6. 21,
White, LaMarcus, SE Louisiana, 22.80, w:3.0. 22, Judice, Nick, Ul-Lafayette,
22.81, w:2.6. 23, Burns, Javon, McNeese Stat, 23.14, w:2.2. 24, Cook, Brad,
Lsu, 23.26, w:2.6. 25, Jackson, Chris, Lsu, 23.37, w:2.6. 26, Davis, Kenneth,
Lsu, 23.42, w:2.6. 27, Padgett, Will, Ul-Monroe, 23.57, w:2.6. 28, Robinson,
Spenser, New Orleans, 23.84, w:3.0. --, Coley, Pete, Lsu, DNF, w:2.2.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College Preliminaries
1, Whyte, Angela, Idaho, R 13.29q, w:0.5. 2, LeBlanc, RaNysha, Lsu, R 13.60q,
w:1.6. 3, Jackson, Zamyal, Lsu, R 13.76q, w:1.6. 4, Robinson, Tiffany, Lsu, R
13.84q, w:0.5.

http://www.trackshark.com/coverage/03mar29.php

Florida Relays
In the first and second day of action at the Florida Relays, Antoinette Wilks of South Carolina and Fiona Asigbee of Missouri both met the provisional standards in the heptathlon. Wilks, who won the event with her score of 5337, came up big in the final event by claiming the 800 meters in 2:19.20. Asigbee was strong in the high jump with her clearance of 5-09.25. The Missouri duo of Hans Olaf Uldal and Knut Sommerfeldt took the top two places in the decathlon with their scores of 7587 and 7506.

The third day of action got off to a fast start as Jonathan Fortenberry of South Carolina won the men’s 400 meters in 45.99. His teammate, Otis Harris, was a close second in 46.01. The Gamecocks kept the heat on the track with Ken Ferguson running 49.27 in the 400 meter hurdles.

Miki Barber got things going for the South Carolina women with her winning time of 52.43 in the same event. David Payne of Cinicinnati held off a strong field in the 110 meter hurdles while also battling a slight headwind (-0.6w) to still win in 13.65 seconds. Payne edged out 60 meter hurdle champion Jabari Greer of Tenenssee and last year’s outdoor champion, now competing for Nike, Ron Bramlett.

In the women’s 100 meter hurdles, Andrea Bliss of Florida took advantage of the home track and tailwind (1.2w) to claim the title in 13.18. Aleen Bailey of South Carolina also took advantage of the tailwind in the 100 meters (2.5w) while coming through in 11.28. Fresh off his 60 meter indoor title, Julien Dunkley of East Carolina breezed to win the 100 meters in 10.18. Laura Gerber of Florida State continues to impress the field with her victory in the 800 meters while winning in 2:05.11. In the men’s high jump, Matt Vincent took the top spot with his leap of 7-01.50. Actoin from day four will take place on Saturday.

On the final day of competition, Candice Scott of Florida shattered the collegiate record in the hammer with her throw of 223-01. It marked the second record of the weekend at Gainesville as the South Carolina women grabbed the 4x200 meter record of 1:30.73. Scott’s teammate, Jukina Dickerson, also threw over 200 with her mark of 204-01. Russ Bell of Missouri took top honors in the discus as he threw 181-11. Dayana Octavien of South Florida took the top collegiate spot for the women in the same event with her mark of 172-04.

The South Carolina women rocked the rest of the field in the 4x100 meter relay as Aleen Bailey, Miki Barber, Alexis Joyce and Erica Whipple ran 43.49. NCAA indoor champion in the women’s pole vault, Lacy Janson of Florida State, cleared 14-04 to win the event. Aarik Wilson of Indiana came up big in the long jump with his leap of 25-10.75 and then 54-09.25 in the triple jump as well. Indiana claimed the best of the day in the women’s long jump as well as Rose Richmond leaped over 21 feet with her mark of 21-00.75. Kim Jones of Florida State was also impressive with her second place finish of 20-10.

The men’s shot put went to All-American Christian Cantwell of Missouri as he went 66-07.75. All-American and Division II record holder Adriane Blewitt of Ashland opened up her outdoor campaign with a 57-05.50 toss in the shot put. It was a classic SEC showdown in the men’s pole vault as Florida’s Paul Condron cleared 17-08.50 with fewer misses as Rocky Danners of Tenenssee cleared the same height to take second. The South Carolina men and women closed out the weekend winning the 4x400 meter relays. The Gamecock men tallied 3:03.99 while the women went 3:28.93.

Laura Gerraughty popped a 59-09.50 in the shot at Raleigh (TarHeelBlue.com)
Raleigh Relays
North Carolina State was host to the annual Raleigh Relays over the weekend. Headlining the action from day one included Laura Gerraughty of North Carolina who shined once again in the shot put with her winning toss of 59-09.50. Chi-Chi Aduba of Penn State put her name in the mix as a contender for the long jump for some major scoring with her winning mark of 20-10.75 which was into a (-0.9w) headwind. Her teammate, Deshaya Williams, won the discus with her throw of 174-11 which is just above where she threw last year at the NCAA Championships to take sixth.

It was a hot contested men’s 5000 meters as Rod Koborsi of Georgetown finished as the top collegian with his time of 14:07.59. Former Michigan and high school standout Alan Webb won the event in 14:06.56. It was the pace of both sisters that led charge to one of the best performances at the meet so far.

Kate and Laura O’Neill of Yale both met the NCAA automatic standard in the 10,000 meters as Kate came through to win in 33:18.51 while Laura was just behind in 33:18.86. Last year’s champion, Kristin Price of NC State, finished third while also meeting the automatic standard in 33:27.78 while Allison Henderson of WIlliam & Mary did the same in 33:55.23.

On the final day of action, Spyridon Jullien of Virginia Tech had a huge opening season mark of 220-10 to win the hammer throw. After her outstanding performance in the shot on Friday, Laura Gerraughty of North Carolina came back to also win the hammer with her mark of 198-09. Roisin McGettigan of Providence opened her season with a 4:24.72 performance in the 1500 meters. In the final event of the weekend, the Seton Hall men sent everyone packing with their 3:05.71 clocking in the 4x400 meter relay.

Stanford Invitational
The Cardinal is host to the Stanford Invitational as action from day one started on Friday evening. 8 women met the NCAA automatic standard in the 10,000 meters as Vicky Gill of Florida State had the top collegiate time of 33:14.98. Other NCAA auto marks came from Anne Bersagel of Wake Forest (33:23.52), Lindsey Thompsen of Brigham Young (33:25.30), Devra Vierkant of Brigham Young (33:29.97), Jamie Krzyminski of Michigan State (33:29.98), Sabrina Monro of Washington (33:32.28), Debbie Thornhill of Baylor (33:34.85), and Kristen Ogden of Brigham Young (33:35.83).

The men put on a show as well in the 10,000 meters as 9 athletes at least met the NCAA auto standard. Joep Tigchelaar of Florida State won the event with his finish of 28:33.81. The 8 other athletes who met the auto standard included Mindaugas Pukstas of SMU (28:35.64), Matt Gonzales of New Mexico (28:38.64), Ian Dobson of Stanford (28:39.55), Louis Luchini of Stanford (28:41.13), Adam Wallace of Wisconsin (28:41.40), Keating Westly of Texas Pan-American (28:41.95), Adam Tenforde of Stanford (28:43.18), and Fasil Bizuneh of Arizona State (28:55.88).

Natasha Mayers of USC ran 11.31 for her 100 meter debut. The wind, however, was over the NCAA allowable as the reading was +2.3. Ben Bruce of Cal Poly SLO won the top section in the 3000 meter steeplechase with his time of 8:40.85. Artur Wszelaki of Nebraska had a big early season mark in the javelin with his throw of 235’10". Neil Warr of Utah State came in second as he threw 233’05".

The final day of action on Saturday saw Grant Robison of Stanford opening his season with a time of 3:43.07 in the 1500 meters. Nathan Robison of BYU grabbed third overall in 3:43.90. Jeremy Park of Washington earned the top collegiate spot in the 5000 meters as he came through in 13:54.07. Malindi Elmore of Stanford was the top collegian in the 1500 meters with her time of 4:17.15. Anna Blue of Washington State was the top collegian as well in the 5000 meters as she finished up with a time of 16:14.55. The USC duo of Julianna Tudja and L’Orangerie Crawford finished 1-2 in the women’s hammer as Tudja earned the top mark of 209’01" while Crawford managed 207’06". In his first competition since winning the NCAA indoor pole vault title two weeks ago, Washington senior Brad Walker cleared 18-06.50. Artur Wszelaki of Nebraska threw 235’10" to take home the javeling title.

Ellannee Richardson got her auto mark in the heptathlon at UC Davis (WSU sports photo)
UC Davis Multi-Events Meet
Washington State’s Ellannee Richardson took complete control of the heptathlon at the UC Davis Multi-Events Meet on Wednesday and Thursday. Richardson won the event with her total score of 5,701 which met the NCAA automatic standard. Richardson had reached a personal-best first day total of 3,422 points Wednesday, but the redshirt senior had to fight stiff winds in the three events Thursday. She had the top mark among the dozen competitors in the long jump at 18-feet, 9 3/4 inches (5.73m) but faltered in the javelin with a toss of 125-3 (38.19m), well below her personal-record of 150-1.

Richardson, a two-time defending Pac-10 heptathlon champion and a three-time heptathlon All-American, finished the day with the top 800m time of 2:16.02. UC Davis senior Ben Forbes scored a career-high 7,080 points in the decathlon which automatically qualified him for the NCAA Division II Championships in May.

Bulldog Invitational
Mississippi State was host to the Bulldog Invitational which saw several sharp opening season marks. Tiffany McWilliams of Mississippi State won the 800 meters while coming through in 2:05.78. Marquis Davis claimed the 100 meters in 10.16 while teammate Pierre Brown was second in 10.25. Indiana State won the scored meet on both sides as the men tallied 202 points as the women served up 152.50.

Spec Towns Invitational
The Georgia men and women won the Spec Towns Invitational on Saturday. Georgia senior Panagiotis Mavraganis won the hammer throw with a season-best mark of 224-6 and sophomore Trevor Snyder won the javelin with his toss of 234-2.

Tom Tellez Invitational
It was a windy Saturday afternoon in Houston at the Tom Tellez Invitational. Robert Foster of Houston took advantage of the winds as the reading of +4.6 propelled him to a winning time of 10.18. The NCAA limit for recording purposes is +2.0. Jerry Harris of TCU battled through the wind to claim the 400 meters in 46.21. In the men’s javelin, Luke Marrs of Texas A&M won the event with his throw of 230-00.

Ty Terrell Relays
Lamar University was host to the Ty Terrell Relays as NCAA indoor long jump champion Brian Johnson of Southern won the 100 (10.35) and 200 (20.65) meters. Johnson did not take part in the long jump.

Texas Tech Invitational
At the Texas Tech Invitational, Jason Young of Texas Tech opened up his season with a mark of 184-06 in the discus on Saturday.

Texas Arlington Invitational
UTA was host to the Arlington Invitational which saw Aisha James of Iowa take the long jump with her leap of 20-09.75. Hannes Hopley of SMU reached above 200 feet with his mark of 201-09 in the discus. His teammate, Sasha Lutsenko, won the hammer with his throw of 214-02.

http://www.tilastopaja.net/results/results.asp?CID=7871201&Season=2003

Engen Roodepoort RSA 28 March

Men

100 m
Race A Wind: -0.4
1 Shawn Crawford USA 14.1.78
10.10

SB
2 Sherwin Vries RSA 22.3.80
10.23

PB
3 Morne Nagel RSA 23.2.78
10.34

3 Morne Nagel RSA 23.2.78
10.34

4 Clinton Venter RSA 3.2.80
10.40

5 Khaled Yousef Al-Obaidli QAT 17.8.81
10.41

SB
6 Matthew Quinn RSA 17.4.76
10.42

7 Lee-Roy Newton RSA 19.12.78
10.49

SB
8 Idrissa Sanou BUR 12.6.77
10.50

SB
9 Stéphane Buckland MRI 13.1.77
10.61

SB
10 Leigh Julius RSA 25.3.85
10.77

Race B Wind: 0.8
1 Josef van der Linde RSA 8.4.79
10.58

SB
2 Emile Brits RSA
10.60

PB
3 Ahmed Bader QAT
10.63

PB

200 m Wind: 0.0
1 Frank Fredericks NAM 2.10.67
20.40

SB
2 Clinton Venter RSA 3.2.80
20.45

PB
3 Morne Nagel RSA 23.2.78
20.48

SB
4 Lee-Roy Newton RSA 19.12.78
20.96

SB
5 Josef van der Linde RSA 8.4.79
21.11

SB
6 Khamis Al-Hamati Abdullah QAT 22.10.74
21.50

SB
7 Girts Lamba LAT 18.2.82
21.50

PB

400 m
Race A
1 Chris Brown BAH 15.10.78
44.94

PB
2 Éric Milazar MRI 1.6.75
45.18

SB
3 Marcus la Grange RSA 12.12.77
45.29

SB
4 Paul Gorries RSA 28.2.81
45.30

PB
5 Ezra Sambu KEN 4.9.78
46.18

SB
6 Du’aine Ladejo GBR 14.2.71
46.48

SB
7 Calfornia Molefe BOT 2.5.80
46.72

SB
8 Jopie Van Oudtshoorn RSA 5.2.76
46.73

Race B
1 Fernando Augustin MRI 24.4.80
47.05

SB
2 Adriaan Botha RSA 8.3.77
47.88

800 m
1 Joseph Mutua KEN 10.12.78
1:44.90

SB
2 William Yiampoy KEN 15.5.74
1:45.01

SB
3 Bonolo Maboa RSA 24.8.85
1:46.25

PB
4 Werner Botha RSA 31.1.78
1:47.29

5 Charles Jantjies RSA 21.7.82
1:48.09

PB
6 Kobus Pretorius RSA 20.2.83
1:49.46

SB
7 Neil Speaight GBR 9.9.78
1:49.72

SB
8 Lulu Basinyi BOT 30.5.76
1:50.24

PB
9 Ryan Botha RSA 26.3.84
1:50.53

SB

Women

100 m Wind: -0.3
1 Debbie Ferguson BAH 16.1.76
11.28

SB
2 Geraldine Pillay RSA 25.8.77
11.45

PB
3 Janice Josephs RSA 31.3.82
11.46

4 Natalya Safronnikova BLR 28.2.73
11.51

SB
6 Wendy Seegers RSA 28.2.76
11.69

7 Winnet Dube ZIM 10.5.72
11.74

SB
8 Makaridja Sanganoko CIV 8.5.80
11.83

SB

200 m Wind: 0.0
1 Natalya Safronnikova BLR 28.2.73
23.15

SB
2 Geraldine Pillay RSA 25.8.77
23.31

PB
3 Winnet Dube ZIM 10.5.72
23.91

SB
4 Makaridja Sanganoko CIV 8.5.80
24.00

SB

400 m
1 Heide Quinn RSA 19.8.76
51.69

SB
2 Estie Wittstock RSA 15.9.80
52.04

3 Antonina Yefremova UKR 19.7.81
52.35

SB
4 Natalya Antyukh RUS 26.6.81
52.88

SB
5 Kaltouma Nadjina CHA 16.11.76
53.31

SB
6 Melodi van der Merwe RSA 28.11.78
54.15

7 Marna Costanzo RSA 26.9.78
55.02

SB