IAAF Grand Prix II
International Meeting Thessaloniki
Thessaloníki, 03-Aug-2003
RESULTS MEN
100 METRES Race 1 - MEN Wind: +0.4
1 Lewis Brian USA 10.24
2 Dunkley Julien JAM 10.35
3 Séggos Vasílios GRE 10.49
4 Paraschópoulos Ioánnis GRE 10.55
5 Terzián Aléxandros GRE 10.55
6 Kóntzos Aléxandros GRE 10.58
7 Rotos Anthimos CYP 10.59
8 Yenovélis Aléxandros GRE 10.61
Papadiás Harálabos GRE DNS
100 METRES Race 2 - MEN Wind: -0.2
1 Johnson Joshua J. USA 10.15
2 Emedolu Uchenna NGR 10.17
3 Collins Kim SKN 10.17
4 Pavlakákis Ággelos GRE 10.40
5 Crawford Shawn USA 10.40
6 Clay Ramon USA 10.41
7 Bredwood Llewelyn JAM 10.44
8 Vries Sherwin NAM 10.52
9 Petrídis Aristídis GRE 10.63
200 METRES - MEN Wind: +0.2
1 Johnson Joshua J. USA 20.21
2 Clay Ramon USA 20.48
3 Crawford Shawn USA 20.58
4 Emedolu Uchenna NGR 20.61
5 Sarrís Panayiótis GRE 20.85
6 Vries Sherwin NAM 20.89
Sbokos Thomas GRE DNS
Terzián Aléxandros GRE DNS
400 METRES Race 1 - MEN
1 McDonald Michael JAM 45.98
2 Tsómos Dimítrios GRE 46.42
3 Doúpis Yeóryios GRE 46.43
4 Ikonomídis Yeóryios GRE 46.74
5 Assariotakis Vaggelis GRE 47.20
6 Demosthenous Evripides CYP 48.28
7 Mokganyetsi Hendrick RSA 48.47
Yiépos Dimítrios GRE DNS
400 METRES Race 2 - MEN
1 Young Jerome USA 44.94
2 Brown Christopher BAH 45.16
3 Blackwood Michael JAM 45.21
4 Dimótsios Stilianós GRE 45.78
5 Moncur Avard BAH 45.84
6 Harrison Calvin USA 46.14
7 Batman Daniel AUS 46.18
8 Davis James USA 46.22
800 METRES - MEN
1 Tighazouine Khalid MAR 1:45.95
2 Laalou Amine MAR 1:45.96
3 Rotich Henry KEN 1:46.52
4 Dube Glody BOT 1:46.78
5 Stroubákos Panayiótis GRE 1:47.30
6 Kemboi Vincent KEN 1:47.76
7 Faroúggias Pávlos GRE 1:52.05
400 METRES HURDLES - MEN
1 Thompson Kemel JAM 48.50
2 McFarlane Danny JAM 48.82
3 Weakley Ian JAM 49.03
4 Diagana Stéphane FRA 49.27
5 Douglas Matthew GBR 49.82
6 Januszewski Pawel POL 50.06
7 Gavélas Platon GRE 50.96
8 Iakovákis Sotíris GRE 52.68
HIGH JUMP - MEN
1 Bába Jaroslav CZE 2.30
2 Nieto James USA 2.27
3 Boswell Mark CAN 2.27
4 Hemingway Matt USA 2.24
4 Vasilache Stefan ROM 2.24
6 Giosis Giorgos GRE 2.20
7 Janku Tomáš CZE 2.20
8 Bohtsos Georgios GRE 2.15
8 Papakóstas Lábros GRE 2.15
10 Hammad Abderrahmane ALG 2.15
10 Kokótis Dimítrios GRE 2.15
10 Konstantinou Konstantinos CYP 2.15
13 Sirrákos Dimitríos GRE 2.10
Kalaitzidis Efstathios GRE NM
Kesidis Stilianos GRE NM
Mitrákos Yeóryios GRE NM
Tomarás Mihaíl GRE DNS
LONG JUMP - MEN
Wind
1 Atanasov Nikolay BUL 7.90 -1.1
2 Zyuskov Volodymyr UKR 7.89 -1.3
3 Koukodímos Konstadínos GRE 7.85 -1.5
4 Mateusiak Tomasz POL 7.83 +0.0
5 Papadópoulos Konstadínos GRE 7.48 -1.7
6 Makrinikólas Anastásios GRE 7.35 -0.4
Vasiliádis Konstadínos GRE DSQ
SHOT PUT - MEN
1 Nelson Adam USA 20.55
2 Smith Rutger NED 20.24
3 Guset Gheorghe ROM 20.09
4 Cantwell Christian USA 19.98
5 Sofin Pavel RUS 19.18
Chatzistathis Efstathios GRE DSQ
RESULTS WOMEN
100 METRES - WOMEN Wind: +1.0
1 Kravchenko Anzhela UKR 11.31
2 Bailey Aleen JAM 11.32
3 Nku Mercy NGR 11.32
4 Miller Inger USA 11.46
5 Goulbourne Elva JAM 11.52
6 Padaléon Magdaliní GRE 11.59
7 Kopsiá Athiná GRE 11.72
8 Kafetzí Ioánna GRE 11.84
9 Nerantzidou M. GRE 12.00
200 METRES - WOMEN Wind: +1.4
1 Nku Mercy NGR 22.83
2 Safronnikova Natalya BLR 23.00
3 McDonald Beverly JAM 23.01
4 Miller Inger USA 23.30
5 Pastushenko Olena UKR 23.64
6 Bounta Chariklia GRE 24.14
Kaidantzí Ólga GRE DNS
Mothersill Cydonie CAY DNS
400 METRES - WOMEN
1 Washington Demetria USA 51.46
2 Hennagan Monique USA 51.81
3 Smith Ronetta JAM 52.07
4 Goudenoúdi Hrísoula GRE 52.46
5 Shinkins Karen IRL 52.48
6 Hantzí-Neag Hristína GRE 54.84
7 Tsapara Paraskevi GRE 55.00
8 Papadopoulou Eleftheria GRE 55.41
1500 METRES - WOMEN
1 Neporadna Nelya UKR 4:05.37
2 Komyagina Olga RUS 4:05.84
3 Kosenkova Yuliya RUS 4:05.98
4 Lishchynska Iryna UKR 4:06.39
5 Ghojeka Lidia POL 4:10.32
6 Jensen Heidi DEN 4:11.37
7 Janowska Wioletta POL 4:11.60
8 Melkamu Meselech ETH 4:12.09
9 Pilskog Trine NOR 4:12.80
10 Aït Hammou Seltana MAR 4:13.10
11 Papadopoúlou María GRE 4:13.26
12 Jakubczak Anna POL 4:15.58
13 Nika Pagona GRE 4:16.88
14 Kalmer René RSA 4:21.88
15 Suldesová Andrea CZE 4:28.90
16 Dagli-Pagoto Fotini GRE 4:38.73
Efedáki Konstadína GRE DNF
Paulino Tina MOZ DNF
100 METRES HURDLES - WOMEN Wind: +1.1
1 Dixon Vonette JAM 12.90
2 Redoúmi Flóra GRE 12.90
3 Tabaki Christiana GRE 13.06
4 Carruthers Danielle USA 13.08
5 Shekhodanova Natalya RUS 13.11
6 Kómnou Alexándra GRE 13.36
7 Sosnowska Aneta POL 13.39
8 Nesoúdi Evaggelía GRE 13.46
400 METRES HURDLES - WOMEN
1 Olichwierczuk Jesien Anna POL 55.92
2 Pskit Malgorzata POL 55.98
3 Meissner Heike GER 56.10
4 Gulumyan Oksana RUS 56.22
5 Halkiá Faní GRE 56.40
6 Fairs Liz GBR 57.72
7 Nakopoulou Theodosia GRE 1:02.45
Sirou Ekaterini GRE DNS
LONG JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Kotova Tatyana RUS 6.68 -0.8
2 Rublyova Olga RUS 6.65 +0.8
3 Goulbourne Elva JAM 6.54 +0.2
4 Kappler Bianca GER 6.37 +1.1
5 Bazhenova Nadezhda RUS 6.33 +0.3
6 May Fiona ITA 6.31 +0.4
7 Charalambous Agni CYP 6.18 +1.0
8 Papavasiláki Déspina GRE 5.91 -0.3
HAMMER THROW - WOMEN
1 Melinte Mihaela ROM 68.80
2 Skolimowska Kamila POL 67.47
3 Tsámoglou Evdokiá GRE 66.94
4 Shaw Lorraine GBR 66.38
5 Pogroszewska Agnieszka POL 64.75
6 Dervéni Evaggelía GRE 60.85
Papadopoúlou Stilianí GRE DNS