Rieti 07-09-2003

Rieti 2003
Rieti, 07-Sep-2003

RESULTS MEN

100 METRES - MEN Wind: +0.3

1 Powell Asafa                     JAM      10.12
2 Miller Coby                      USA      10.25
3 Williams Ricardo                 JAM      10.30
4 Verdecchia Luca                  ITA      10.33
5 Cavallaro Alessandro             ITA      10.37
6 Scuderi Francesco                ITA      10.47
  Crawford Shawn                   USA        DSQ
  Emedolu Uchenna                  NGR        DSQ

200 METRES - MEN Wind: +0.4

1 Crawford Shawn                   USA      20.24
2 Williams Ricardo                 JAM      20.42
3 Golding Julian                   GBR      20.64
4 Devonish Marlon                  GBR      20.73
5 Cavallaro Alessandro             ITA      20.78
6 Donati Massimiliano              ITA      20.98
7 Miller Coby                      USA      21.18
8 Agrillo Corrado                  ITA      22.36

800 METRES - MEN

1 Sepeng Hezekiél                  RSA    1:44.85
2 Longo Andrea                     ITA    1:44.96
3 Rotich Michael                   KEN    1:44.99
4 Wachira Nicholas                 KEN    1:45.17
5 Mutua Joseph                     KEN    1:45.25
6 Lacasse Florent                  FRA    1:45.45
7 Reed Gary                        CAN    1:46.38
  Kiptoo David                     KEN        DNF

MILE - MEN

1 El Guerrouj Hicham               MAR    3:50.20
2 Kipchirchir Alex                 KEN    3:50.25
3 Rono Robert                      KEN    3:50.98
4 Silva Rui                        POR    3:51.98
5 Chirchir William                 KEN    3:52.18
6 Boukensa Tarek                   ALG    3:52.34
7 Kipkurui Benjamin                KEN    3:53.77
8 Blincoe Adrian                   NZL    3:54.40
9 Nolan James                      IRL    3:54.62

10 Gallardo Sergio ESP 3:56.78
11 Mayock John GBR 3:57.85
12 Mottram Craig AUS 4:01.83
Fernández Alvaro ESP DNF
Lelei David KEN DNF
Vicari Ferdinando ITA DNF
Whiteman Anthony GBR DNF

3000 METRES - MEN

1 Koech Paul                       KEN    7:38.48
2 Saïdi-Sief Ali                   ALG    7:39.30
3 Kibowen John                     KEN    7:39.81
4 Muli Pius                        KEN    7:40.82
5 Kosgei Joseph                    KEN    7:44.70
6 Barmasai Bernard                 KEN    7:46.21
7 Chenonge Hillary                 KEN    7:46.37
8 Belz Christian                   SUI    7:51.32
9 Leone Maurizio                   ITA    8:07.61
  Keino Martin                     KEN        DNF
  Korir Shadrack                   KEN        DNF
  Caulfield Daniel                 IRL        DNS
  Perrone Lorenzo                  ITA        DNS

110 METRES HURDLES - MEN Wind: +1.6

1 Phillips Chris                   USA      13.35
2 Bramlett Ron                     USA      13.45
3 de Souza Márcio Simão            BRA      13.67
4 Trammell Terrence                USA      13.78
5 Pizzoli Emiliano                 ITA      14.17
6 Rossi Mauro                      ITA      14.95
  Ross Duane                       USA        DNF

400 METRES HURDLES - MEN

1 Sánchez Felix                    DOM      48.62
2 Griffiths Dean                   JAM      49.01
3 Muzik Jirí                       CZE      49.03
4 Douglas Matthew                  GBR      50.07
5 Kortbeek Thomas                  NED      50.64
6 Diagana Stéphane                 FRA      51.18
7 Crepaz Markus                    ITA      52.67

POLE VAULT - MEN

1 Gibilisco Giuseppe               ITA       5.81
2 Yurchenko Denys                  UKR       5.81
3 Mesnil Romain                    FRA       5.70
4 Markov Dmitri                    AUS       5.60
5 Mack Timothy                     USA       5.60
  Hysong Nick                      USA         NM
  Strogalyov Vadim                 RUS        DNS

DISCUS THROW - MEN

1 Fazekas Róbert                   HUN      67.16
2 Kanter Gerd                      EST      64.53
3 Kaptyukh Vasiliy                 BLR      63.76
4 Kövágó Zoltán                    HUN      63.03
5 Tammert Aleksander               EST      62.26
6 Pestano Mario                    ESP      62.08
7 Fortuna Diego                    ITA      59.61
8 Andrei Cristiano                 ITA      59.25
  Shevchenko Dmitriy               RUS         NM

RESULTS WOMEN

100 METRES - WOMEN Wind: +1.1

1 Kislova Marina                   RUS      11.22
2 Safronnikova Natalya             BLR      11.24
3 Tabakova Yuliya                  RUS      11.27
4 Girard Patricia                  FRA      11.45
5 Mayr-Krifka Karin                AUT      11.48
6 Ojokolo Endurance                NGR      11.59
7 Hewitt Lauren                    AUS      11.60
8 Mothersill Cydonie               CAY      11.61

200 METRES - WOMEN Wind: -0.4

1 Safronnikova Natalya             BLR      22.84
2 Kravchenko Anzhela               UKR      22.88
3 Maydanova Maryna                 UKR      23.10
4 Mayr-Krifka Karin                AUT      23.26
5 Mothersill Cydonie               CAY      23.27
6 Tabakova Yuliya                  RUS      23.31
7 Hewitt Lauren                    AUS      23.41
8 Schutzmann Maria Teresa          ITA      24.43

800 METRES - WOMEN

1 Ceplak Jolanda                   SLO    1:58.26
2 Macharia Faith                   KEN    2:00.18
3 Chzhao Larisa                    RUS    2:00.22
4 Paulino Tina                     MOZ    2:01.16
5 Langerholc Brigita               SLO    2:01.19
6 Brägger Anita                    SUI    2:01.22
7 Tullett Hayley                   GBR    2:01.22
8 Volkova Tamara                   UKR    2:01.90
9 Vriesde Letitia                  SUR    2:02.92

10 Raspopova Olga RUS 2:03.46
11 Salvarani Claudia ITA 2:03.63
12 Jepkosgei Janeth KEN 2:04.34
Cherkasova Svetlana RUS DNS

1500 METRES - WOMEN

1 Pavey Joanne                     GBR    4:04.46
2 Yevdokimova Natalya              RUS    4:04.61
3 Maranga Jackline                 KEN    4:04.75
4 Mugo Naomi                       KEN    4:04.79
5 Lishchynska Iryna                UKR    4:04.98
6 Yordanova Daniela                BUL    4:06.32
7 Cioncan Maria                    ROM    4:07.83
8 Poluškina Inna                   LAT    4:13.29
9 Fuentes-Pila Iris María          ESP    4:15.86

10 Jakubczak Anna POL 4:22.06
11 Nakhli Abir TUN 4:27.74
Komyagina Olga RUS DNF
Ngotho Margaret KEN DNF
Di Santo Ilaria ITA DNS

400 METRES HURDLES - WOMEN

1 Glover Sandra                    USA      53.34
2 Pechonkina Yuliya                RUS      53.43
3 Tereschuk-Antipova Tetiana       UKR      54.85
4 Febbraio Surita                  RSA      55.49
5 Blackett Andrea                  BAR      55.62
6 Torshina Natalya                 KAZ      56.06
7 Schott Maren                     GER      56.73
8 Niederstatter Monika             ITA      56.89

HIGH JUMP - WOMEN

1 Veneva Venelina                  BUL       2.01
2 Styopina Viktoriya               UKR       1.98
3 Kaliturina Olga                  RUS       1.95
4 Yelesina Yelena                  RUS       1.95
5 Acuff Amy                        USA       1.92
5 Mykhalchenko Iryna               UKR       1.92
7 Bevilacqua Antonella             ITA       1.92
8 Györffy Dóra                     HUN       1.88
9 Siilats Kärt                     EST       1.83

10 Witteveen Solange ARG 1.83
11 Brambilla Elena ITA 1.78

TRIPLE JUMP - WOMEN
Wind
1 Martínez Magdelín ITA 14.88 +2.2
2 Mbango Etone Françoise CMR 14.79 +1.5
3 Gavrila Adelina ROM 14.75 +1.1
4 Oleynikova Yelena RUS 14.32 +0.9
5 Lah Barbara ITA 13.86 +2.5
6 La Mantia Simona ITA 13.77 +1.4
7 Biondini Silvia ITA 12.97 +2.0