Doha Revised Results :official Olu Stays 9.85

12/05/2006

Qatar IAAF Super Tour
Doha, 12/05/2006

Men’ results

100 Metres - Men Final Wind: +1.7 m/s
Pts
1 Gatlin Justin USA 9.77 20 +3 =WR
2 Fasuba Olusoji A. NGR 9.85 16
3 Crawford Shawn USA 10.09 14
4 Trammell Terrence USA 10.11 12
5 Henry Anson CAN 10.12 10
6 Obikwelu Francis POR 10.14 8
7 Emedolu Uchenna NGR 10.17 6
8 Norman Joshua USA 10.34 4

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1 Wind: +1.1 m/s

1 Gatlin Justin                    USA       9.86                   
2 Fasuba Olusoji A.                NGR       9.93                   
3 Emedolu Uchenna                  NGR      10.21                   
4 Williams Bernard                 USA      10.27                   
5 Habeeb Yahya Hassan I.           KSA      10.28                   
6 Batman Daniel                    AUS      10.35                   
7 Vries Sherwin                    RSA      10.40                   
8 Al-Waleed Ibrahim Abdulla        QAT      10.55                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2 Wind: +2.1 m/s

1 Crawford Shawn                   USA      10.07                   
2 Obikwelu Francis                 POR      10.16                   
3 Trammell Terrence                USA      10.19                   
4 Henry Anson                      CAN      10.25                   
5 Norman Joshua                    USA      10.26                   
6 Campbell Darren                  GBR      10.30                   
7 Mayola Freddy                    CUB      10.33                   
8 Bader Ahmed                      QAT      10.66                   

200 Metres - Men Wind: +0.2 m/s
Pts
1 Saidy Ndure Jaysuma GAM 20.59 20
2 Kaba Fantoni Koura ITA 20.70 16
3 Vries Sherwin RSA 20.70 14
4 Batman Daniel AUS 20.72 12
5 Ernst Sebastian GER 20.83 10
6 Alerte David FRA 20.89 8
7 Al-Bishi Hamed Hamadan KSA 20.97 6
8 Schnelting Daniel GER 21.03 4

800 Metres - Men (Summary)
Pts
1 Al-Azemi Mohammad K KUW 1:44.80 20
2 Bungei Wilfred KEN 1:44.85 16
3 Al Salhi Mohammed KSA 1:45.16 14
4 Laalou Amine MAR 1:45.65 12
5 Yego Alfred Kirwa KEN 1:45.96 10
6 Sultan Majed Saeed QAT 1:46.72 8
7 Adam Ali Adam Abdu QAT 1:47.03 6
8 Suleiman Abdulrahman QAT 1:47.42 4

800 Metres - Men Race 1
Pts
1 Bungei Wilfred KEN 1:44.85 16
2 Al Salhi Mohammed KSA 1:45.16 14
3 Laalou Amine MAR 1:45.65 12
4 Yego Alfred Kirwa KEN 1:45.96 10
5 Sultan Majed Saeed QAT 1:46.72 8
6 Suleiman Abdulrahman QAT 1:47.42 4
7 Barrios Eugenio ESP 1:47.78
8 Madi Nabil ALG 1:48.33
9 Al-Badri Salem Amer QAT 1:49.31
dos Santos Osmar Barbosa BRA DNF
Chehibi Mouhssin MAR DNF

800 Metres - Men Race 2
Pts
1 Al-Azemi Mohammad K KUW 1:44.80 20
2 Adam Ali Adam Abdu QAT 1:47.03 6
3 Ismail Ismail Ahmed SUD 1:47.90
4 Moradi Sadjad IRI 1:48.60
5 Kaki Khamis Abubaker SUD 1:48.97
6 Al Daraan Ali KSA 1:49.98
7 Al-Sabani Ismail M.H KSA 1:51.86
8 Al-Khosaibi Hilal OMA 1:57.83
Rutto Nahashon KEN DNF

1500 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Kipchirchir Alex KEN 3:34.30 20
2 Ali Belal Mansoor BRN 3:36.15 16
3 Simotwo Suleiman Kipses KEN 3:36.50 14
4 Silva Rui POR 3:37.91 12
5 Hachlaf Abdelkader MAR 3:38.96 10
6 Zerguelaine Antar ALG 3:39.75 8
7 Boukensa Tarek ALG 3:39.92 6
8 Cronje Johan RSA 3:41.45 4
9 Baba Youssef MAR 3:43.92 3
10 Hussein Mohamed Othman KSA 3:45.15 3
11 Abdelgadir Abdalla SUD 3:46.61 3
12 Kareem Nasser Shams QAT 3:56.70 3
Esho Benson Marrianyi KEN DNF
Koech Gilbert KEN DNF
Iguider Abdelati MAR DNS

3000 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Songok Isaac Kiprono KEN 7:28.98 20
2 Choge Augustine Kiprono KEN 7:29.74 16
3 Kipchoge Eliud KEN 7:30.48 14
4 Bekele Tariku ETH 7:37.08 12
5 Feleke Abreham Cherkos ETH 7:41.29 10
6 Zewdie Maregu ETH 7:41.92 8
7 Rashed Essa Ismail QAT 7:42.11 6
8 Kipruto Brimin Kiprop KEN 7:47.33 4
9 Salem Gamal Belal QAT 7:48.22 3
10 Limo Benjamin KEN 7:49.20 3
11 Abdallah Ali ERI 7:50.93 3
12 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 7:51.46 3
Bett Charles Kiplangat KEN DNF
Korir Shadrack KEN DNF
Obaid Musa Amer QAT DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men
Pts
1 Jackson Bershawn USA 48.66 20
2 Iakovákis Periklís GRE 49.83 16
3 Carter James USA 50.27 14
4 Garrett LaBronze USA 50.90 12
5 Maillard Sébastien FRA 51.13 10
6 Hierrezuelo Sergio CUB 51.53 8
7 Weakley Ian JAM 72.03 6

Triple Jump - Men
Pts Wind
1 Oprea Marian ROM 17.29 20 +2.5
2 Gregório Jadel BRA 17.20 16 +0.6
3 Mokoena Godfrey Khotso RSA 16.66 14 +4.7
4 Aboubaker Ibrahim Mohamdein QAT 16.56 12 +4.7
5 Lewis Randy GRN 16.52 10 +2.6
6 Andersson Anton SWE 16.36 8 +2.6
7 Al-Majrashi Mohammad KSA 16.32 6 +2.7
8 Fofana Colomba FRA 16.24 4 +1.8
9 Valukevic Dmitrij SVK 16.00 +3.1

Discus Throw - Men
Pts
1 Alekna Virgilijus LTU 69.47 20
2 Kövágó Zoltán HUN 67.46 16
3 Tammert Aleksander EST 63.98 14
4 Malachowski Piotr POL 61.82 12
5 Martin Scott AUS 60.56 10
6 Hadadi Ehsan IRI 60.00 8
7 Kruger Frantz RSA 59.65 6
8 Al-Dosari Rashid Shafi QAT 57.74 4
9 Martínez Lois Maikel CUB 57.38
10 Dheeb Ahmed Mohamed QAT 55.41

Javelin Throw - Men
Pts
1 Thorkildsen Andreas NOR 90.13 20
2 Zelezný Jan CZE 86.07 16
3 Rags Eriks LAT 85.79 14
4 Järvenpää Tero FIN 84.95 12
5 Wenk Stefan GER 79.99 10
6 Pienaar Gerhardus RSA 77.82 8
7 Nilsen Ronny NOR 74.12 6
8 Intas Tomas LTU 73.61 4
9 Luaces Isbel CUB 72.80

Women’ results

100 Metres - Women Wind: +2.0 m/s
Pts
1 Durst Stephanie USA 11.13 20
2 Williams Lauryn USA 11.18 16
3 Jones LoLo USA 11.26 14
4 Atangana Delphine CMR 11.48 12
5 Feraez Fabienne BEN 11.55 10
6 Green Emma SWE 11.58 8
7 Dia Fabe FRA 11.72 6
Felix Allyson USA DNS

200 Metres - Women Wind: +0.5 m/s
Pts
1 Felix Allyson USA 22.78 20
2 Durst Stephanie USA 22.82 16
3 Feraez Fabienne BEN 23.21 14
4 Amertil Christine BAH 23.26 12
5 Glenn Brianna USA 23.39 10
6 Atangana Delphine CMR 23.61 8
7 Nadjina Kaltouma CHA 23.63 6
8 Lamalle Adrianna FRA 24.48 4

1500 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Defar Meseret ETH 4:06.12 20
2 Wanjiru Veronica Nyaruai KEN 4:08.22 16
3 Tadesse Mestawat ETH 4:10.04 14
4 Mérah-Benida Nouria ALG 4:11.37 12
5 Douma-Hussar Carmen CAN 4:12.43 10
6 Jepkosgei Janeth KEN 4:15.43 8
Chepkwony Caroline KEN DNF
Macharia Faith KEN DNF
Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR DNS
Adam Muna Jabir SUD DNS

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women
Pts
1 Kiptum Jeruto KEN 9:35.66 20
2 MacFarlane Donna AUS 9:39.36 16
3 Chepchumba Salome KEN 9:40.50 14
4 Casandra Cristina ROM 9:45.76 12
5 Mitchell Victoria AUS 9:46.70 10
6 Hayakari Minori JPN 9:54.46 8
7 Galaviz Lisa USA 9:56.18 6
8 Chaabi Bouchra MAR 9:56.88 4
9 Dejaeghere Veerle BEL 10:03.53 3
10 Rionoropo Jackline Chemwok KEN 10:06.28 3
11 Rollison Melissa AUS 10:06.93 3
12 Monteiro Inês POR 10:11.32 3
13 Bobocel Ancuta ROM 10:14.82
14 de Croock Stephanie BEL 10:18.70
Gaffigan Ann USA DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Wind: +0.8 m/s
Pts
1 Ennis-London Delloreen JAM 12.74 20
2 Jones LoLo USA 12.81 16
3 Lamalle Adrianna FRA 12.97 14
4 Faustin-Parker Nadine HAI 12.98 12
5 Carruthers Danielle USA 13.08 10
6 Wilks Antoinette JAM 13.44 8
7 Vári Edit HUN 13.93 6
Perry Michelle USA DQ

High Jump - Women
Pts
1 Bergqvist Kajsa SWE 1.97 20
2 Vlašic Blanka CRO 1.97 16
3 Hellebaut Tia BEL 1.93 14
4 Kuptsova Marina RUS 1.89 10
4 Mykhalchenko Iryna UKR 1.89 10
4 Acuff Amy USA 1.89 10
7 Beitia Ruth ESP 1.89 6
8 Green Emma SWE 1.85 4

Pole Vault - Women
Pts
1 Rogowska Anna POL 4.63 20
2 Piwowarska Joanna POL 4.53 16
3 Kushch Natalya UKR 4.43 14
4 Sauer Mary USA 4.43 12
5 Schwartz Jillian USA 4.43 9
5 Suttle Kellie USA 4.43 9
7 Howe-Nadin Kym AUS 4.35 6
8 Grigorieva Tatiana AUS 4.35 4
9 Boslak Vanessa FRA 4.35
10 Ellis Dana CAN 4.25
10 Polnova Tatyana RUS 4.25
Ryshich Nastja GER NM
Molnár Krisztina HUN NM

Long Jump - Women
Pts Wind
1 Udmurtova Oksana RUS 7.02 20 +1.5
2 Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 6.97 16 +1.7
3 Thompson Bronwyn AUS 6.76 14 +2.5
4 Vaszi Tünde HUN 6.53 12 +2.0
5 Militaru Alina ROM 6.53 10 +3.7
6 Glenn Brianna USA 6.47 8 +3.3
7 Bobby George Anju IND 6.43 6 +1.5
8 Tigau Viorica ROM 6.37 4 +3.2
9 Anton Adina ROM 6.37 +2.1