19:25 - 60 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 1 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Jason SMOOTS USA 6.56 0.137 Q
2 Francis OBIKWELU POR 6.56 0.151 Q NR
3 Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR 6.61 0.155 Q SB
4 Jason GARDENER GBR 6.62 0.167 q
5 Mark FINDLAY TRI 6.64 0.162 q
6 Kaaron CONWRIGHT USA 6.70 0.132 SB
7 John BARBOUR GBR 6.86 0.150
Daniel PLUMMER GBR DQ
19:36 - 60 METRES Men - Heats - Heat 2 OFFICIAL RESULTS
First 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified
1 Kim COLLINS STK 6.55 0.153 Q
2 Leonard SCOTT USA 6.57 0.161 Q
3 Maurice GREENE USA 6.63 0.152 Q
4 Darren CHIN GBR 6.65 0.163
5 Tyrone SWARAY GBR 6.67 0.158 SB
6 Akeem OGUNYEMI GBR 6.70 0.184
7 Brian LEWIS USA 6.73 0.132
Tim ABEYIE GBR DNS
20:48 - 60 METRES Men - Final OFFICIAL RESULTS
[b]1 Leonard SCOTT USA 6.49 0.143 PB
2 Kim COLLINS STK 6.54 0.149 [/b]
3 Maurice GREENE USA 6.54 0.127
4 Jason SMOOTS USA 6.58 0.195
5 Jason GARDENER GBR 6.60 0.141
Mark FINDLAY TRI DQ
Mark LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR DQ
Francis OBIKWELU POR DQ
20:00 - 60 METRES Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Tayna LAWRENCE JAM 7.13 0.143 PB
2 Kim GEVAERT BEL 7.17 0.192
3 Muna LEE USA 7.17 0.192 SB
4 Lolo JONES USA 7.30 0.191
5 Angela DAIGLE USA 7.31 0.191
6 Vonette DIXON JAM 7.34 0.240
7 Jeanette KWAKYE GBR 7.36 0.215
8 Joice MADUAKA GBR 7.39 0.192
20:26 - 60 METRES HURDLES Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Sarah CLAXTON GBR 7.98
2 Melissa MORRISON USA 7.99 SB
3 Lolo JONES USA 8.00
4 Vonette DIXON JAM 8.05
5 Nichole DENBY USA 8.06 SB
6 Irina SHEVCHENKO RUS 8.10
7 Diane ALLAHGREEN GBR 8.20
8 Carolina KLUFT SWE 8.38
9 Kelly SOTHERTON GBR 8.43
18:14 - LONG JUMP Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Carolina KLUFT SWE 6.66
2 Jade JOHNSON GBR 6.52 PB
3 Tunde VASZI HUN 6.43
4 Grace UPSHAW USA 6.39
5 Kelly SOTHERTON GBR 6.34
6 Stella PILATOU GRE 6.28
7 Jackie EDWARDS BAH 6.28 SB
8 Sofia SCHULTE GER 6.10
18:10 - POLE VAULT Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Yelena ISINBAYEVA RUS 4.88 WR
2 Svetlana FEOFANOVA RUS 4.70 SB
3 Anna ROGOWSKA POL 4.45
4 Dana ELLIS CAN 4.30
5 Natalya KUSHCH UKR 4.30
6 Janine WHITLOCK GBR 4.10
7 Kate DENNISON GBR 3.90
Liz HUGHES GBR DNS
18:20 - 400 METRES Women - National OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Melanie PURKISS SOTON 52.98 0.180 PB
2 Kim WALL BAS 53.21 0.187 PB
3 Helen KARAGOUNIS BIR 53.93 0.260
4 Lesley OWUSU WSEH 54.08 0.201 SB
5 Sara TOMLINS HORSH BSH 54.78 0.269 PB
6 Danielle HALSALL SALE 55.71 0.192
18:26 - 400 METRES Men - National OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Gareth WARBURTON CARD 47.24 0.185 PB
2 Richard DAVENPORT GLOUC 47.30 0.188 PB
3 Daniel COSSINS BIR 47.31 0.240
4 Brett RUND CoE 47.70 0.278
5 Steve SURETY BAS 49.91 0.159
Conrad WILLIAMS KENT DNF 0.267
18:46 - 200 METRES Women OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Veronica CAMPBELL JAM 22.38 0.185 PB
2 Natalya ANTYUKH RUS 23.85 0.192
3 Alenka BIKAR SLO 23.98 0.179
4 Donna FRASER GBR 24.00 0.199
5 Ciara SHEEHY IRL 24.14 0.171
Muna LEE USA DQ 0.344
18:34 - 200 METRES Men OFFICIAL RESULTS
1 Chris LAMBERT GBR 20.88 0.208 PB
2 Tim ABEYIE GBR 20.98 0.154 SB
3 Mark BROWN GBR 21.17 0.146
4 Ian MACKIE GBR 21.64 0.156 SB
5 Brian LEWIS USA 21.72 0.134
6 Paul BRIZZEL IRL 21.76 0.152